Site logo

Filters

2016 Massachusetts South/Central Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Henry Mooers Norwell logoNorwell 4:51.44
113
2 Dean Spicer Cohasset logoCohasset 4:53.02
111 PB
3 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 4:53.82
110 PB
4 Conor Hughes Scituate logoScituate 4:56.10
106 PB
5 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 4:56.45
106
6 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 4:59.37
102 0.0%
7 Ryan Shufflebarger Westborough logoWestborough 5:03.98
95 PB
8 Trevor Ragas Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:04.26
95 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Richard Thompson Wellesley logoWellesley 5:08.34
90
10 Henry Keegan Needham logoNeedham 5:09.21
88
11 Colby Vieira King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 5:10.66
87
12 Nathan Jope Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:11.21
86
13 Jordan Sheffield Tyngsborough Jr-sr logoTyngsborough Jr-sr 5:11.95
85 +4.3% PB
14 Zach Munro Silver Lake Regional logoSilver Lake Regional 5:12.62
84 -1.6%
15 Tate Duffy King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 5:13.01
84
16 Andrew Abramson Oliver Ames logoOliver Ames 5:13.06
83
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Zibing Zhang Needham logoNeedham 5:13.72
83 PB
18 Johnny Pecze Ashland logoAshland 5:14.08
82
19 Evan Smith Westwood logoWestwood 5:14.40
82 0.0%
20 Alexander Watson Tantasqua Reg logoTantasqua Reg 5:14.93
81 PB
21 Brant McCarron Catholic Memorial logoCatholic Memorial 5:15.14
81
22 David Corio Bishop Feehan logoBishop Feehan 5:17.77
78
23 Gregory Barboy Needham logoNeedham 5:17.85
77
24 Patrick Doherty Boston College logoBoston College 5:19.35
76 -0.0%
25 Brendan Farrell Pembroke logoPembroke 5:20.16
75
26 Cristian Ramirez Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 5:21.82
73 PB
27 Roy Wang Franklin logoFranklin 5:28.23
65
28 Liam Fahey Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:31.24
62
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 4:54.28
109 PB
2 Henry Mooers Norwell logoNorwell 4:56.10
106
3 Ryan Shufflebarger Westborough logoWestborough 5:02.31
98 PB
4 Conor Hughes Scituate logoScituate 5:02.64
97 PB
5 Dean Spicer Cohasset logoCohasset 5:04.62
95
6 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 5:04.63
95
7 Henry Keegan Needham logoNeedham 5:08.66
89
8 Richard Thompson Wellesley logoWellesley 5:08.84
89
9 Zach Munro Silver Lake Regional logoSilver Lake Regional 5:08.97
89 -0.4%
10 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 5:10.62
87 -3.8%
11 Trevor Ragas Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:11.13
86 PB
12 Zibing Zhang Needham logoNeedham 5:11.69
85 PB
13 Andrew Abramson Oliver Ames logoOliver Ames 5:13.18
83
14 Tate Duffy King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 5:15.64
80
15 Evan Smith Westwood logoWestwood 5:17.19
78 -0.9%
16 Cristian Ramirez Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 5:18.08
77 PB
17 Brant McCarron Catholic Memorial logoCatholic Memorial 5:18.31
77
18 Nathan Jope Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:19.72
75
19 Patrick Doherty Boston College logoBoston College 5:19.88
75 -0.2%
20 Alexander Watson Tantasqua Reg logoTantasqua Reg 5:20.89
74 PB
21 Roy Wang Franklin logoFranklin 5:21.35
73
22 Johnny Pecze Ashland logoAshland 5:21.96
72
23 Colby Vieira King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 5:22.02
72
24 David Corio Bishop Feehan logoBishop Feehan 5:22.67
72
25 Gregory Barboy Needham logoNeedham 5:22.76
71
26 Brendan Farrell Pembroke logoPembroke 5:24.24
70
27 Jordan Sheffield Tyngsborough Jr-sr logoTyngsborough Jr-sr 5:24.94
69 +0.3% PB
28 Liam Fahey Apponequet Regional logoApponequet Regional 5:26.19
67