Site logo

2016 Kentucky State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicolas Albiero Christian Academy-louisville logo 48.70
162 -1.0%
2 Coley Sullivan Louisville Collegiate logo 50.71
147 -2.1%
3 Blake Hanna Covington Catholic logo 51.36
142 PB
4 Trent Lakes Madison Central logo 52.18
136 -0.9%
5 Lee Bradley Louisville Collegiate logo 52.25
136 -3.1%
6 Martin Nitzken Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 52.29
135 -0.8%
7 Alberto Zambrano Woodford County logo 52.53
134 +0.0% PB
8 Dominic Tomchek Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 52.67
133 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Landon Clark Tates Creek Senior logo 53.23
129 -2.6%
10 Graham Sparks Muhlenberg North logo 53.30
128 -0.0%
11 Hunter Hayes Boyle County logo 53.61
126 -0.3%
12 TJ Dugan Elizabethtown logo 53.62
126 -0.4%
13 Eric Bush Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 55.11
117 +2.4% PB
14 Pierce Knollman Covington Catholic logo 55.31
116 PB
15 Cody Jobe Meade County logo 55.43
115 +2.7% PB
16 Matthew Street Henry Clay logo 55.51
114 -4.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nicolas Albiero Christian Academy-louisville logo 48.72
162 -1.1%
2 Coley Sullivan Louisville Collegiate logo 49.99
152 -0.7%
3 Blake Hanna Covington Catholic logo 51.26
143 PB
4 Lee Bradley Louisville Collegiate logo 51.76
139 -2.1%
5 Trent Lakes Madison Central logo 52.12
137 -0.8%
6 Martin Nitzken Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 52.48
134 -1.1%
7 Dominic Tomchek Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 52.85
132 +0.4% PB
8 Alberto Zambrano Woodford County logo 53.06
130 -1.0%
9 Landon Clark Tates Creek Senior logo 53.11
130 -2.4%
10 Graham Sparks Muhlenberg North logo 53.48
127 -0.4%
11 TJ Dugan Elizabethtown logo 53.68
126 -0.5%
12 Hunter Hayes Boyle County logo 53.85
125 -0.7%
13 Pierce Knollman Covington Catholic logo 54.33
122 PB
14 Matthew Street Henry Clay logo 54.47
121 -2.1%
15 Eric Bush Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 54.83
119 +2.9% PB
16 Cody Jobe Meade County logo 55.17
116 +3.2% PB
17 Grant Largen Saint Xavier (Louisville) logo 55.30
116 +1.7% PB
18 Kaleb Brannock Scott County logo 55.31
116 -0.6%
19 Andrew Gray Pulaski County logo 55.52
114 +2.1% PB
20 Jonathan Calvert Tates Creek Senior logo 55.61
114 -0.7%
21 David Danhauer Owensboro Catholic logo 55.69
113 -2.1%
22 Jeffrey Schriefer-Flores Lexington Catholic logo 55.81
113 -0.1%
23 Ethan Hanna Covington Catholic logo 56.01
111
24 Grey Pendery Highlands logo 56.04
111 +2.8% PB
25 Joseph Murphy Sayre logo 56.13
111 -2.0%
26 Hayden Janes Paul Dunbar logo 56.49
108 -2.2%
27 Wesley Siebenthaler Paul Dunbar logo 56.69
107 -1.1%
28 Luke Bunnell Trinity logo 56.80
107 +1.2% PB
29 Sean Gilpatrick Shelby County logo 57.79
101 +1.3% PB
30 Xavier Evans Owensboro Catholic logo 57.85
101 -1.2%
31 Robert Neal Paul Dunbar logo 57.94
100 -1.8%
32 Doug Wright Paul Dunbar logo 58.12
99 -2.5%
33 Eli Barnhill Russell logo 58.24
98 +0.5% PB
34 Easton Deshler South Oldham logo 58.57
97 -0.7%
35 Preston White Hopkinsville logo 58.87
95 +0.8% PB
36 Connor Hood Lafayette logo 59.12
94 -2.8%
37 Tristan Stamm Ryle logo 59.52
91
38 Zach Geoghegan Eastern logo 1:00.08
88 -2.2%
39 RT Lyons Murray logo 1:02.05
78 -3.1%
40 Corey Bentley South Laurel logo 1:09.39
46 -0.5%