CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Kansas Girls 5-4-3-2-1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 21–23, 2015
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendall Kilgore Trinity Academy 53.08
 
129 -0.2%
2 Mia Gibson Maize South 53.47
 
126 +2.9% SB
3 Mads Carrigan Blue Valley Southwest 53.75
 
123 PB
4 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Heights 53.76
 
123 +1.2% PB
5 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West 54.23
 
119 PB
5 Gabrielle Vosburgh Hayden 54.23
 
119 PB
7 Holly Hanson Saint Thomas Aquinas 54.95
 
113
8 Gabbi Miller Blue Valley Southwest 55.00
 
113
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jacqueline Leonard Blue Valley Southwest 55.43
 
109 PB
10 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Heights 55.67
 
107 -6.3%
11 Katherine Wurm Mcpherson 56.37
 
102
12 Madison Stessman Shawnee Heights 56.63
 
100
13 Cameron Cafer Hayden 56.93
 
97 PB
14 Stephanie Severe Maize South 56.94
 
97
15 Alexis Carr Independence 57.25
 
95 PB
16 Kira Cook Great Bend 57.72
 
91 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendall Kilgore Trinity Academy 53.28
 
128 -0.6%
2 Holly Hanson Saint Thomas Aquinas 54.25
 
119
3 Mia Gibson Maize South 54.28
 
119 +1.4% SB
4 Gabrielle Vosburgh Hayden 54.65
 
116 PB
5 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Heights 54.77
 
115 -0.7%
6 Mads Carrigan Blue Valley Southwest 54.80
 
114
7 Gabbi Miller Blue Valley Southwest 55.00
 
113
8 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West 55.09
 
112 PB
9 Jacqueline Leonard Blue Valley Southwest 55.20
 
111 PB
10 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Heights 55.51
 
109 -6.0%
11 Katherine Wurm Mcpherson 55.88
 
106
12 Stephanie Severe Maize South 56.64
 
100
13 Alexis Carr Independence 56.84
 
98 PB
14 Cameron Cafer Hayden 56.86
 
98 PB
15 Kira Cook Great Bend 57.35
 
94 PB
16 Madison Stessman Shawnee Heights 57.46
 
93
17 Katrin Holden Lansing 57.84
 
90
18 Kyla Stanley Shawnee Heights 58.31
 
87
19 Natalie Xu Blue Valley West 58.34
 
87
20 Jordyn Tuck Saint Paul 58.42
 
86
21 Hannah Chadd Bishop Carroll Catholic 58.87
 
83 -0.5%
22 Madison Allen Blue Valley Southwest 58.98
 
82
23 Kayla Hennan Bishop Carroll Catholic 59.24
 
80
24 Breanne Cayton Emporia 59.34
 
79
25 Jasmin Kessler Labette County 59.47
 
78
26 Julia Jenkins Saint Thomas Aquinas 59.59
 
78
27 Alicia Pena Turner 1:00.05
 
74 PB
28 Shea Cook Smoky Valley 1:00.41
 
72 PB
29 Abby Davis Trinity Academy 1:01.85
 
62
30 Claudia Meredith Mill Valley 1:02.02
 
61 PB
31 Brianna McClain South (Salina) 1:02.17
 
60
32 Shayna Southard Blue Valley West 1:04.26
 
47