Site logo

2014-15 Kansas Girls 5-4-3-2-1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 21–23, 2015
  • SCY
  • Topeka, KS

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kendall Kilgore Trinity Academy logo 53.08
129 -0.2%
2 Mia Gibson Maize South logo 53.47
126 +2.9% SB
3 Mads Carrigan Blue Valley Southwest logo 53.75
123 PB
4 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Heights logo 53.76
123 +1.2% PB
5 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logo 54.23
119 PB
5 Gabrielle Vosburgh Hayden logo 54.23
119 PB
7 Holly Hanson Saint Thomas Aquinas logo 54.95
113
8 Gabbi Miller Blue Valley Southwest logo 55.00
113
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jacqueline Leonard Blue Valley Southwest logo 55.43
109 PB
10 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Heights logo 55.67
107 -6.3%
11 Katherine Wurm Mcpherson logo 56.37
102
12 Madison Stessman Shawnee Heights logo 56.63
100
13 Cameron Cafer Hayden logo 56.93
97 PB
14 Stephanie Severe Maize South logo 56.94
97
15 Alexis Carr Independence logo 57.25
95 PB
16 Kira Cook Great Bend logo 57.72
91 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kendall Kilgore Trinity Academy logo 53.28
128 -0.6%
2 Holly Hanson Saint Thomas Aquinas logo 54.25
119
3 Mia Gibson Maize South logo 54.28
119 +1.4% SB
4 Gabrielle Vosburgh Hayden logo 54.65
116 PB
5 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Heights logo 54.77
115 -0.7%
6 Mads Carrigan Blue Valley Southwest logo 54.80
114
7 Gabbi Miller Blue Valley Southwest logo 55.00
113
8 Alyssa Davis Blue Valley West logo 55.09
112 PB
9 Jacqueline Leonard Blue Valley Southwest logo 55.20
111 PB
10 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Heights logo 55.51
109 -6.0%
11 Katherine Wurm Mcpherson logo 55.88
106
12 Stephanie Severe Maize South logo 56.64
100
13 Alexis Carr Independence logo 56.84
98 PB
14 Cameron Cafer Hayden logo 56.86
98 PB
15 Kira Cook Great Bend logo 57.35
94 PB
16 Madison Stessman Shawnee Heights logo 57.46
93
17 Katrin Holden Lansing logo 57.84
90
18 Kyla Stanley Shawnee Heights logo 58.31
87
19 Natalie Xu Blue Valley West logo 58.34
87
20 Jordyn Tuck Saint Paul logo 58.42
86
21 Hannah Chadd Bishop Carroll Catholic logo 58.87
83 -0.5%
22 Madison Allen Blue Valley Southwest logo 58.98
82
23 Kayla Hennan Bishop Carroll Catholic logo 59.24
80
24 Breanne Cayton Emporia logo 59.34
79
25 Jasmin Kessler Labette County logo 59.47
78
26 Julia Jenkins Saint Thomas Aquinas logo 59.59
78
27 Alicia Pena Turner logo 1:00.05
74 PB
28 Shea Cook Smoky Valley logo 1:00.41
72 PB
29 Abby Davis Trinity Academy logo 1:01.85
62
30 Claudia Meredith Mill Valley logo 1:02.02
61 PB
31 Brianna McClain South (Salina) logo 1:02.17
60
32 Shayna Southard Blue Valley West logo 1:04.26
47