Site logo

2016 Illinois Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • WILLIAM DOBSON BURTO, IL

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Franco Reyes Hinsdale Central logo 47.50
169 +3.3% PB
2 Daniel Hein DeKalb logo 48.15
163 +2.5% PB
3 Alex Dillmann Metea Valley logo 49.20
154 +1.4% PB
4 Michael Schwers Waubonsie Valley logo 49.70
149 +2.0% SB
5 Mitch Milosch Saint Charles East logo 50.25
145 +0.3% PB
6 Austin Hartke Normal West logo 50.29
145 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest logo 50.42
143 -0.1%
8 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 50.69
141 -0.4%
9 Cavan Smith Fenwick logo 50.80
140 +0.8% SB
10 Taggart Lohman Waubonsie Valley logo 50.84
140 +1.5% SB
11 Colin O'Leary Barrington logo 50.90
140 +0.1% PB
12 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 51.03
139 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Daniel Hein DeKalb logo 47.92
165 +2.9% PB
2 Franco Reyes Hinsdale Central logo 48.60
159 +1.1% SB
3 Alex Dillmann Metea Valley logo 49.81
149 +0.2% SB
4 Michael Schwers Waubonsie Valley logo 49.94
147 +1.5% SB
5 Austin Hartke Normal West logo 50.04
147 +2.0% PB
6 Mitch Milosch Saint Charles East logo 50.22
145 +0.3% PB
7 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest logo 50.46
143 -0.2%
8 Cavan Smith Fenwick logo 50.47
143 +1.4% SB
9 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 50.67
141 -0.3%
10 Taggart Lohman Waubonsie Valley logo 50.69
141 +1.8% SB
11 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 50.86
140 +1.1% PB
12 Colin O'Leary Barrington logo 50.97
139 0.0%
13 Nate Reiff Wheeling logo 51.03
139 +0.7% PB
14 Kacper Piechnik Northside College Prep logo 51.11
138 -0.2%
15 Brandon Tran Plainfield Central logo 51.18
137 +1.6% PB
16 Nick Seroni WM Fremd logo 51.21
137 -0.2%
17 Nicholas Baginski Adlai Stevenson logo 51.41
136 -0.3%
18 Ezra Mizgala Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 51.52
135 +0.4% PB
19 Eric Sgarbossa Lake Park logo 51.55
134 +0.6% PB
20 Noah Jamieson Libertyville logo 51.59
134 +0.3% PB
21 Peter Schopen Mchenry East logo 51.61
134 -0.6%
22 Janssen Gamilla Metea Valley logo 51.87
132 -0.6%
23 Gage Hamill Springfield logo 51.90
132 -1.6%
24 Kevin Wu Neuqua Valley logo 51.91
132 -0.3%
25 Ben Johnston Lyons Township N logo 51.99
131 -1.6%
26 Kyle Karpluk Lincoln-Way West logo 52.04
131 +0.2% PB
27 Jared Tyre Dunlap logo 52.16
130 +0.3% PB
28 Jeffrey Leu Naperville North logo 52.29
129 -1.0%
29 Arshad Baxamusa Glenbrook North logo 52.33
128 -1.6%
30 Jackson Cooper Wheaton North logo 52.40
128 +0.3% PB
30 Michael Patton Springfield logo 52.40
128 -1.9%
32 John Cranfill Saint Charles East logo 52.50
127 -0.4%
33 Alex Shilts Centennial logo 52.55
127 -1.8%
33 Ryan Sego West Chicago logo 52.55
127 -2.4%
35 Cam Barnard Central logo 52.72
126 -1.3%
36 Solomon Geinosky Brother Rice logo 52.81
125 -1.7%
37 Ryan Smith Deerfield logo 52.96
124 -1.5%
38 Nolan Fergus Marmion Academy logo 53.12
123 -2.0%
39 Brian Rabinowitz Vernon Hills logo 53.27
122 -2.9%
40 Sergio Solis Byron logo 55.08
109 -1.9%
John Couri Notre Dame (Peoria) logo DQ