CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • WILLIAM DOBSON BURTO, IL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Loy Normal West 1:48.13
 
163 +0.5% PB
2 Sam Iida Glenbrook South 1:48.33
 
162 +3.7% PB
3 Caleb Carlson Byron 1:51.53
 
148 +4.5% PB
4 Scott Piper Naperville Central 1:51.65
 
148 +0.3% SB
5 Chris Phillips Lyons Township N 1:52.21
 
145 +1.3% PB
6 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 1:52.95
 
142 +2.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Weston Credit Lyons Township N 1:51.85
 
147 +2.2% PB
8 Garrett Clasen West Chicago 1:52.91
 
142 -0.7%
9 Bebe Wang Metea Valley 1:53.40
 
140 +2.0% PB
10 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:55.15
 
133 -0.8%
11 I.I. Qiao Naperville North 1:55.51
 
132 +0.9% SB
12 Ryan Gridley New Trier 1:57.73
 
124 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Iida Glenbrook South 1:50.32
 
153 +1.9% PB
2 Drew Loy Normal West 1:50.36
 
153 -1.5%
3 Scott Piper Naperville Central 1:50.44
 
153 +1.4% PB
4 Caleb Carlson Byron 1:51.65
 
148 +4.4% PB
5 Collin O'Brien Dunlap 1:51.66
 
147 +3.3% PB
6 Chris Phillips Lyons Township N 1:51.77
 
147 +1.7% PB
7 Bebe Wang Metea Valley 1:51.96
 
146 +3.3% PB
8 Weston Credit Lyons Township N 1:52.70
 
143 +1.4% PB
9 I.I. Qiao Naperville North 1:52.96
 
142 +3.1% PB
10 Garrett Clasen West Chicago 1:53.12
 
141 -0.9%
11 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:53.41
 
140 +0.8% PB
12 Ryan Gridley New Trier 1:53.75
 
139 +1.3% PB
13 Kyle Dunlap Saint Charles East 1:54.74
 
135 +1.6% PB
14 Will Kamps Marmion Academy 1:54.81
 
135 +1.3% SB
15 Andy Grever Lincoln Way East 1:54.97
 
134 +3.5% PB
16 Eamonn Keenan University (Chicago) 1:55.03
 
134 +1.6% PB
17 Jack Walter New Trier 1:55.60
 
132 -0.1%
18 Jimmy Dooley Carmel Catholic 1:55.78
 
131 -1.2%
19 Danny Sivak Wheaton North 1:56.29
 
129 -0.4%
20 Cole Junker Mascoutah 1:56.53
 
128 +0.3% PB
21 Cooper Hawkins West Chicago 1:56.74
 
127 -1.7%
22 Kyle Jackson Naperville Central 1:56.83
 
127 -0.8%
23 Caleb Babb Westfair 1:56.88
 
127 -1.0%
24 Brendon Johnson Glenbrook North 1:57.08
 
126 +0.1% SB
25 Kevin Stratton Carl Sandburg 1:57.10
 
126 -1.4%
26 Alex Bartosik Palatine 1:57.16
 
126 -2.8%
27 Matthew Terrian Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:57.48
 
125 +0.2% PB
28 Daniel Ng Adlai Stevenson 1:57.67
 
124 -1.2%
29 Noah Jamieson Libertyville 1:57.91
 
123 +0.3% PB
30 Thomas Wolfe Oak Park & River Forest 1:58.27
 
122 -0.2%
31 Daniel Matlock Richwoods 1:58.58
 
120 -1.3%
32 Kyle Potts Plainfield Central 1:58.61
 
120 -0.6%
33 Mitchell Mages Niles North 1:58.63
 
120 -0.7%
34 Judd Fishman Deerfield 1:58.93
 
119 -0.9%
35 Tyler McLaren West Aurora 1:59.02
 
119 -1.1%
36 John Tarpey Saint Charles East 1:59.09
 
119 -1.9%
37 Jake Noel Wheeling 1:59.16
 
118 -1.4%
38 Nick Seroni Fremd 1:59.27
 
118 -1.6%
39 Nathaniel Guenther Loyola Academy 1:59.54
 
117 -2.0%
40 Ben Thomae Highland 1:59.64
 
117 -1.5%
41 Colin Cross Barrington 2:01.41
 
110 -3.2%
42 Hunter Jones Central 2:05.04
 
98 -4.2%
Lucas Smiarowski Stagg DQ