Site logo

2016 Illinois Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • WILLIAM DOBSON BURTO, IL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Drew Loy Normal West logo 1:48.13
163 +0.5% PB
2 Sam Iida Glenbrook South logo 1:48.33
162 +3.7% PB
3 Caleb Carlson Byron logo 1:51.53
148 +4.5% PB
4 Scott Piper Naperville Central logo 1:51.65
148 +0.3% SB
5 Chris Phillips Lyons Township N logo 1:52.21
145 +1.3% PB
6 Collin O'Brien Dunlap logo 1:52.95
142 +2.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Weston Credit Lyons Township N logo 1:51.85
147 +2.2% PB
8 Garrett Clasen West Chicago logo 1:52.91
142 -0.7%
9 Bebe Wang Metea Valley logo 1:53.40
140 +2.0% PB
10 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:55.15
133 -0.8%
11 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 1:55.51
132 +0.9% SB
12 Ryan Gridley New Trier logo 1:57.73
124 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sam Iida Glenbrook South logo 1:50.32
153 +1.9% PB
2 Drew Loy Normal West logo 1:50.36
153 -1.5%
3 Scott Piper Naperville Central logo 1:50.44
153 +1.4% PB
4 Caleb Carlson Byron logo 1:51.65
148 +4.4% PB
5 Collin O'Brien Dunlap logo 1:51.66
147 +3.3% PB
6 Chris Phillips Lyons Township N logo 1:51.77
147 +1.7% PB
7 Bebe Wang Metea Valley logo 1:51.96
146 +3.3% PB
8 Weston Credit Lyons Township N logo 1:52.70
143 +1.4% PB
9 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 1:52.96
142 +3.1% PB
10 Garrett Clasen West Chicago logo 1:53.12
141 -0.9%
11 Grant Streid Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:53.41
140 +0.8% PB
12 Ryan Gridley New Trier logo 1:53.75
139 +1.3% PB
13 Kyle Dunlap Saint Charles East logo 1:54.74
135 +1.6% PB
14 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo 1:54.81
135 +1.3% SB
15 Andy Grever Lincoln Way East logo 1:54.97
134 +3.5% PB
16 Eamonn Keenan University (Chicago) logo 1:55.03
134 +1.6% PB
17 Jack Walter New Trier logo 1:55.60
132 -0.1%
18 Jimmy Dooley Carmel Catholic logo 1:55.78
131 -1.2%
19 Danny Sivak Wheaton North logo 1:56.29
129 -0.4%
20 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 1:56.53
128 +0.3% PB
21 Cooper Hawkins West Chicago logo 1:56.74
127 -1.7%
22 Kyle Jackson Naperville Central logo 1:56.83
127 -0.8%
23 Caleb Babb Westfair logo 1:56.88
127 -1.0%
24 Brendon Johnson Glenbrook North logo 1:57.08
126 +0.1% SB
25 Kevin Stratton Carl Sandburg logo 1:57.10
126 -1.4%
26 Alex Bartosik Palatine logo 1:57.16
126 -2.8%
27 Matthew Terrian Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:57.48
125 +0.2% PB
28 Daniel Ng Adlai Stevenson logo 1:57.67
124 -1.2%
29 Noah Jamieson Libertyville logo 1:57.91
123 -1.1%
30 Thomas Wolfe Oak Park & River Forest logo 1:58.27
122 -0.2%
31 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logo 1:58.58
120 -1.3%
32 Kyle Potts Plainfield Central logo 1:58.61
120 -0.6%
33 Mitchell Mages Niles North logo 1:58.63
120 -0.7%
34 Judd Fishman Deerfield logo 1:58.93
119 -0.9%
35 Tyler McLaren West Aurora logo 1:59.02
119 -1.1%
36 John Tarpey Saint Charles East logo 1:59.09
119 -1.9%
37 Jake Noel Wheeling logo 1:59.16
118 -1.4%
38 Nick Seroni WM Fremd logo 1:59.27
118 -1.6%
39 Nathaniel Guenther Loyola Academy logo 1:59.54
117 -2.0%
40 Ben Thomae Highland logo 1:59.64
117 -1.5%
41 Colin Cross Barrington logo 2:01.41
110 -3.2%
42 Hunter Jones Central logo 2:05.04
98 -4.2%
Lucas Smiarowski Stagg logo DQ