Site logo

2016 Illinois Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • WILLIAM DOBSON BURTO, IL

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest logo 1:37.67
158 +0.7% PB
2 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:39.78
148 +1.1% PB
3 Christopher Kearney Loyola Academy logo 1:41.03
143 +1.8% SB
4 Ryan Netzel Plainfield Central logo 1:41.65
140 +1.6% PB
5 Levy Nathan Highland Park logo 1:42.29
137 -1.4%
6 Will Kinsella New Trier logo 1:42.74
135 +1.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Reilly Shields Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:41.04
143 -0.4%
8 Cooper Langanis Cary Grove logo 1:42.95
134 0.0%
9 Aidan Farley Carl Sandburg logo 1:42.97
134 -1.8%
10 Tyler Guist Oswego East logo 1:43.43
132 -1.1%
11 Gage Hamill Springfield logo 1:43.54
132 -0.8%
12 Patrick Drake New Trier logo 1:44.54
127 -1.2%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Gage Hamill Springfield logo 1:42.19
138 +0.5% PB
2 Michael Stern Naperville Central logo 1:42.33
137 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:39.13
151 +1.8% PB
2 Dylan Boyd Lake Forest logo 1:39.92
148 -1.6%
3 Christopher Kearney Loyola Academy logo 1:40.47
145 +2.3% SB
4 Will Kinsella New Trier logo 1:41.34
141 +2.9% PB
5 Levy Nathan Highland Park logo 1:41.49
141 -0.6%
6 Ryan Netzel Plainfield Central logo 1:41.51
141 +1.7% PB
7 Reilly Shields Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:41.57
140 -0.9%
8 Aidan Farley Carl Sandburg logo 1:42.30
137 -1.2%
9 Patrick Drake New Trier logo 1:42.47
136 +0.8% PB
10 Tyler Guist Oswego East logo 1:42.73
135 -0.4%
11 Cooper Langanis Cary Grove logo 1:42.78
135 +0.2% PB
12 Gage Hamill Springfield logo 1:43.23
133 -0.5%
13 Michael Stern Naperville Central logo 1:43.23
133 -0.2%
14 Jacob Cunningham Neuqua Valley logo 1:43.37
132 -0.5%
15 Donovan Lahmann Hinsdale Central logo 1:43.41
132 -1.3%
16 Patrick Hackett Lincoln Way East logo 1:43.44
132 +1.1% PB
17 Josh Lantow Lockport logo 1:43.50
132 -0.4%
18 Kevin Kluge Metea Valley logo 1:43.51
132 -0.1%
19 Joe Gibson Saint Patrick logo 1:43.92
130 +0.2% SB
20 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logo 1:44.15
129 -0.6%
21 John Lagoni Barrington logo 1:44.17
129 -1.5%
22 Dan Galante Saint Patrick logo 1:44.45
128 -0.8%
23 William Bowater Hinsdale Central logo 1:44.50
128 -1.6%
24 Mitch Gavars Barrington logo 1:44.85
126 -1.7%
25 Nick Boryk Saint Charles East logo 1:45.00
126 -0.4%
25 Matthew Knox Springfield logo 1:45.00
126 -1.5%
27 Peter Schopen Mchenry East logo 1:45.24
125 -1.4%
28 Jacob Furlong Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:45.37
124 -2.7%
29 Anthony Zagorov Niles North logo 1:45.54
123 -2.1%
30 Ben Matlock Richwoods logo 1:46.13
121 -2.0%
31 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo 1:47.57
115 -6.4%
32 Tyler Pidde Boylan logo 1:47.66
115 -1.3%
33 Jonathan Whittle Galesburg logo 1:48.41
112 -0.7%
34 Josh Dellorto Rolling Meadows logo 1:49.15
109 -4.5%
35 Alex Shilts Centennial logo 1:49.95
106 -3.3%
36 Duncan McDonald Whitney Young logo 1:50.21
105 -6.9%