Site logo

2016 Illinois Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • WILLIAM DOBSON BURTO, IL

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 55.90
157 +2.3% PB
2 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 55.95
157 +0.3% PB
3 Brandon Tran Plainfield Central logo 56.04
156 +1.7% PB
4 Weston Credit Lyons Township logo 56.24
154 +1.0% PB
5 Phillip Sajaev Naperville Central logo 56.70
151 +2.3% PB
6 Jake Bjork DeKalb logo 57.77
143 +1.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 James Kaku Oswego East logo 57.68
144 +1.2% PB
8 Chris Phillips Lyons Township logo 57.69
144 -1.4%
9 Collin O'Brien Dunlap logo 57.72
144 +1.8% PB
10 Caleb Carlson Byron logo 57.82
143 +1.9% PB
11 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo 57.91
142 +0.1% PB
12 Michael Peters Neuqua Valley logo 58.25
140 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 54.97
164 +2.1% PB
2 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 55.86
157 +2.4% PB
3 Brandon Tran Plainfield Central logo 56.04
156 +1.7% PB
4 Weston Credit Lyons Township logo 56.17
155 +1.1% PB
5 Phillip Sajaev Naperville Central logo 56.33
154 +3.0% PB
6 Jake Bjork DeKalb logo 56.83
150 +3.5% PB
7 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo 57.14
148 +1.5% PB
8 Collin O'Brien Dunlap logo 57.45
146 +2.3% PB
9 Michael Peters Neuqua Valley logo 57.47
145 +1.5% PB
10 James Kaku Oswego East logo 57.49
145 +1.5% PB
11 Caleb Carlson Byron logo 57.50
145 +2.4% PB
12 Chris Phillips Lyons Township logo 57.70
144 -1.4%
13 Lucas Smiarowski Stagg logo 57.89
142 -1.1%
14 Maxwell Robertson New Trier logo 58.11
141 +2.6% PB
15 Garrett Clasen West Chicago logo 58.12
141 -0.3%
16 Gabe Jezierski Stagg logo 58.43
139 +0.6% PB
16 Eric Sgarbossa Lake Park logo 58.43
139 -0.2%
18 Nate Reiff Wheeling logo 58.57
138 +0.8% PB
19 Jimmy Dooley Carmel Catholic logo 58.78
136 -0.3%
20 James Ryan Brother Rice logo 58.88
135 -0.5%
21 Tj Leseure La Salle Peru logo 58.89
135 +0.4% PB
22 Harrison Fudge University (Normal) logo 58.91
135 +0.8% SB
23 Caleb Babb Westfair logo 59.08
134 -0.5%
24 Kyle Jackson Naperville Central logo 59.11
134 -0.9%
25 Adam Schroeder Bradley Bourbonnais logo 59.17
133 +1.4% PB
26 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logo 59.25
133 -0.1%
27 Raymond Adams Brother Rice logo 59.30
133 +0.3% PB
28 Gary Rockwood Marmion Academy logo 59.54
131 -0.5%
29 Colin Cross Barrington logo 59.64
130 -1.6%
30 Josh Tak Naperville North logo 59.74
130 -0.9%
31 Byron Mandell Glenbrook South logo 59.80
129 -0.3%
32 Dylan Comiskey Carl Sandburg logo 59.90
129 -0.1%
33 Nick Milosch Saint Charles East logo 1:00.15
127 -0.2%
34 Cooper Hawkins West Chicago logo 1:00.17
127 -1.3%
35 Nick Main Galesburg logo 1:00.27
126 -0.9%
36 Ethan Lim Northside College Prep logo 1:00.50
125 -1.2%
37 JP McAveeney Benet logo 1:00.59
124 -0.7%
38 Mitchell Mages Niles North logo 1:00.65
124 -1.2%
39 Hunter Jones Central logo 1:00.70
123 -1.9%
40 Thomas Fies Evanston logo 1:00.98
122 -1.5%
41 Dan Lynch Fenwick logo 1:01.03
121 -2.6%
42 Alex Bartosik Palatine logo 1:01.27
120 -3.1%
43 Jacob Kosinski Prospect logo 1:01.49
118 -2.8%
44 Max Gersten Barrington logo 1:01.75
117 -3.0%
45 Kacper Sobotka Whitney Young logo 1:02.51
112 -0.4%
Trevor Utter Glenbrook South logo DQ