Site logo

2015 Illinois Girls State Championships

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Daria Pyshnenko Lake Forest logoLake Forest 22.59
167 +0.4% PB
2 Avery Braunecker Effingham logoEffingham 22.81
162 +3.4% PB
3 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 22.95
159 +2.4% PB
4 Amanda Burson Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 23.25
153 +3.6% PB
5 Kayla Filipek Bartlett logoBartlett 23.43
149 +1.6% SB
6 Maddie Smith Lake Forest logoLake Forest 23.51
148 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Clare Lawlor Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 23.46
149 +0.3% PB
8 Courtney Barker Warren logoWarren 23.62
146 +1.6% PB
9 Natalie Ungaretti Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 23.65
145 -0.1%
10 Lydia O'Connell New Trier logoNew Trier 23.79
142 +0.4% PB
11 Lena Spear Northside College Prep logoNorthside College Prep 24.00
138 -2.0%
12 Lexi Babovac Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 24.22
134 +0.2% SB
1 Sophia Vilim Jones-Payton College Prep logoJones-Payton College Prep 28.52
65 +0.9% PB
2 Rachael Apter Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 35.33
-3.1%
3 Francesca Figlioli Maine South logoMaine South 40.46
+0.3% SB
4 Aimee Dragas Downers Grove South logoDowners Grove South 42.91
+3.5% PB
5 Ana Kohout Lake Forest logoLake Forest 49.09
+0.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Daria Pyshnenko Lake Forest logoLake Forest 22.52
169 +0.7% PB
2 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 23.09
156 +1.8% PB
3 Avery Braunecker Effingham logoEffingham 23.11
156 +2.1% SB
4 Kayla Filipek Bartlett logoBartlett 23.15
155 +2.8% SB
5 Maddie Smith Lake Forest logoLake Forest 23.18
155 +1.8% PB
6 Amanda Burson Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 23.35
151 +3.2% PB
7 Clare Lawlor Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 23.41
150 +0.5% PB
7 Natalie Ungaretti Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 23.41
150 +0.9% PB
9 Courtney Barker Warren logoWarren 23.53
147 +2.0% PB
10 Lydia O'Connell New Trier logoNew Trier 23.57
147 +1.3% PB
11 Lexi Babovac Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 23.69
144 +2.4% PB
12 Lena Spear Northside College Prep logoNorthside College Prep 23.74
143 -0.9%
14 Avery Mathew Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 23.84
141 -2.0%
13 Athena Ye Rosary logoRosary 23.84
141 +0.4% PB
15 Kristin Anderson Palatine logoPalatine 23.88
141 -0.9%
16 Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln-Way West logoLincoln-Way West 23.95
139 +0.8% PB
17 Kat Mueller Rosary logoRosary 23.97
139 -0.4%
18 Sabrina Baxamusa Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 24.13
136 -1.9%
19 Jillian Waslawski Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 24.14
136 +0.0% SB
20 Natalie Nelson West Chicago logoWest Chicago 24.15
135 -0.8%
21 Cassidy Coughlin Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 24.16
135 -0.3%
22 Samantha Wooley James Conant logoJames Conant 24.26
133 +0.9% PB
23 Poleena Kovalaska University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 24.27
133 -0.5%
24 Honore Collins Evanston logoEvanston 24.30
133 -0.1%
25 Meredith Robbins Libertyville logoLibertyville 24.37
131 -0.9%
26 Becca Rutkowski WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 24.40
131 -0.2%
26 Payton Lange Mchenry East logoMchenry East 24.40
131 -0.4%
28 Caitlin Tierney Springfield logoSpringfield 24.41
130 +0.2% PB
29 Caylee Hamilton Wauconda logoWauconda 24.42
130 -0.1%
29 Kristen Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 24.42
130 -0.3%
31 Grace Rogowski Fenton logoFenton 24.44
130 -0.4%
32 Megan Vallance Stagg logoStagg 24.49
129 -1.2%
33 Sara Kate Capel Barrington logoBarrington 24.52
128 -1.2%
33 Danielle Glisovich Warren logoWarren 24.52
128 -0.5%
35 Kelen McDaniels Pekin logoPekin 24.56
128 -1.0%
36 Julia Boesche Maine West logoMaine West 24.58
127 -0.8%
37 Elissa Haake Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 24.67
126 -0.9%
38 Claire Drnek Fenton logoFenton 24.68
126 -1.7%
39 Alexandra Malmborg Reavis logoReavis 24.82
123 -2.2%
39 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 24.82
123 -0.6%
41 Selma Jukic Niles North logoNiles North 24.83
123 -1.3%
41 Angie Benton Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 24.83
123 -1.6%
43 Emma Dolan Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 24.85
122 -2.3%
44 Bridget O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 24.86
122 -1.9%
45 Kerry Mullen Sterling logoSterling 24.89
122 -0.0%
46 Mary D'Arrigo Evanston logoEvanston 25.00
120 -2.2%
47 Maggie Schlecht York logoYork 25.09
118 -2.6%
48 Halle Wanless Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 25.14
117 -2.8%
Jennifer Hauser La Salle Peru logoLa Salle Peru DQ