Site logo

2015 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 20–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • New Trier Natatorium, IL

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alexis Yager Rosary logoRosary 2:01.58
157 +2.8% PB
2 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logoCrystal Lake Central 2:01.65
156 +2.8% PB
3 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 2:02.02
155 +1.2% PB
4 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:03.25
150 +3.5% PB
5 Mariana Kraus Oswego East logoOswego East 2:04.34
145 +2.2% PB
6 Jessica Amyette United Township logoUnited Township 2:06.41
137 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
7 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 2:04.63
144 -1.1%
8 Jordan Morling Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:06.83
136 -0.0%
9 Macey Neubauer Libertyville logoLibertyville 2:06.89
135 -0.9%
10 Fiona McDermott Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 2:07.44
133 +0.0% PB
11 Emma Theobald Dunlap logoDunlap 2:08.05
131 -2.6%
12 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 2:08.99
127 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alexis Yager Rosary logoRosary 2:01.34
158 +3.0% PB
2 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logoCrystal Lake Central 2:02.53
153 +2.1% PB
3 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 2:02.77
152 +0.6% PB
4 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:03.39
149 +3.4% PB
5 Jessica Amyette United Township logoUnited Township 2:04.17
146 +2.2% PB
6 Mariana Kraus Oswego East logoOswego East 2:04.55
145 +2.0% PB
7 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 2:05.43
141 -1.8%
8 Fiona McDermott Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 2:06.02
139 +1.2% PB
9 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 2:06.22
138 +0.6% PB
10 Emma Theobald Dunlap logoDunlap 2:06.43
137 -1.3%
11 Jordan Morling Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:06.50
137 +0.3% SB
12 Macey Neubauer Libertyville logoLibertyville 2:06.72
136 -0.7%
13 Kate May Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 2:07.33
134 +0.6% SB
14 Irune Andres Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 2:07.52
133 -0.6%
15 Abby Hawkes Belvidere logoBelvidere 2:07.67
132 +0.0% SB
16 Tiffany Qiao Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 2:07.84
132 -0.5%
17 Grace Grzybek Fremd logoFremd 2:08.85
128 +0.1% PB
18 Summer Will University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 2:09.22
127 +0.7% PB
19 Maggie Emary Barrington logoBarrington 2:09.33
126 -0.7%
20 Catherine Clancy Fenton logoFenton 2:09.42
126 -0.1%
21 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:09.82
124 +0.0% PB
22 Lauren Cox Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 2:09.84
124 -0.6%
23 Brooke West Fenton logoFenton 2:10.54
122 -2.1%
24 Alyssa Shugarman Oswego East logoOswego East 2:10.61
121 -1.1%
25 Kristen Czarnecki Huntley logoHuntley 2:10.64
121 -2.2%
26 Ellis Nelson Palatine logoPalatine 2:10.91
120 -1.9%
27 Shaw Barney Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 2:10.96
120 -1.5%
28 Kate Meunier Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 2:10.99
120 -1.5%
29 Haley Rivera Springfield logoSpringfield 2:11.08
120 -1.8%
30 Paula Nolte York logoYork 2:11.47
118 -0.7%
31 Julia Kral Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:11.82
117 -1.6%
32 Lucy Johnson Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:11.84
117 -3.4%
33 Ella Needler Lake Forest logoLake Forest 2:11.88
117 -1.5%
34 Jensen Keck DeKalb logoDeKalb 2:12.09
116 -2.8%
35 Vivian Wu New Trier logoNew Trier 2:12.21
116 -1.8%
36 Constance Senese Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 2:12.26
116 -2.4%
37 Paige Simpson Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 2:13.99
109 -3.1%
38 Maria Papes Providence Catholic logoProvidence Catholic 2:14.57
107 -3.8%