Site logo

2015 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 20–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • New Trier Natatorium, IL

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central 1:02.55
 
161 +1.7% PB
2 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) 1:02.68
 
160 +1.6% PB
3 Noelle Peplowski Metamora 1:03.20
 
156 +0.5% PB
4 Alexis Yager Rosary 1:03.37
 
155 +3.1% SB
5 Emily George New Trier 1:04.24
 
149 +0.6% PB
6 Claire Voss Loyola Academy 1:04.56
 
147 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Julia Kral Lyons Township N 1:04.06
 
150 +0.2% PB
8 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary 1:04.75
 
145 +1.3% SB
9 Hannah Hunt Waubonsie Valley 1:04.80
 
145 -3.9%
10 Macey Neubauer Libertyville 1:04.89
 
144 -0.4%
11 Sara Nicholas New Trier 1:05.10
 
143 -0.7%
12 Alex Gill Oak Park & River Forest 1:05.23
 
142 -1.7%
1 Rachael Apter Carl Sandburg 1:42.38
 
-0.3%
2 Francesca Figlioli Maine South 1:54.55
 
+4.3% PB
3 Aimee Dragas Downers Grove South 1:56.58
 
+7.3% PB
4 Ana Kohout Lake Forest 2:42.59
 
+7.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central 1:02.47
 
162 +1.8% PB
2 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) 1:03.09
 
157 +0.9% PB
3 Alexis Yager Rosary 1:03.43
 
155 +3.0% SB
4 Emily George New Trier 1:03.53
 
154 +1.7% PB
5 Claire Voss Loyola Academy 1:03.73
 
152 +0.9% PB
6 Noelle Peplowski Metamora 1:03.88
 
151 -0.6%
7 Hannah Hunt Waubonsie Valley 1:03.95
 
151 -2.5%
8 Alexis Preski Cary Grove 1:04.00
 
150 +0.2% SB
9 Macey Neubauer Libertyville 1:04.01
 
150 +1.0% PB
10 Alex Gill Oak Park & River Forest 1:04.49
 
147 -0.5%
11 Sara Nicholas New Trier 1:04.61
 
146 +0.0% PB
12 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary 1:04.63
 
146 +1.4% SB
13 Julia Kral Lyons Township N 1:04.75
 
145 -0.9%
14 Catherine Clancy Fenton 1:04.76
 
145 +1.3% PB
15 Amanda Brockmeier Neuqua Valley 1:04.79
 
145 +0.5% PB
16 Jessica Amyette United Township 1:04.99
 
144 +0.1% PB
17 Jensen Keck DeKalb 1:05.09
 
143 +3.0% SB
18 Genevieve Curry Oak Park & River Forest 1:05.16
 
142 +1.6% PB
19 Ana Woods Evanston Township 1:05.39
 
141 -0.4%
20 Olivia Kusio Hersey 1:05.60
 
139 +0.8% PB
21 Jamie Doherty Saint Ignatius College Prep 1:05.71
 
139 +2.5% PB
22 Kaylee Jones Saint Charles East 1:05.83
 
138 -0.9%
23 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way East 1:06.19
 
135 +0.8% PB
24 Alyssa Shugarman Oswego East 1:06.29
 
135 -1.1%
25 Lilly Culp University (Normal) 1:06.64
 
132 -1.3%
26 Paula Nolte York 1:06.67
 
132 -0.8%
27 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central 1:06.70
 
132 -0.2%
28 Sydney Colburn Danville 1:06.77
 
132 -1.5%
29 Rebecca Ballo Fremd 1:07.04
 
130 +0.1% PB
30 Constance Chrones Glenbrook South 1:07.07
 
130 -1.0%
31 Maggie Barney Lyons Township N 1:07.10
 
130 -0.3%
32 Olivia Borawski Northside College Prep 1:07.15
 
129 -0.0%
33 Jennifer Hauser La Salle Peru 1:07.69
 
126 -1.2%
34 Rachel Ponte Saint Charles North 1:07.90
 
124 -1.2%
35 Kate Meunier Plainfield Central 1:08.20
 
123 -2.9%
36 Julia Hagenbaumer Naperville Central 1:08.41
 
121 -2.7%
37 Isabel French Neuqua Valley 1:08.68
 
120 -2.7%
38 Hannah Wessel Naperville North 1:08.74
 
119 -2.5%
39 Madelynn Marunde Belvidere 1:08.89
 
118 +1.3% SB
40 Constance Senese Lincoln Way Central 1:09.42
 
115 -2.5%
41 Olivia Everhart Evanston Township 1:10.37
 
109 -4.8%