Site logo

2016 Georgia 6A State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Winton Collins Hill logo 56.61
152 +1.3% PB
2 Marci Barta Brookwood logo 56.78
150 +2.2% PB
3 Jared Chulavatr Lambert logo 56.81
150 +1.0% SB
4 Jack Dalmolin North Forsyth logo 57.36
146 +3.0% PB
5 Alexander Taylor Brookwood logo 57.60
144
6 Derek Wu Alpharetta logo 57.85
143 0.0%
7 Tyler Garvey Pope logo 58.05
141
8 Jordan Dunn Lassiter logo 59.11
134
9 Cooper Gilson South Forsyth logo 59.44
132 PB
10 Kyle Bundesmann Lakeside (DeKalb) logo 1:00.04
128 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Samuel Song Johns Creek logo 59.70
130
12 Christian Michell Lambert logo 1:00.29
126 PB
13 Wren Shimoji Brookwood logo 1:00.49
125 PB
14 Cameron Ogden Collins Hill logo 1:00.88
122 PB
15 Alec Young Archer logo 1:00.90
122 PB
16 Tory Bartlett Hillgrove logo 1:01.08
121 +1.5% PB
17 Eric Sterneld Alpharetta logo 1:01.18
120 -1.9%
18 Nicholas Loprinzo Lassiter logo 1:01.59
118
19 Brexton Wall North Gwinnett logo 1:01.93
116 PB
20 Gavin Wheeler Lakeside (DeKalb) logo 1:02.02
115
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jared Chulavatr Lambert logo 57.36
146 +0.1% SB
2 Jack Dalmolin North Forsyth logo 57.54
145 +2.7% PB
3 Andrew Winton Collins Hill logo 57.77
143 -0.7%
4 Marci Barta Brookwood logo 57.92
142 +0.2% PB
5 Derek Wu Alpharetta logo 58.57
138 -1.2%
6 Alexander Taylor Brookwood logo 59.13
134
7 Cooper Gilson South Forsyth logo 59.64
130 PB
8 Tyler Garvey Pope logo 59.78
129
9 Jordan Dunn Lassiter logo 1:00.77
123
10 Kyle Bundesmann Lakeside (DeKalb) logo 1:00.80
123 PB
11 Samuel Song Johns Creek logo 1:00.96
122
12 Christian Michell Lambert logo 1:01.01
121
13 Alec Young Archer logo 1:01.22
120 PB
14 Cameron Ogden Collins Hill logo 1:01.28
120 PB
15 Eric Sterneld Alpharetta logo 1:01.53
118 -2.5%
16 Wren Shimoji Brookwood logo 1:01.69
117 PB
17 Tory Bartlett Hillgrove logo 1:01.74
117 +0.4% PB
18 Gavin Wheeler Lakeside (DeKalb) logo 1:01.77
117
19 Nicholas Loprinzo Lassiter logo 1:02.12
114
20 Brexton Wall North Gwinnett logo 1:02.48
112 PB
21 Jimmy Bried Hillgrove logo 1:02.60
111
22 Luccas Shang Campbell logo 1:02.70
111 PB
23 Leon Grinberg Johns Creek logo 1:02.93
109 PB
24 Victor Jemison Parkview logo 1:03.02
109
25 Cooper Villhauer North Gwinnett logo 1:03.10
108 PB
26 Phillip Kim Peachtree Ridge logo 1:03.15
108
27 Sean Kang North Gwinnett logo 1:03.26
107
28 JP Wong Roswell logo 1:03.28
107
29 Gregg Ramirez-Urbina Duluth logo 1:03.29
107
30 Carter Januzelli Norcross logo 1:03.30
107
31 Pessi Lansirinne Chattahoochee logo 1:03.49
106
31 Jacob King Marietta logo 1:03.49
106 -2.6%
33 Juan Rodriguez Mill Creek logo 1:03.61
105 PB
34 Collins Sainovich Mill Creek logo 1:03.85
104 -2.2%
35 Shaun Kim Centennial logo 1:03.93
103
36 Zach Greenwood Collins Hill logo 1:03.94
103 PB
37 Grant Brown Campbell logo 1:04.07
103
38 Gavin Blackshear Collins Hill logo 1:04.26
102
39 Connor Wolf North Gwinnett logo 1:04.64
99 PB
40 Matthew Kiel Walton logo 1:04.93
98
41 Terry Phang West Forsyth logo 1:04.94
98
41 Joseph McLEER Wheeler logo 1:04.94
98
43 Alec Bundesmann Lakeside (DeKalb) logo 1:05.19
96
44 Nicholas Hatch Wheeler logo 1:05.25
96
45 William Holt Centennial logo 1:05.69
93
46 Keegan Ford Walton logo 1:05.70
93
47 Nathan Jung Lambert logo 1:05.71
93
48 Vincent Huang Northview logo 1:05.90
92
49 Matthew Williford Lassiter logo 1:05.98
92 PB
50 Connor McGorrian Pope logo 1:06.02
92 -0.9%
50 Kevin Khadem Mill Creek logo 1:06.02
92
52 William Ridley Brookwood logo 1:06.34
90
53 Max Zhou Walton logo 1:06.50
89
54 Drew Madsen Etowah logo 1:06.69
88
55 Cannon George Lowndes logo 1:07.36
84
56 John Jardin Hillgrove logo 1:07.84
82
Julien Wei Chattahoochee logo DQ
Carter Boone Alpharetta logo DQ
Raul Camacho Duluth logo NS