Site logo

2015 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 06, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Patrick Groters University (Ft. Lauderdale) logo 1:50.22
154 +2.5% PB
2 Van Cates Tampa Prep logo 1:51.26
149 +4.4% PB
3 Fernando Alatorre Sagemont Upper logo 1:52.56
144 +0.6% SB
4 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Westlake Preparatory logo 1:53.10
142 +1.2% PB
5 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrews logo 1:54.36
137 +2.6% PB
6 Calvin Lillo Lake Highland Prep logo 1:54.47
136 +2.1% SB
7 Sean Arrington Riviera Prep logo 1:54.72
135 +0.1% PB
8 Kuba Korek Bolles logo 1:55.56
132 +3.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Ziemowit Sokolowski Bolles logo 1:55.87
131 +0.6% PB
10 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II logo 1:56.48
128 +1.8% PB
11 Isaac Jacobs Lake Highland Prep logo 1:56.85
127 +1.0% PB
12 Wade Patterson Berkeley Prep logo 1:57.65
124 +0.1% PB
13 Connor Kesten Bradenton Christian logo 1:58.40
121 +1.9% PB
14 Jake Adcock Bolles logo 1:58.79
120 +0.5% SB
15 Carolus Josefina Trinity logo 1:59.58
117 +2.3% PB
16 James Tarquin Trinity Catholic logo 2:00.91
112 -3.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Van Cates Tampa Prep logo 1:51.61
148 +4.1% PB
2 Patrick Groters University (Ft. Lauderdale) logo 1:52.36
145 +0.7% PB
3 Fernando Alatorre Sagemont Upper logo 1:52.87
143 +0.4% SB
4 Calvin Lillo Lake Highland Prep logo 1:53.07
142 +3.3% PB
5 Sean Arrington Riviera Prep logo 1:53.38
140 +1.3% PB
6 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Westlake Preparatory logo 1:54.17
137 +0.2% PB
7 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrews logo 1:54.82
135 +2.2% PB
8 Kuba Korek Bolles logo 1:55.78
131 +3.2% PB
9 Ziemowit Sokolowski Bolles logo 1:55.95
130 +0.5% PB
10 Isaac Jacobs Lake Highland Prep logo 1:56.38
129 +1.4% PB
11 Wade Patterson Berkeley Prep logo 1:56.61
128 +1.0% PB
12 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II logo 1:57.11
126 +1.2% SB
13 Jake Adcock Bolles logo 1:58.10
122 +1.0% SB
14 James Tarquin Trinity Catholic logo 1:59.05
119 -2.3%
15 Carolus Josefina Trinity logo 1:59.14
118 +2.7% PB
16 Connor Kesten Bradenton Christian logo 1:59.20
118 +1.3% PB
17 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards logo 1:59.25
118 -0.1%
18 Sondre Wikberg Bolles logo 1:59.51
117 +0.9% PB
19 Rafi Chambasian Alfred Maclay logo 1:59.53
117 -0.4%
20 Luis Villanueva Westlake Preparatory logo 2:00.13
115 +0.5% PB
21 Matthew Petreski Pine Crest School logo 2:00.76
113 -0.7%
22 Joshua Harriott Southwest Florida Christian logo 2:00.98
112 -1.1%
23 Nicholas Vale Sagemont Upper logo 2:01.34
111 +0.1% PB
24 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews logo 2:02.80
105 -0.6%