Site logo

2015 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 06, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyla Valls Ransom Everglades 1:47.28
 
162 +3.7% PB
2 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 1:48.35
 
157 +3.9% PB
3 Abigail Burke Lake Highland Prep 1:49.90
 
150 +1.8% SB
4 Manuella Andrade Bolles 1:50.11
 
149 +1.8% PB
5 Savannah Savitt Tampa Prep 1:50.78
 
146 +2.4% PB
6 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 1:51.20
 
144 +1.3% SB
7 Mary Smutny South Florida HEA 1:51.36
 
144 +1.8% PB
8 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 1:53.40
 
135 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emma Feehery Community School Of Naples 1:53.81
 
133 -1.2%
10 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 1:54.24
 
131 +0.5% SB
11 Sandra Mesazaros Pine Crest School 1:54.43
 
131 -0.7%
12 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep 1:55.02
 
128 -1.6%
13 AvRey Rocca Bolles 1:55.32
 
127 +1.5% SB
14 Mali Rodriguez Montverde Academy 1:55.38
 
127 +0.1% PB
15 Alexis Clarke Saint Andrews 1:56.11
 
124 +1.0% PB
16 Alexis Riley-Dipaolo Bolles 1:56.60
 
122 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Manuella Andrade Bolles 1:49.52
 
152 +2.4% PB
2 Kyla Valls Ransom Everglades 1:50.22
 
149 +1.1% SB
3 Abigail Burke Lake Highland Prep 1:50.76
 
146 +1.0% SB
4 Mary Smutny South Florida HEA 1:51.07
 
145 +2.0% PB
5 Savannah Savitt Tampa Prep 1:51.38
 
144 +1.9% SB
6 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 1:51.53
 
143 +1.0% SB
7 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 1:52.31
 
140 +0.4% SB
8 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 1:52.95
 
137 +1.1% SB
9 Sandra Mesazaros Pine Crest School 1:53.33
 
135 +0.3% PB
10 Emma Feehery Community School Of Naples 1:54.63
 
130 -2.0%
11 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 1:54.94
 
128 -0.1%
12 Mali Rodriguez Montverde Academy 1:55.01
 
128 +0.4% PB
13 Alexis Riley-Dipaolo Bolles 1:55.03
 
128 +0.2% PB
14 Alexis Clarke Saint Andrews 1:55.56
 
126 +1.5% PB
15 AvRey Rocca Bolles 1:55.58
 
126 +1.3% SB
16 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep 1:55.89
 
124 -2.4%
17 Marissa Brannan Pine Crest School 1:56.70
 
121 +1.1% PB
18 Rachel Contich Calvary Christian 1:57.00
 
120 -1.5%
19 Hannah VanDress Bishop Verot 1:57.65
 
117 +0.1% PB
20 Dani Gomez Pine Crest School 1:58.42
 
114 -0.9%
21 Courtney Coleman Shorecrest Prep 1:59.31
 
111 -1.5%
22 Sabrina Gornisiewicz Pine Crest School 1:59.86
 
109 -1.6%
23 Sabrina Vergara Berkeley Prep 2:00.54
 
106 -0.3%
24 Rachel Botting South Florida HEA 2:00.87
 
105 -2.2%