Site logo

2015 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 06, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 4:51.38
 
151 +3.3% SB
2 Emma Feehery Community School Of Naples 4:54.16
 
146 +1.4% PB
3 Manuella Andrade Bolles 4:56.65
 
142 +0.8% PB
4 Carley Lowe Lake Highland Prep 4:57.44
 
141 -0.6%
5 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 4:57.91
 
140 +2.0% SB
6 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 4:59.29
 
138 +1.3% PB
7 Mary Smutny South Florida HEA 5:01.46
 
134 +0.5% PB
8 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 5:04.89
 
129 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alixandra Roy Lake Highland Prep 4:59.30
 
138 +2.4% PB
10 Marissa Brannan Pine Crest School 5:04.76
 
129 +3.2% PB
11 Hannah VanDress Bishop Verot 5:06.96
 
126 +0.9% PB
12 Alexis Clarke Saint Andrews 5:10.91
 
120 -1.0%
13 Camila Batista Bolles 5:11.36
 
119 -0.3%
14 Alexis Riley-Dipaolo Bolles 5:12.67
 
117 +0.3% PB
15 Jaiden Muramatsu Montverde Academy 5:13.98
 
115 +3.2% PB
16 Sabrina Gornisiewicz Pine Crest School 5:18.37
 
109 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Manuella Andrade Bolles 4:56.03
 
143 +1.0% PB
2 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 4:56.70
 
142 +1.5% SB
3 Carley Lowe Lake Highland Prep 4:57.17
 
141 -0.5%
4 Emma Feehery Community School Of Naples 4:59.43
 
138 -0.3%
5 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 5:00.07
 
137 +1.3% SB
6 Mary Smutny South Florida HEA 5:00.48
 
136 +0.9% PB
7 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 5:01.09
 
135 +0.7% SB
8 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 5:02.45
 
133 +1.3% SB
9 Alixandra Roy Lake Highland Prep 5:02.46
 
133 +1.3% PB
10 Alexis Clarke Saint Andrews 5:07.70
 
125 +0.1% PB
11 Hannah VanDress Bishop Verot 5:08.82
 
123 +0.3% PB
12 Marissa Brannan Pine Crest School 5:10.44
 
120 +1.4% SB
13 Jaiden Muramatsu Montverde Academy 5:12.50
 
117 +3.6% PB
14 Alexis Riley-Dipaolo Bolles 5:13.49
 
116 +0.0% PB
15 Camila Batista Bolles 5:13.96
 
115 -1.1%
16 Sabrina Gornisiewicz Pine Crest School 5:15.11
 
113 -1.7%
17 Dani Gomez Pine Crest School 5:19.20
 
107 -1.5%
18 Erika Baumgardner Bishop Verot 5:22.60
 
103 +0.5% PB
19 Emily Costabile Saint Francis Catholic 5:24.66
 
100 +0.1% PB
20 Lindsey Marian Berkeley Prep 5:25.23
 
99 -0.9%
21 Cali Angove Cocoa Beach 5:25.24
 
99 +1.1% PB
22 Arielle Bader Berkeley Prep 5:26.65
 
97 -1.6%
23 Hannah Golden Tampa Prep 5:29.67
 
93 -0.3%
24 Clara Ledo Montverde Academy 5:39.69
 
80 -3.4%