Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 4 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Edgar Chin Fairmont Preparatory logo 1:57.72
124 +0.9% PB
2 Derek Chen La Salle logo 2:00.59
113
3 Josh Modglin Foothill Technology logo 2:01.37
110 PB
4 Jeremy Yang Valley Christian logo 2:01.45
110 +0.4% PB
5 Michael Jahangani Buckley logo 2:02.34
107 +3.0% PB
6 Jason Ku John Rowland logo 2:05.18
97 +2.8% PB
7 Austin Lytle Jurupa Valley logo 2:05.90
95
8 Aidan Mojica Notre Dame (Riverside) logo 2:06.45
93 PB
9 Jacob Rudner de Toledo logo 2:07.32
90 +4.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Thomas Little Riverside Prep logo 2:05.88
95 +0.8% PB
11 Abraham Jeong Cerritos logo 2:07.02
91
12 Edric Gaerlan Cerritos logo 2:08.15
88
12 Mario Macias Highland (Palmdale) logo 2:08.15
88
15 CW Loftin Jurupa Valley logo 2:11.03
79
16 Owen Hart La Salle logo 2:11.44
78 +1.4% PB
17 Henry Tran Ocean View logo 2:11.84
77 PB
Joshua Purificacion Shadow Hills logo DQ
Joshua Baird Bolsa Grande logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Edgar Chin Fairmont Preparatory logo 2:00.40
114 -1.4%
2 Michael Jahangani Buckley logo 2:02.12
108 +3.2% PB
3 Josh Modglin Foothill Technology logo 2:03.19
104
4 Derek Chen La Salle logo 2:03.66
103
5 Jeremy Yang Valley Christian logo 2:04.67
99 -2.2%
6 Jason Ku John Rowland logo 2:05.92
95 +2.3% PB
7 Austin Lytle Jurupa Valley logo 2:08.31
87
8 Aidan Mojica Notre Dame (Riverside) logo 2:08.40
87 PB
9 Jacob Rudner de Toledo logo 2:08.57
87 +4.0% PB
10 Mario Macias Highland (Palmdale) logo 2:09.12
85
11 Abraham Jeong Cerritos logo 2:09.77
83
12 Thomas Little Riverside Prep logo 2:10.49
81 -2.9%
13 Edric Gaerlan Cerritos logo 2:11.83
77
14 Owen Hart La Salle logo 2:12.34
75 +0.7% PB
15 Henry Tran Ocean View logo 2:12.59
74 PB
16 Joshua Baird Bolsa Grande logo 2:12.75
74
17 CW Loftin Jurupa Valley logo 2:12.87
74
18 David Khu Segerstrom Fundamental logo 2:13.01
73
20 Anthony Lam John Rowland logo 2:13.01
73
20 Cody Jackson Hemet logo 2:13.20
73
21 David Pinedo Cathedral logo 2:14.19
70
22 Arthur Clark Mary Star of the Sea logo 2:14.86
68 PB
23 Fernando Robles Patriot logo 2:15.34
66
24 Nils Heinstedt Maranatha logo 2:15.48
66
25 Connor lutge Quartz Hill logo 2:15.59
66
26 Chris Sanchez Segerstrom Fundamental logo 2:15.61
66
27 Michael Yeh John Rowland logo 2:16.41
63
28 Marcel Hurtubise Malibu logo 2:16.57
63 -2.2%
29 Wynn Louncharnsanti John Rowland logo 2:17.68
60
30 Max McDonald Hemet logo 2:17.69
60
31 Anthony Marin Katella logo 2:17.76
60
32 Misael Arvizu Segerstrom Fundamental logo 2:17.91
59
33 Cris Marquina Santa Ana logo 2:20.69
52
34 Nico Falcon Ocean View logo 2:20.79
52
Juan Jauregui West Valley (Cottonwood) logo DQ
Joshua Purificacion Shadow Hills logo DQ