Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Javier Bernal John North logoJohn North 1:51.45
148 +3.2% PB
2 Jerry Chen Walnut logoWalnut 1:52.97
142 +2.4% PB
3 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logoSierra Canyon 1:55.27
133 +4.8% PB
4 Nicholas Mason View Point logoView Point 1:55.99
130 +3.1% PB
5 Austin Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 1:57.15
126 -0.5%
6 Shrenil Sharma El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:57.55
124 +2.9% PB
7 Ryo Kagawa North (Torrance) logoNorth (Torrance) 1:58.53
121 +6.8% PB
8 Jacob Christensen Valencia (Placentia) logoValencia (Placentia) 1:59.45
117 +2.4% PB
9 Masinsin Nicholas Moorpark logoMoorpark 2:01.01
112
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Adonnis Rivera Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 1:59.63
117 +1.6% PB
11 Abraham Wei Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 2:00.24
114 PB
12 Shota Ishizawa Beverly Hills logoBeverly Hills 2:00.60
113 PB
13 Dylan Specht Adolfo Camarillo logoAdolfo Camarillo 2:00.89
112 PB
14 Brian Honng Walnut logoWalnut 2:00.92
112 +3.6% PB
15 Nick Soukchareon Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 2:01.06
111 PB
16 Brandon Doyle Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 2:01.09
111 PB
17 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) logoCalifornia (Whittier) 2:03.43
103 +0.3% PB
Sean Ward La Serna logoLa Serna DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jerry Chen Walnut logoWalnut 1:54.20
137 +1.3% PB
2 Javier Bernal John North logoJohn North 1:54.40
136 +0.6% SB
3 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logoSierra Canyon 1:56.15
130 +4.1% PB
4 Nicholas Mason View Point logoView Point 1:56.26
129 +2.8% PB
5 Austin Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 1:56.47
128 +0.1% PB
6 Shrenil Sharma El Segundo logoEl Segundo 1:57.64
124 +2.8% PB
7 Ryo Kagawa North (Torrance) logoNorth (Torrance) 1:57.92
123 +7.3% PB
8 Jacob Christensen Valencia (Placentia) logoValencia (Placentia) 1:59.29
118 +2.5% PB
9 Masinsin Nicholas Moorpark logoMoorpark 1:59.34
118
10 Brian Honng Walnut logoWalnut 1:59.84
116 +4.5% PB
11 Abraham Wei Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 1:59.87
116 PB
12 Shota Ishizawa Beverly Hills logoBeverly Hills 2:00.41
114 PB
13 Nick Soukchareon Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 2:01.09
111 PB
14 Adonnis Rivera Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 2:01.13
111 +0.4% SB
15 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) logoCalifornia (Whittier) 2:01.26
111 +2.1% PB
16 Sean Ward La Serna logoLa Serna 2:01.43
110 +0.8% PB
17 Brandon Doyle Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 2:01.63
109 PB
18 Dylan Specht Adolfo Camarillo logoAdolfo Camarillo 2:01.89
109 PB
19 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) logoValencia (Placentia) 2:02.90
105
20 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 2:03.28
104 +3.0% PB
21 Jesse Barragan La Serna logoLa Serna 2:03.70
102 +4.6% PB
22 Garrett Cooper Granite Hills (Apple Valley) logoGranite Hills (Apple Valley) 2:03.79
102
23 Marcus Powell Downey logoDowney 2:04.26
100 PB
25 Garrett Berg Royal logoRoyal 2:05.06
98 +4.5% PB
26 Samuel Turley La Quinta (La Quinta) logoLa Quinta (La Quinta) 2:05.07
98
27 Arturo Medina Oxnard logoOxnard 2:05.99
95 +2.0% PB
28 Evan Blaney Santa Monica logoSanta Monica 2:06.14
94
29 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 2:06.17
94
30 Justin Clark Walnut logoWalnut 2:06.18
94
31 Manuel Guzman Pacifica (Oxnard) logoPacifica (Oxnard) 2:06.96
92
32 Eric Shen Palm Desert logoPalm Desert 2:07.04
91
33 Michael Swieca Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 2:08.30
87
34 Nolan Verdun Cypress logoCypress 2:09.17
85
35 Jacob Haw Burroughs logoBurroughs 2:12.85
74
Darren Ma Walnut logoWalnut DQ