CollegeSwimming.com

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nate Biondi Sierra Canyon 1:43.07
 
134 +3.6% PB
2 Luke Young Crossroads 1:43.54
 
132 +7.9% PB
3 Xander Lee Santa Monica 1:44.31
 
128 +2.4% PB
4 Richard Parnell Webb School 1:45.30
 
124 PB
5 Miles Leon Gabrielino 1:45.55
 
123 +6.7% PB
6 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo 1:45.66
 
123 +1.9% PB
7 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs 1:45.84
 
122
8 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo 1:46.01
 
121 +1.1% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo 1:49.25
 
109
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) 1:47.73
 
115
11 Matthew Huang Walnut 1:47.89
 
114
12 Jason Afriat Calabasas 1:48.82
 
110 +3.0% PB
13 Alex Trubnikov Santa Monica 1:48.87
 
110
14 Ryan Chou Walnut 1:49.31
 
108
15 Ryan Ward La Serna 1:49.58
 
107 -0.9%
16 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy 1:50.10
 
105 -1.1%
17 Wyatt Howard Moorpark 1:50.37
 
104 +8.0% PB
18 Kenneth Garcia Torrance 1:51.53
 
100
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs 1:44.54
 
127
2 Luke Young Crossroads 1:44.89
 
126 +6.7% PB
3 Xander Lee Santa Monica 1:45.04
 
125 +1.7% PB
4 Richard Parnell Webb School 1:45.52
 
123 PB
5 Nate Biondi Sierra Canyon 1:45.66
 
123 +1.2% PB
6 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo 1:45.94
 
122 +1.6% PB
7 Miles Leon Gabrielino 1:46.41
 
120 +6.0% PB
8 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo 1:46.50
 
119 +0.6% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo 1:46.81
 
118
10 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) 1:47.23
 
116
11 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy 1:48.55
 
111 +0.3% PB
12 Ryan Ward La Serna 1:48.60
 
111 +0.0% PB
13 Matthew Huang Walnut 1:48.85
 
110
13 Wyatt Howard Moorpark 1:48.85
 
110 +9.3% PB
15 Jason Afriat Calabasas 1:49.16
 
109 +2.7% PB
16 Alex Trubnikov Santa Monica 1:49.31
 
108
17 Kenneth Garcia Torrance 1:49.49
 
108
18 Ryan Chou Walnut 1:49.71
 
107
19 Reece Koe Rio Mesa 1:49.91
 
106 PB
20 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs 1:49.95
 
106 +4.1% PB
21 Greg Ayzenberg Beverly Hills 1:50.06
 
106 -0.6%
22 Sean Wang Walnut 1:50.64
 
103 +20.4% PB
23 Jonathan Villa Warren 1:50.88
 
102 -2.2%
24 Lucas Weynand Moorpark 1:50.95
 
102 -1.0%
25 Cole Brehm Saddleback Valley Christian 1:50.99
 
102
26 Dong Woo Kim Gahr 1:51.39
 
101
27 Derrick Yen Valencia (Placentia) 1:51.49
 
100
28 Mitchell Mortenson Crossroads 1:51.56
 
100 +0.2% PB
29 Ronald Young San Gabriel 1:51.58
 
100 +1.5% PB
30 Matt Holt Santa Monica 1:51.70
 
99
31 Greg Williams Burroughs 1:51.79
 
99 -0.0%
32 Chase Halsey Temescal Canyon 1:51.80
 
99
33 Estevan Topete Pacifica (Oxnard) 1:52.32
 
97
34 Jason Gottschalk Torrance 1:52.80
 
95
35 Anthony Amezcua Pacifica (Oxnard) 1:53.72
 
92
Ethan Webster Windward DQ