CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Ithaca, NY
  • Date

    Jul. 16–17, 2015

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JOSEPH VIZZA Central Bucks Swim Team 1:54.96
  A
817
2 Eben Krigger Allegheny North 1:56.27
  A
817 PB
3 Patrick Savidge Kingswood Oxford School 1:56.70
  A
773 PB
4 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team 1:57.79
  A
835 +1.1% PB
5 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 1:57.86
  A
889 PB
6 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 1:57.89
  A
749 PB
7 Michael O'Donovan Portland Porpoises 2:02.34
 
651
8 Colin Curtin Kingswood Oxford School 2:02.50
 
645
9 Andrew Zhugayevich Central Bucks Swim Team 2:03.62
 
621
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Tyler Vander Vos Northeast Connecticut Aquatics 1:57.79
  B
748
11 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca 2:01.50
 
699
12 Joe Koch Lansing Cats 2:01.51
 
669 PB
13 Bryce Ciecko Wilmington Aquatic Club 2:02.04
 
687
14 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 2:08.87
 
597
15 Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team 2:09.40
 
586
16 Matthew Gunton Eastern Express Swim Team 2:12.10
 
534 +0.4% PB
17 Sergio Gomez Lansing Cats 2:15.27
 
526
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JOSEPH VIZZA Central Bucks Swim Team 1:55.61
  A
801
2 Patrick Savidge Kingswood Oxford School 1:57.07
  A
765 PB
3 Eben Krigger Allegheny North 1:57.32
  A
792 PB
4 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 1:57.40
  A
900 PB
5 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team 1:58.61
 
816 +0.4% PB
6 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 1:59.07
 
723 PB
7 Michael O'Donovan Portland Porpoises 2:00.07
 
700
8 Andrew Zhugayevich Central Bucks Swim Team 2:00.53
 
687
9 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 2:01.62
 
664 -0.3%
10 Colin Curtin Kingswood Oxford School 2:02.28
 
649
11 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca 2:03.51
 
656
12 Joe Koch Lansing Cats 2:04.30
 
610
13 Tyler Vander Vos Northeast Connecticut Aquatics 2:04.50
 
603
14 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:04.72
 
630 +0.3% PB
15 Bryce Ciecko Wilmington Aquatic Club 2:05.51
 
614
16 Donald Buglino Eastern Express Swim Team 2:06.46
 
646
17 Francis Schickel Ithaca Aquatics Club 2:07.51
 
544
18 Gage Halle Allegheny North 2:08.10
 
533
19 Jasper Lessiohadi Eastern Express Swim Team 2:08.23
 
610
20 Matthew Gunton Eastern Express Swim Team 2:12.07
 
534 +0.4% PB
21 Jedidiah Dewey Lansing Cats 2:12.08
 
485
22 Jack Donnelly Eastern Express Swim Team 2:14.12
 
447
23 HARRISON FRIEL North Penn Aquatic Club 2:14.33
 
443
24 Sergio Gomez Lansing Cats 2:16.83
 
497
25 Wil Dewey Lansing Cats 2:22.65
 
495