Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2015 - Apr. 03, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:54.25
936 +1.9% PB
2 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.40
820 +0.5% PB
3 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.07
807 +2.2% PB
4 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.66
757 +1.5% PB
5 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.85
753 +2.1% SB
6 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:03.30
745 PB
7 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:03.40
743 -0.7%
Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Margaret Werba OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:03.19
747 PB
10 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.49
741 +1.0% PB
11 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:04.06
731 +0.8% PB
12 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:04.29
727 +2.2% PB
12 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:04.29
727 PB
14 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.24
711 +0.5% PB
15 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:05.65
704
16 Meghan Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:05.87
700 -1.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Kate Moore YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:03.25
746 -0.5%
18 Payton Keiner Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:04.24
728 +1.5% PB
19 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 2:04.45
724 -0.1%
20 Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:04.78
719 PB
21 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:05.24
711 +1.5% PB
22 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:06.29
693
23 Ellie Ronan YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:06.55
689 PB
24 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:07.55
673 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:59.54
817 -2.6%
2 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.65
795 -0.5%
3 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.84
791 +1.5% PB
4 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.16
766 +1.9% PB
5 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.85
753 +2.1% SB
6 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:03.45
742 -0.3%
7 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:03.72
737 -1.0%
8 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:04.15
730 PB
9 Meghan Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:04.18
729 +0.1% PB
10 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:04.35
726 PB
11 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.36
726 +0.3% SB
12 Margaret Werba OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:04.85
717
13 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.10
713 +0.6% PB
14 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:05.18
712 -0.1%
15 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:05.48
707
16 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:05.60
705 +1.2% SB
17 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:05.71
703
18 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 2:05.74
702 -1.1%
19 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:05.80
701 +1.1% PB
20 Kate Moore YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:05.85
701 -2.6%
21 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:06.15
696 -2.9%
22 Ellie Ronan YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:06.31
693 PB
23 Payton Keiner Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:06.61
688 -0.4%
24 Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:06.68
687 PB
25 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 2:06.85
684 +0.1% PB
26 Emily Glinecke Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:06.87
684 PB
27 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:06.90
683 -0.4%
28 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:06.90
683 +1.4% PB
29 Madison Thomas York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:07.05
681 PB
30 Phoebe Slaughter Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas 2:07.14
679 -0.7%
31 Courtney Schaefer York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:07.17
679 +2.2% SB
32 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:07.20
678
33 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:07.26
677 -1.8%
34 Alyssa Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:07.29
677 PB
35 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:07.44
675
36 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:07.45
674 PB
37 Brittany Steinfeld Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:07.63
672 +0.9% PB
38 Camryn Forbes Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:07.66
671 -4.3%
39 MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:07.69
671 -2.5%
40 Brittany Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:07.74
670 -1.1%
41 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:07.83
668 +1.8% PB
42 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:07.86
668
43 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 2:07.90
667
44 Alaina Riordan Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:08.27
662 PB
45 Sydney Mercer Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:08.43
659 PB
46 Kylie Cronin YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:08.45
659 +0.6% PB
47 Evelyn Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.47
659
48 Ellie Roche Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 2:08.59
657 PB
49 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 2:08.67
655 +3.7% PB
50 Maeve Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:08.87
652 PB
51 Katie Minnich Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:08.90
652 -1.0%
52 Madeleine Cooke Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:08.99
651 -2.0%
53 Giovanna Cappabianca Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logoCuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 2:09.02
650 -1.3%
54 Caitlin Foley Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:09.04
650 +1.2% SB
55 Sidney Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:09.19
648 -0.3%
56 Jessica Ambrose Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:09.21
647 -2.1%
57 Jessica Chau Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:09.25
647
58 Grace Grzybek Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 2:09.35
645 +0.1% PB
59 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.37
645
60 Kiley Stotler Northwest Connecticut YMCA logoNorthwest Connecticut YMCA 2:09.45
644 PB
61 Athena Ye Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:09.47
643 PB
62 Morgan Carr Charleston Area YMCA logoCharleston Area YMCA 2:09.54
642
63 Bridget Horton Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:09.78
639
64 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.90
637 PB
65 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:10.12
634 -1.9%
66 Marianne Kahmann Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:10.21
632 -2.4%
67 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.28
631 -0.1%
68 Alicia Diaz Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 2:10.31
631 -2.8%
69 Lauren Joyce Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:10.34
631
70 Karin Schienvar Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:10.38
630 PB
71 Brooke Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:10.44
629 -0.6%
72 Hailee Trotter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:10.50
628 +0.1% PB
72 Kelsey Johnstone Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 2:10.50
628 PB
72 Marissa Wagner Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:10.50
628 PB
75 Samantha Eyolfson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:10.53
628
76 Haley Rivera Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:10.61
627 PB
77 Camryn Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:10.64
626 -1.6%
78 Jill Tankersley Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:10.78
624 +2.1% SB
79 Courtney Gilroy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:10.85
623
80 Savannah Rubocki Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:10.86
623 -1.3%
80 Genesis Dolgetta Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.86
623 -0.3%
82 Rosalyn Stoa Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:10.88
623 PB
83 Lydia DaCorte Mount Desert Island YMCA logoMount Desert Island YMCA 2:10.95
622
84 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:10.99
621 PB
85 Georgia Apostolu Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:11.01
621 -0.3%
86 Heather MacCausland Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 2:11.13
619
86 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:11.13
619 PB
88 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:11.36
616 -0.7%
89 Rebecca Morel Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:11.48
614 -0.6%
90 Sara Misiukiewicz Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:11.51
614 -0.3%
91 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:11.55
613 -0.9%
92 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:11.64
612
93 Elizabeth McPherson Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:11.76
610 +0.7% SB
94 Kayla Barone West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:11.90
608
95 Marie Docken Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:11.98
607 -4.0%
96 Katie King Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:12.02
607 +6.0% SB
97 Emma Sampson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:12.10
606 +0.2% SB
98 Claire Holliday Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:12.17
605 -1.1%
99 Samantha Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:12.26
604 PB
100 Laramie Reed Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:12.29
603 -3.7%
101 Olivia Hair YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:12.30
603
102 Annie Lochridge North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 2:12.33
603 +0.4% PB
103 Samantha Schlegel Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 2:12.47
601 +0.6% PB
104 Brianna McKenna Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:12.66
598 PB
105 Laura Goettler Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:12.72
597 +1.0% PB
106 Megan Burns Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:12.87
595 PB
107 Lauren de Torres Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:12.99
594
108 Abby Francis Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 2:13.02
593
109 Adrianna Ciebielski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:13.06
593 -2.6%
110 Emily Loefgren Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners logoLakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners 2:13.38
588 -2.6%
111 Mary Harrington Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 2:13.47
587 -2.3%
112 Claire Golba Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 2:13.49
587 -3.9%
113 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:13.73
584
114 Siera Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:13.88
582
115 Katie Kiely Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:13.91
581 -2.4%
116 Corinne McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:13.96
581
117 Emily Jenkins West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:15.75
558 -5.1%
Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV NS
Maria Russo Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA NS