Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:46.33
823 PB
2 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:47.42
798 PB
3 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:49.63
751
4 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:49.81
747 +3.2% PB
5 John Om Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:49.90
745 +0.2% PB
6 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:50.59
732 +5.9% PB
7 Zachary Snyder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:50.68
730
8 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:53.06
685 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 1:49.67
750 +4.8% PB
10 Gabriele Scicchitani Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.38
716 +4.4% PB
11 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:51.59
712 PB
12 Spencer Hill West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:52.20
701 PB
13 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:52.21
700 PB
14 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:53.54
676
15 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 1:53.63
674 +2.3% PB
16 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:54.15
665 +1.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Bryce Schaffer Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:52.67
692
18 James Whaley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:52.94
687 PB
19 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:53.14
683 PB
20 Connor Robison Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:53.18
683 PB
21 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:53.37
679 PB
22 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:53.38
679 PB
23 Richard Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:53.45
678 0.0%
24 Brian Hynes Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:53.74
672 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:48.58
773 PB
2 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:48.90
766 PB
3 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:49.88
746 +2.6% PB
4 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:50.21
739
5 John Om Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:50.93
725 -0.7%
6 Zachary Snyder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:50.99
724
7 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:51.07
722 +2.0% PB
8 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.08
722 +5.5% PB
9 Gabriele Scicchitani Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.65
711 +4.1% PB
10 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.91
706 +3.4% PB
11 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 1:51.94
705 +2.9% PB
12 Spencer Hill West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:52.10
702 PB
13 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:52.27
699 PB
14 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:52.31
699
15 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:52.54
694 PB
16 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 1:52.86
688 +3.0% PB
17 Connor Robison Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:53.18
683 PB
18 Bryce Schaffer Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:53.22
682
19 James Whaley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:54.00
668 PB
20 Richard Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:54.03
667 -0.5%
21 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:54.16
665 PB
22 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:54.21
664 PB
23 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:54.30
663 PB
24 Brian Hynes Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:54.32
662 PB
25 Francis Biagioli Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:54.43
660 PB
26 Jack Robbins Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:54.56
658
27 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:54.57
658
28 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 1:54.61
657 PB
29 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:54.64
657 PB
30 Trent Groff Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:54.77
655 PB
31 Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:54.84
653 PB
32 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:54.87
653
33 Michael Manucy Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:55.00
651 PB
34 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:55.04
650 PB
34 Tristan Essary Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 1:55.04
650
36 Samuel Melnyk Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:55.07
649 PB
37 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:55.18
648 +5.0% PB
38 Connor Davis Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 1:55.20
647
38 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:55.20
647 PB
40 Dylan North York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:55.35
645 PB
41 Jesse Smith Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:55.47
643 PB
42 Jacob Klassen Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:55.63
640 PB
43 Eric Dietrich-Peterson Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 1:55.66
640
44 Kyle Worrell Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 1:55.84
637 PB
45 Ryan Scripp Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 1:55.88
636
46 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.93
635 PB
47 Matthew Nelson Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 1:56.07
633 +0.6% PB
48 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:56.09
632 PB
49 Nick Aukerman Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 1:56.19
631 PB
50 Shane Maypother Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:56.35
628 PB
51 Ryan Ehlinger Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 1:56.42
627
52 Nate Kozycki Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:56.50
626
53 Matthew Daniel Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 1:56.53
625
55 David Lanetti Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:56.57
625 PB
56 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:56.62
624
57 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:56.66
623 PB
58 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 1:56.68
623
59 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:56.81
621 PB
60 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:57.12
616
61 Matt Shaw Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:57.20
615 PB
62 Matthew Zappe Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 1:57.26
614
63 Peter Compton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.35
612
64 Wyatt Willis Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:57.48
610 +0.9% PB
65 Brian Legarth YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.54
609 PB
66 Kevin George Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 1:57.62
608 +5.3% SB
67 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:57.67
607
68 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:58.31
598
69 Benjamin Rowley Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:58.52
594 PB
70 Sean Finias Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 1:58.53
594 -2.0%
71 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:58.61
593
72 Nate Dill Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 1:58.69
592 PB
72 Garrett Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:58.69
592 PB
74 Justin Summers Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:58.75
591
75 Sean Tanaka M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 1:58.76
591 PB
75 Jimmy Kelley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 1:58.76
591
77 Ethan Knorr J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logoJ.F. Hurley Family YMCA 1:59.03
587
78 Sam Williams Marquette County YMCA logoMarquette County YMCA 1:59.08
586 -0.9%
79 Julian Abaldo Penobscot Bay YMCA logoPenobscot Bay YMCA 1:59.19
584
80 Joe Om Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:59.54
579 PB
80 Justin Merritt Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 1:59.54
579 PB
82 Jarrod Schwesinger Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:59.69
577 PB
83 Jack Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.72
577 -2.4%
84 Dylan Muse Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:59.77
576
85 Toby Van Dyke State-PA logoState-PA 1:59.82
575 -0.7%
86 John Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA 1:59.94
574
87 Tyler Ellis Reston-VA logoReston-VA 2:00.13
571 -1.8%
88 Brian Cundiff Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logoCape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 2:00.32
568
89 Eric Kohlenstein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:00.34
568
90 William Harrison Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 2:00.53
565
91 Kyle Shadeck Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:00.71
563
92 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:00.84
561
93 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:01.02
558 -2.6%
94 Peter Lingo M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 2:01.07
558
95 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 2:01.11
557
96 Shane Vyskocil Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:01.19
556
97 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 2:01.86
547
98 Brendan Finnegan Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 2:02.05
544
99 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:02.23
542 +2.2% SB
Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA DQ
Eli Avart Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca NS
Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA NS