Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2015 - Apr. 03, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA 1:54.37
 
980
2 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA 1:55.92
 
941 PB
3 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA 1:58.98
 
893 +3.7% PB
4 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 1:59.07
 
891 +2.3% PB
5 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:59.94
 
882 PB
6 Amelia or Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:59.97
 
875 +1.1% PB
7 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.50
 
843 +3.7% PB
8 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.26
 
813 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Julieyanna Parker Somerset Hills YMCA 2:00.11
 
867 PB
10 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore 2:00.12
 
867 +1.8% SB
11 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.19
 
866 +0.5% SB
12 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:01.27
 
853 +2.7% PB
13 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:01.30
 
847 PB
14 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club 2:01.80
 
850 PB
15 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:01.95
 
848 +0.0% SB
16 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.10
 
833 +2.7% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Haley E Bishop YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:00.91
 
854 PB
18 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:01.86
 
837 -0.7%
19 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:02.10
 
845 +0.6% PB
20 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA 2:02.44
 
827 PB
21 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA 2:02.97
 
824 +8.2% PB
22 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.32
 
818 +6.9% PB
23 Anna Durak Hickory-NC 2:03.77
 
817 PB
24 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 2:04.53
 
792 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA 1:57.06
 
933
2 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA 1:58.68
 
892
3 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA 1:58.99
 
892 +2.4% PB
4 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.52
 
878 +2.1% PB
5 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA 2:00.40
 
868 +2.6% SB
6 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:00.61
 
871 PB
7 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.47
 
844 +3.7% PB
8 Amelia or Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:01.63
 
847 -0.3%
9 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.80
 
838 -0.8%
10 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.12
 
845 -0.1%
11 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore 2:02.28
 
830 +0.1% SB
12 Julieyanna Parker Somerset Hills YMCA 2:02.29
 
830 PB
13 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.66
 
823 +2.2% PB
14 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club 2:02.79
 
833 PB
15 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:02.81
 
821 PB
16 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:02.84
 
826 +1.5% PB
17 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA 2:02.91
 
819 PB
18 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:02.99
 
818 -1.6%
19 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA 2:03.35
 
817 +7.9% PB
20 Anna Durak Hickory-NC 2:03.42
 
823 PB
21 Haley E Bishop YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:03.44
 
810
22 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.80
 
810 +6.5% PB
23 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 2:03.82
 
804 +2.7% PB
24 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA 2:04.03
 
812 -0.9%
25 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.09
 
811 +1.6% PB
26 Sophie Fontaine Burlington County YMCA 2:04.09
 
799 PB
27 Meredith Whisenhunt Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:04.15
 
798 -1.5%
28 Sally Clough Countryside YMCA 2:04.26
 
802 +11.7% SB
29 Marie Docken Kettering South Community YMCA 2:04.39
 
800 PB
30 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:04.41
 
794 -2.1%
31 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:04.76
 
824
32 Nikki Robinson Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:04.81
 
823 PB
33 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:04.89
 
791 -1.2%
34 Lindsay Smalec Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:05.07
 
782 PB
35 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.16
 
817 PB
36 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA 2:05.44
 
813 +5.6% PB
37 Emily Brunett Farmington Family YMCA 2:05.53
 
775 PB
38 Camryn Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:05.90
 
774 PB
39 Emily Jenkins West Shore YMCA 2:06.15
 
764 PB
40 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA 2:06.33
 
767
41 Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC 2:06.44
 
765 PB
41 Cindy Dong Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.44
 
772 +1.6% PB
43 Maia Cain Edwardsville YMCA 2:06.47
 
759 PB
44 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC 2:06.65
 
768 PB
45 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.66
 
792 PB
46 Evelyn Bigini Somerset Hills YMCA 2:06.76
 
754 PB
47 Lauren Wegener North Oakland Waves 2:06.81
 
790 PB
48 Maggie Kauffeld Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:06.89
 
752 PB
49 Katharine Tippins OSHY Dolphins 2:07.09
 
748 PB
50 Rollie Grinder Countryside YMCA 2:07.13
 
753 +10.2% PB
51 Cami Cook Cook York YMCA 2:07.39
 
743 PB
52 Sarah Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 2:07.77
 
774 -2.1%
53 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA 2:07.78
 
749 -0.2%
54 Siera Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.79
 
773
54 Genesis Dolgetta Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:07.79
 
742 +0.0% PB
56 Sara Misiukiewicz Summit Branch YMCA 2:07.83
 
736 PB
57 Madison Thomas York YMCA 2:07.89
 
735 PB
58 Lindsey Cohee Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:07.98
 
746 -2.5%
59 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.06
 
744 -1.6%
59 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:08.06
 
738 PB
61 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:08.21
 
766
62 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:08.25
 
729
63 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:08.29
 
741 PB
64 Laura Pringle Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:08.36
 
733 PB
65 Elizabeth Sargent Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:08.56
 
729 PB
66 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:08.60
 
760 PB
67 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA 2:08.67
 
722
67 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA 2:08.67
 
728 PB
69 Mary Harrington Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 2:08.77
 
720
70 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA 2:08.81
 
807
71 Emily Rezac YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.83
 
719 PB
72 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore 2:08.86
 
756
73 Bailey Cahill Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:09.07
 
715 PB
73 Miah Lopez Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:09.07
 
721 +1.9% PB
75 Erin Emmert Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:09.09
 
715
76 Kim Caccamo Wyckoff Family YMCA 2:09.13
 
720 PB
77 Alexis Rauth Upper Main Line Ymca 2:09.18
 
714 PB
78 Taylor Mueller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:09.24
 
713 PB
79 Tara Tiernan Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:09.49
 
714
80 Emily Haudek Sussex County Branch YMCA 2:09.64
 
706 PB
81 Megan Sardis Somerset Hills YMCA 2:09.88
 
714
82 Payton Parman OSHY Dolphins 2:10.08
 
699
83 Julia Bland Somerset Valley YMCA 2:10.16
 
697
84 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:10.23
 
709
85 Lynsie Russell Long Reach Swim Club 2:10.26
 
696 PB
86 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:10.38
 
731 PB
87 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 2:10.49
 
780
88 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA 2:10.56
 
703
89 Gabriella Timuscuk Burlington County YMCA 2:10.58
 
690
90 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC 2:10.63
 
727
91 Sarah Russell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.71
 
688 PB
92 Mia Cote Glens Falls YMCA 2:10.84
 
699 +0.8% PB
93 Maria Russo Somerset Hills YMCA 2:10.94
 
685
94 Kristin Cullinan Montclair YMCA 2:10.99
 
684
95 Mary Laurita Somerset Hills YMCA 2:11.06
 
695 PB
96 Emily Louie Somerset Valley YMCA 2:11.13
 
694 PB
97 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA 2:11.32
 
684 PB
98 Clair Shin Wyckoff Family YMCA 2:11.39
 
683
99 Madison Linstedt Marion Family YMCA 2:11.46
 
764
100 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:11.48
 
713
101 Emily Hageboeck Huntington YMCA (WV) 2:11.61
 
674 -1.3%
102 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA 2:11.68
 
678 PB
103 Andrea Higgins YMCA of the North Shore 2:11.74
 
684 PB
104 Emily Altchiler Huntington YMCA Bluefish 2:11.82
 
670 +0.2% PB
105 Eleanor Hanson Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:11.87
 
669 PB
106 Paige MacNeil Soundview Family YMCA 2:12.04
 
672 +1.4% SB
107 Kelly McGowan Birmingham Blue Dolphins 2:12.20
 
664
108 Maddie Simko Summit Branch YMCA 2:12.30
 
662
109 Olivia Plyler Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2:12.38
 
667
110 Emily Bollendorf Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 2:12.58
 
670 PB
111 Caroline Basil Westfield YMCA 2:12.63
 
663
112 Sarah Smith Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:12.65
 
694
113 Camille Rochaix Birmingham Blue Dolphins 2:12.90
 
690
114 Kayla Hunter YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.10
 
649
115 Isabella Biagioli Wyckoff Family YMCA 2:13.96
 
641
116 Emma Weiss Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:14.17
 
645
117 Mia Leko Soundview Family YMCA 2:14.67
 
661 +0.0% PB
118 Zoe Gavin Glens Falls YMCA 2:14.82
 
634 -1.4%
119 Baylee Scharf Huntington YMCA Bluefish 2:14.83
 
634 -0.3%
120 Jordan Fuse Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:17.60
 
577
121 Emma Weisgerber Hickory-NC 2:18.46
 
564 PB
Morgan Carr Charleston Area YMCA DQ
MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club NS