Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logoGreat Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 3:47.94
833 +3.2% PB
2 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 3:48.91
823 PB
3 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 3:53.08
779 +0.2% PB
4 Zachary Snyder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 3:53.19
778
5 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:53.28
777 +1.0% PB
6 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:53.49
775 PB
7 Brayden Lauffer YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 3:57.39
738 PB
8 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:03.90
680 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 3:55.32
757 PB
10 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 3:57.44
737 PB
11 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:57.54
736 +1.2% PB
12 Matthew Dagenais Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 3:58.91
724
13 Heyward Brown Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 3:59.79
716 +1.3% PB
14 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:01.61
700
15 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:02.61
691 +2.8% PB
16 Edward Stolarski Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:13.01
609
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 3:57.75
734
18 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:02.61
691 PB
19 Brandon McKenzie Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 4:02.93
688 PB
20 Brandon Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:03.53
683
21 George Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:04.21
678 PB
22 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:04.71
673 PB
23 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:04.93
672 PB
24 James Preaskorn Harrison Area YMCA logoHarrison Area YMCA 4:10.35
629 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logoGreat Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 3:50.62
805 +2.0% PB
2 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 3:53.66
774
3 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:54.47
766 +0.5% SB
4 Grant House Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 3:55.02
760 -0.6%
5 Zachary Snyder York YMCA logoYork YMCA 3:55.05
760
6 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:55.75
753 PB
7 Brayden Lauffer YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 3:56.83
743 PB
8 Campbell Lee Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:57.03
741 +0.4% PB
9 Edward Stolarski Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 3:57.48
737
10 Matthew Dagenais Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 3:58.51
727
11 Reid Hensen Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 3:58.83
724 PB
12 Christopher Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 3:58.94
723 PB
13 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 3:59.60
717 +0.4% PB
14 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 3:59.63
717
15 Heyward Brown Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:01.47
701 +0.6% SB
16 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:01.94
697 +3.1% PB
17 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:02.37
693
18 Brooks McCoy Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:02.49
692 PB
19 Brandon McKenzie Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 4:02.68
691 PB
20 Kevin George Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:03.46
684 PB
21 Brandon Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:03.82
681
22 Jack Lynch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:03.97
680 PB
23 George Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:04.06
679 PB
24 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:04.31
677 PB
25 James Preaskorn Harrison Area YMCA logoHarrison Area YMCA 4:04.43
676 +0.5% PB
26 Aaron Schlemovitz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 4:04.88
672 PB
27 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:04.92
672 -1.3%
28 James Mostofi Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:05.32
668
29 Jack Robbins Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:05.34
668
30 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:05.47
667 +5.9% PB
31 Dylan North York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:05.51
667 PB
32 Francis Biagioli Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:05.68
666 PB
33 Tavish Boyle Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 4:05.74
665 PB
34 Robby Giller Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:05.80
665 PB
35 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 4:06.05
663 PB
36 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:06.27
661
37 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 4:06.64
658
38 Robert Oland Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 4:07.23
653 PB
39 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:07.50
651 PB
40 Mikey Milici Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:07.75
649 PB
41 David Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:07.87
648 PB
42 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:08.07
646
43 Hunter Krum Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 4:08.62
642 PB
44 Tyler Pidde Rock River Valley YMCA logoRock River Valley YMCA 4:08.71
642
45 Jackson Kabas Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:08.83
641 PB
46 Graham Miotke North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:08.92
640
47 Stefan Garbee Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:09.07
639 PB
48 Andrew Eigner Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:09.08
639
49 Kevin Jay Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 4:09.17
638 PB
50 Erik Ryan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:09.22
638 PB
51 Connor Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:09.42
636 PB
52 Jesse Smith Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:09.56
635 PB
53 Chandler Lewis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:09.58
635 PB
54 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:09.64
634 -0.5%
55 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:09.72
634
56 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 4:10.03
631
57 Sean Tan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:10.10
631 -0.8%
58 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:10.20
630 PB
59 Mitchell Ellis Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logoGreat Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 4:10.22
630
60 James Whaley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:10.88
625
61 Ryan Stevenson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:10.95
624 PB
62 TC Gowdy YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:11.10
623
63 Aidan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 4:11.23
622 PB
64 Nathan Runyon Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 4:11.42
621 -0.1%
65 Dillon DiGuglielmo Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:12.21
615
66 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:12.22
615 -0.9%
67 Ethan D'arcangelo Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 4:12.48
613
68 Noah Cignarale Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:12.64
612
69 Jacob Klassen Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:12.96
610 PB
70 Tom Scrivanich Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:13.11
609
71 Connor Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:13.15
608 PB
72 Karl Bishop Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:13.16
608 PB
73 Spencer Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:13.47
606 PB
74 Nicholas Schrope Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:13.59
605 PB
75 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:13.67
605
76 Porter Barnes Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 4:13.76
604
77 Evan Kramer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:13.85
603
78 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:13.96
603
79 Isaac Jiardini Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:14.13
601 PB
80 William Rankin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:14.41
599
81 Jarod Anderson West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 4:14.46
599 PB
82 Anton Shostak Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 4:14.47
599
83 Ethan Knorr J.F. Hurley Family YMCA logoJ.F. Hurley Family YMCA 4:14.54
598
84 Brian Legarth YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:14.86
596
85 Connor Thorne Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:15.21
594 PB
86 Andrew Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:16.03
588 PB
87 Dillon Shu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:16.44
585
88 Chase Binion YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:16.77
583 PB
89 Mirza Ljubijankic Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:17.12
581
90 Nicholas Giardiello Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:17.39
579
91 Rhys Hanley Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:18.34
572
92 Kyle Shadeck Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:18.47
572
93 RJ Johnston Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 4:19.03
568
94 Shane Vyskocil Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:19.27
566
95 Andrew Ro Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:19.81
563
96 Dragan Vujovic Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 4:19.84
563
97 Ryan Morgan Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:19.89
562
98 Jacob Smith Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:20.61
558
99 Charles Jason Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:21.47
552 -3.3%
100 Tommy Schurer Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 4:22.36
546 -4.5%
Daniel Williams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim DQ
Zachary Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks DQ
Peter Byers Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA NS
Alan Li Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA NS
Alexander Klippel Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA NS
Ryan Ehlinger Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI DQ