Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:03.96
927 +2.8% PB
2 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:08.59
876 +2.7% PB
3 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 4:16.83
795 PB
4 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:18.51
779 +3.0% PB
5 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:19.51
770 +2.1% SB
6 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:20.73
760 PB
7 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:21.86
750
8 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:23.14
739 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:19.74
768 +1.4% PB
10 Kate Moore YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:20.80
759
11 Brittany Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:21.87
750
12 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:22.25
746 PB
13 Madison Thomas York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:22.27
746
14 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 4:23.36
737 PB
15 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:24.39
728
16 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:27.03
707
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:21.65
752 PB
18 Amelia or Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:24.56
727
19 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:25.23
722 +3.2% PB
20 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:25.90
716 +0.4% PB
21 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 4:26.25
713 PB
22 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 4:26.90
708
23 Julia Bland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:27.64
702 PB
24 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:29.24
690 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:10.64
855 +1.9% PB
2 Meghan Small York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:13.63
825 -1.0%
3 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 4:15.74
805 PB
4 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:20.29
763 +2.4% PB
5 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.23
755 +1.4% SB
6 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:22.00
749
7 Megan Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:22.84
741 PB
8 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:23.02
740 -0.0%
9 Madison Thomas York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:23.35
737
10 Madison Coughlen Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:23.66
735 -0.0%
11 Emma Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:24.08
731 PB
12 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 4:24.23
730 PB
13 Kate Moore YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:24.28
729
14 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:24.40
728
15 Brittany Driscoll Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:24.70
726
16 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:25.63
718
17 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:25.69
718 +0.5% PB
18 Julia Bland Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:26.74
709 PB
19 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:27.32
705 +2.5% SB
20 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:27.37
704 PB
21 Amelia or Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:27.61
702
22 Kiki Rice OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 4:28.46
696 PB
23 Kiersten Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:28.62
695 PB
24 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 4:29.28
689
25 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:29.30
689 PB
26 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 4:29.64
687 +3.0% PB
27 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:29.94
684 +2.1% PB
28 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:30.26
682 -1.5%
29 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:30.29
682 +5.8% PB
30 KACEY OBERLANDER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:30.32
682
31 Cleopatra Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:30.45
681 PB
32 Marget Shelly Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:30.51
680 -0.4%
33 Emily Hageboeck Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 4:31.47
673 +0.9% SB
34 Sidney Evans Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 4:31.57
672 PB
35 Sophia Cherkez Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:31.62
672 PB
36 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:31.80
670 PB
37 Marianne Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 4:32.05
669 PB
38 Alaina Riordan Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:32.16
668 PB
39 Siera Daly Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:32.20
668
40 Kylie Cronin YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:32.34
666 PB
41 Jessica Ambrose Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:32.43
666 PB
42 Megan Burns Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:32.68
664 PB
43 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:33.13
661
44 Jessica Chau Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 4:33.18
660
45 Grace Maguire YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:33.31
659
46 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:33.64
657 -1.5%
47 Brittany Steinfeld Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:33.79
656
48 Savannah Rubocki Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 4:34.05
654
49 Dakota Meyer Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:34.07
654 PB
50 Samantha Eyolfson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:34.16
653
51 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:34.22
653 PB
52 Lauren Wegener North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:34.34
652 PB
53 Maggie Kauffeld Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:34.36
652 PB
54 Mary Harrington Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 4:34.41
652 PB
55 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:34.51
651
56 Maeve Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logoGreater Westfield YMCA 4:34.62
650
57 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 4:34.98
647 PB
58 Ellie Roche Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 4:35.42
644
59 Marissa Wagner Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 4:35.64
643 PB
60 Nikki Robinson Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:35.65
643
61 Georgia Apostolu Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 4:35.86
641
62 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:35.88
641 +3.1% PB
63 Evelyn Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:35.98
640
64 Courtney Gilroy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.02
640
65 Camryn Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:36.29
638 PB
66 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:36.42
637
67 Elizabeth Sargent Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:36.84
635
68 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:37.22
632 -0.9%
69 Emily Jenkins West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 4:37.36
631
70 Julia Pokrzywa York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:38.26
625
70 Madeline Snow Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:38.26
625 PB
72 Payton Parman OSHY Dolphins logoOSHY Dolphins 4:38.32
624 PB
73 Norah Hunt Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 4:38.40
624
74 Amber Stich Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:38.57
623 -1.0%
75 Meredith Moellering M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:38.69
622
76 Laramie Reed Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 4:38.77
621 -0.1%
77 Cha O'Leary Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 4:38.78
621
78 Grace Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 4:39.06
619
79 Jamie Miller North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 4:39.35
618
80 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:39.56
616
81 Bridget Horton Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:39.82
614
82 Sara Misiukiewicz Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 4:39.92
614
83 Emily O'Halloran Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 4:40.30
611
84 Olivia Plyler Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:40.41
611
85 Madison Linstedt Marion Family YMCA logoMarion Family YMCA 4:40.46
610 PB
86 Taylor Mueller Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:40.76
608
87 Laura Goettler Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 4:41.03
607 -0.3%
88 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:41.20
605
89 Sarah Hensal Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:42.43
598
90 Willow Woods Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:42.95
594
91 Katrina Trentos Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:43.82
589
92 Sarah Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:45.01
581 -3.0%
93 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:46.84
570 -4.1%
Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore DQ
Maria Magdalena Turcan Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC DQ
Adrianna Ciebielski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C DQ
MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics NS
Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV NS