Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2015 - Apr. 03, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 47.76
792 +2.9% PB
2 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 47.81
789 +3.2% PB
3 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 48.00
780 +0.0% PB
4 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 48.16
772 PB
5 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 48.33
764 +2.2% PB
6 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 48.53
754 +1.4% PB
7 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 49.21
724 +1.5% PB
8 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.70
702 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.19
725 +1.4% PB
10 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 49.29
720 +1.9% PB
11 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 49.48
712 PB
12 John Om Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.69
703 +0.5% SB
13 Max St. George NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 49.88
695 PB
14 Spencer Hill West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 50.15
684 -0.4%
15 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.16
683 -2.3%
16 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.51
669 +2.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 49.87
695 +1.4% PB
18 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.91
694 PB
19 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 49.95
692 PB
20 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 50.33
676 PB
21 Sam Hendrix Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.70
662 PB
22 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 50.92
653
23 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 51.04
649 -1.0%
24 Justin Summers Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 51.91
616 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 48.30
765 +1.8% PB
2 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 48.49
756 PB
3 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 48.69
747 +1.5% PB
4 Daniel Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 48.75
744 +0.9% PB
5 Brent Benedict Corry-PA logoCorry-PA 49.03
732 -2.1%
6 Brian McKenrick Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 49.51
711 +0.9% PB
7 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 49.72
702 -0.6%
8 Matthew Bennett Luciano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.87
695 +0.6% PB
9 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.99
690 -0.2%
10 Oscar Ike Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 50.01
689 PB
11 Max St. George NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 50.02
689 PB
12 David May Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.15
684 +0.1% PB
13 John Om Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.23
680 -0.6%
13 Jacob Peloquin Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.23
680 -2.4%
15 Spencer Hill West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 50.27
679 -0.7%
16 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.52
669 +2.3% PB
17 Kyle Stefanides Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.53
668 PB
18 Sam Hendrix Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.56
667 PB
19 Ivar Iverson Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 50.73
661 PB
20 Blake Dickmann Hilliard YMCA logoHilliard YMCA 50.74
660 -0.5%
21 Corey Gambardella Soundview Family YMCA logoSoundview Family YMCA 50.78
659 -0.4%
21 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 50.78
659
23 Joseph Delbuono Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.80
658 PB
24 Justin Summers Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 50.84
656 +2.5% PB
25 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.86
655 PB
26 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.88
655 PB
27 Gabriele Scicchitani Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 50.88
655 +4.9% PB
28 Eric Dietrich-Peterson Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 50.94
652 PB
29 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 51.05
648 +7.4% PB
29 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 51.05
648
31 Quentin Cody Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 51.09
647 PB
31 Matthew Regan Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 51.09
647 +0.4% PB
33 Vincent Filippini Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 51.15
644 PB
33 Matthew Dagenais Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 51.15
644
35 Pat Lance Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 51.19
643 +2.4% PB
36 Connor Davis Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 51.20
642 +4.4% PB
37 Tristan Essary Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 51.21
642 PB
38 Asher Kiely South County-RI logoSouth County-RI 51.25
641 PB
38 Zach Apple Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logoGreat Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 51.25
641 PB
40 William Harrison Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 51.26
640 -2.5%
41 Shane Maypother Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.39
635 +4.2% PB
42 Jared Klika Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 51.42
634 PB
43 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 51.45
633 PB
43 Nate Kozycki Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 51.45
633 -1.8%
45 Bryce Schaffer Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 51.46
633 +0.5% PB
46 Andrew Woerth Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 51.47
632 +0.6% PB
46 Nick Patton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 51.47
632 PB
46 Brian Hynes Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 51.47
632 PB
49 Kevin George Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 51.50
631 +5.9% PB
50 Andre Richardson Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 51.54
630 -1.3%
51 John Pressly Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 51.58
628 +1.3% PB
52 Duke Bednarke Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 51.64
626 PB
52 TYLER CUMMINGS Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 51.64
626 -0.3%
54 Varun Kolloru Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 51.65
626
55 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 51.67
625 -0.0%
56 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 51.68
625 PB
57 James Whaley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 51.75
622 +0.6% PB
57 Zach DiGiaro Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.75
622 PB
59 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 51.78
621 PB
60 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 51.79
621 PB
61 CHADD CUMMINGS Butler YMCA Aquatic Club logoButler YMCA Aquatic Club 51.81
620 -1.2%
61 Joseph Malafronte Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 51.81
620 PB
63 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 51.82
620
64 RYDER FISHER Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 51.86
618 -0.1%
65 Eli Avart Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 51.89
617 -2.6%
65 Ryan Scripp Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 51.89
617
67 Kyle Worrell Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 51.90
617 PB
69 Grant Carr Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.02
613 +1.6% SB
69 Matthew Critchley Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.02
613 +0.3% PB
71 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 52.03
612 -0.6%
71 Kyle Weston Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 52.03
612 -2.5%
73 Matt Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 52.05
612 -2.3%
74 Trent Groff Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 52.06
611 PB
75 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 52.10
610 +1.5% PB
76 Eric Kohlenstein Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.15
608 +4.8% PB
77 Brian Cundiff Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logoCape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 52.16
608 PB
78 Alexander Strasser Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 52.17
607 +1.8% PB
78 Matthew Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 52.17
607 +5.7% PB
80 Jade Rice Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.24
605 +0.4% PB
81 Jesse Smith Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.28
603 +1.1% PB
81 Matthew Zappe Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 52.28
603 PB
83 Alexander Margherio Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 52.34
601 -3.7%
84 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 52.36
601 -0.7%
85 Liam Halpin Kettering South Community YMCA logoKettering South Community YMCA 52.44
598 -2.1%
86 Jake Brown Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 52.51
596 +1.2% PB
87 Michael King Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 52.55
594 PB
88 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 52.56
594
89 Jordan Wyant West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 52.63
592 +4.9% PB
90 Mason McCargish Preble County YMCA logoPreble County YMCA 52.64
591 PB
91 Charlie Sutton Wapakoneta-OH logoWapakoneta-OH 52.69
590 +0.4% PB
91 Logan Theiss YMCA of Southwest Illinois logoYMCA of Southwest Illinois 52.69
590 +1.0% PB
93 Matthew Nelson Huntington YMCA (WV) logoHuntington YMCA (WV) 52.73
588 -0.4%
94 Alex Damiecki Cape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team logoCape Cod YMCA Mako Swim Team 52.81
586 +1.1% PB
94 Joseph Puglessi Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 52.81
586 PB
96 Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 52.83
585 PB
97 Noah Medwin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 52.84
585 PB
97 Richard Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 52.84
585 +0.9% PB
99 Robert Adams-Michaud Kingswood Oxford School logoKingswood Oxford School 52.85
584 -0.8%
100 Ben Steen Newport Co-RI logoNewport Co-RI 52.87
584
101 Stephen Barlow YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.89
583
102 Joshua Williams Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 52.90
583 -4.3%
103 Kyle Burke Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 52.94
581
103 Michael Spears Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 52.94
581 -2.9%
105 Sean Carbary Greater Canandaigua YMCA logoGreater Canandaigua YMCA 52.96
581 -2.0%
106 Matt Shaw Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 52.98
580 +3.8% SB
107 Joshua Clarke York YMCA logoYork YMCA 53.00
579
108 Leonard Tuenker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.01
579 PB
109 Tyler Ellis Reston-VA logoReston-VA 53.03
578 -0.5%
110 Joshua Palpallatoc Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 53.04
578 +1.9% PB
111 Ryan Ehlinger Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 53.06
577
112 Dimitri Maldonado Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 53.12
575 PB
113 COLTON SCHNARS Bellefonte-PA logoBellefonte-PA 53.13
575 -3.4%
114 William Zaubler Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 53.16
574
114 Samuel Fuller Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 53.16
574 PB
116 Daniel Sanders Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 53.20
573
117 Dominic Nazzaro Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 53.23
572
118 Samuel Melnyk Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 53.24
571 PB
119 Ryan Fitzpatrick Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 53.30
570 +0.1% PB
119 Jake Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 53.30
570
121 Garrett Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 53.41
566 -0.1%
121 Timothy DeCoste Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 53.41
566
123 Philip Nawn Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 53.42
566
124 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 53.50
563 -0.5%
125 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 53.51
563
126 Peter Herlihey Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 53.52
563 PB
127 Matthew Pettit Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 53.56
561 -4.5%
128 Frank Elenio Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 53.62
559 PB
129 Chet Dobson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 53.64
559 -1.1%
130 Peter Compton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.68
557
131 Kurt von Autenried Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 53.69
557 -1.6%
132 John Weeks Sussex Family Branch YMCA logoSussex Family Branch YMCA 53.72
556 -3.7%
133 Nathan Mihalko Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logoGreater Johnstown Community YMCA 53.74
556 -0.8%
133 Tyler Zlupko Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 53.74
556 -2.3%
135 Francis Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 53.75
555
135 Jacob Klassen Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 53.75
555 PB
137 Skyler Tavenner Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 53.81
553
138 Garrison Herfel M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 53.82
553 PB
139 Gregory Buckley Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 53.83
553
140 Sam Williams Marquette County YMCA logoMarquette County YMCA 53.86
552 -1.7%
141 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 53.94
549
141 Julian Abaldo Penobscot Bay YMCA logoPenobscot Bay YMCA 53.94
549
143 Danny Sivak NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 53.98
548 -1.6%
144 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 54.01
547
145 Nicholas Schrope Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 54.16
543 +0.7% SB
146 Sean Finias Burlington County YMCA logoBurlington County YMCA 54.33
538 -2.3%
147 Jacob Klomp Macomb Family YMCA Marlins logoMacomb Family YMCA Marlins 54.51
532 +2.1% PB
148 Kyle Shadeck Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 54.56
531 -2.9%
149 Eric Jordan Upper Bucks-PA logoUpper Bucks-PA 54.58
530
150 Tyler Lustig Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.66
528
151 Daniel Rosenberger Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 54.81
524
152 Tyler Miller Saginaw YMCA logoSaginaw YMCA 55.27
511
153 Matthew Molnar Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 55.34
509 PB
154 Charles Seltzer YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 56.22
485
Zach Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA DQ
Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) DQ
David Nason Charleston Area YMCA logoCharleston Area YMCA NS