Site logo

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 52.94
843 +0.2% PB
2 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.13
834 +1.1% PB
3 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logo 53.77
805 +1.7% PB
4 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 54.33
780 PB
5 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 54.40
777 +1.0% PB
6 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA logo 54.76
762 +1.0% SB
7 Julieyanna Parker Somerset Hills YMCA logo 54.96
753 -0.9%
8 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logo 55.06
749 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Monika Burzynska Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 54.42
776 +1.8% PB
10 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo 54.59
769 -0.2%
11 Ragen Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 54.95
754 +1.2% PB
12 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.14
746 +1.4% PB
13 Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 55.45
734 -0.5%
13 Haley E Bishop YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 55.45
734 +0.9% SB
15 Madison Jean Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.49
732 -2.2%
16 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA logo 56.10
708 -3.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Meghan Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 55.86
718 +1.3% PB
18 Alexandra Fabbri Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logo 56.02
711 -1.8%
19 Alaina Skellett Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.12
708 -0.6%
20 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.25
703 +0.6% PB
21 Kylie Cronin YMCA of the North Shore logo 56.35
699 -1.4%
22 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logo 56.46
695 +1.3% PB
22 Morgan Carr Charleston Area YMCA logo 56.46
695
24 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA logo 56.50
693 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 53.11
835 -0.1%
2 Katrina Konopka Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.49
817 +0.4% PB
3 Brooke Perrotta Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 54.56
770 PB
4 Emma Seiberlich Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 54.63
767 +0.5% PB
5 Julieyanna Parker Somerset Hills YMCA logo 54.71
764 -0.5%
6 Caitlin Tycz Long Reach Swim Club logo 54.72
763 0.0%
7 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA logo 55.00
752 +0.6% SB
8 Carter Orth Burlington County YMCA logo 55.09
748 +0.5% PB
9 Haley E Bishop YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 55.28
740 +1.2% SB
10 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA logo 55.29
740 -2.0%
11 Mia Bullock New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 55.31
739 -0.2%
12 Monika Burzynska Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 55.37
737 +0.1% PB
13 Madison Jean Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.41
735 -2.1%
13 Ragen Engel Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 55.41
735 +0.4% PB
15 Maegan Rudolph Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.42
735 +0.9% PB
16 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.45
734 -1.8%
17 Meghan Egan New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 55.73
723 +1.5% PB
18 Morgan Carr Charleston Area YMCA logo 55.89
716
19 Alexandra Fabbri Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logo 56.09
709 -1.9%
20 Emily Ilgenfritz York YMCA logo 56.13
707 PB
21 Madeline Baker Y-Spartaquatics logo 56.15
707 +1.8% PB
22 Kylie Cronin YMCA of the North Shore logo 56.24
703 -1.2%
23 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.35
699 +0.5% PB
25 Kira Page Western Connecticut YMCA logo 56.35
699
23 Alaina Skellett Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 56.35
699 -1.0%
26 Corinne Martin Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 56.37
698 -0.6%
27 Cami Cook Cook York YMCA logo 56.41
697 +0.6% PB
28 Katrina Kuhn Somerset Valley YMCA logo 56.44
696 PB
29 Astrid Swensen YMCA of the North Shore logo 56.52
693 +0.8% SB
30 Lindsay Smalec Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 56.61
689 -0.1%
31 Leila Johnston Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 56.74
685 +0.6% PB
32 Christine Kerr YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 56.77
684
33 Morgan Tacik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 56.81
682 -0.5%
34 Marlise Moesch Somerset Hills YMCA logo 56.85
681 -0.3%
35 Morgan Hansen Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 56.90
679 -0.1%
36 Alexis Lexi Faria Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 56.92
678 -1.0%
37 Emily Brunett Farmington Family YMCA logo 57.09
672 PB
38 Mallory Buha Farmington Family YMCA logo 57.10
672 PB
39 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo 57.11
671 +2.0% PB
40 MaKayla Brooks Y-Spartaquatics logo 57.18
669 +1.6% SB
41 Maggie Miller Harrison Area YMCA logo 57.26
666 PB
42 Melissa Manuelli Burlington County YMCA logo 57.31
664 +3.4% PB
43 Sarah Davis Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 57.32
664
44 Felicity Buchmaier Rapid Area-MI logo 57.35
663 -1.2%
45 Darlene Fung Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 57.45
660
46 Camryn Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 57.46
659 -0.3%
47 Laura Pringle Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 57.47
659 PB
48 Margaret Woods Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 57.48
659 PB
49 Madi Tyle Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.56
656 +0.7% PB
50 Bailey Cahill Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 57.57
656 -1.7%
50 Mary Laurita Somerset Hills YMCA logo 57.57
656 +2.7% PB
52 Nneka Pilgrim West Morris YMCA logo 57.59
655 PB
53 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.62
654 PB
54 Emma Bradley Farmington Family YMCA logo 57.64
653 PB
55 Natalie Gallamore Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logo 57.71
651 PB
56 Marie Docken Kettering South Community YMCA logo 57.74
650 +1.5% PB
57 Lindsey Cohee Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 57.77
649 -1.1%
58 Becca Luft York YMCA logo 57.79
648
59 Kayla Purcell Somerset Hills YMCA logo 57.80
648 PB
60 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 57.84
646
60 Emily Haudek Sussex County Branch YMCA logo 57.84
646 +3.4% PB
62 Holly Christensen Somerset Valley YMCA logo 57.86
646
63 OLIVIA GIAMPIETRO Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 57.88
645 -0.1%
63 Athena Ye Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 57.88
645 PB
65 Kate COOPER State-PA logo 57.91
644 -0.6%
66 Genesis Dolgetta Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 57.95
643 -0.3%
66 Rollie Grinder Countryside YMCA logo 57.95
643 +5.7% PB
68 Rachel Grant YMCA of the North Shore logo 57.97
642 PB
69 Emily Bollendorf Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logo 58.02
640 -0.4%
70 Anna Francisco Ocean County YMCA logo 58.05
639 +1.9% PB
71 Audra Smires Ocean County YMCA logo 58.10
638 PB
72 Mia Cote Glens Falls YMCA logo 58.18
635 -2.6%
72 Maia Cain Edwardsville YMCA logo 58.18
635 +1.6% PB
74 Emma Otten Countryside YMCA logo 58.22
634 -1.4%
74 Abbey Berloco Hamilton Area YMCA logo 58.22
634
74 Hallie Peterson Fargo-Moorhead Y logo 58.22
634 -0.1%
77 Sam Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 58.23
633
78 Emily Jenkins West Shore YMCA logo 58.26
632 -0.7%
79 Sarah Russell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 58.33
630 +1.3% PB
80 Katherine Scott Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 58.36
629
81 Samantha Marino Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 58.38
629
82 Lauren Wegener North Oakland Waves logo 58.39
628 PB
83 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logo 58.40
628
83 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logo 58.40
628 -2.9%
85 Erin Kiely Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 58.46
626
86 Rachel Maizes Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 58.53
624
87 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logo 58.60
622 PB
88 Maggie Orem New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 58.66
620 -2.6%
89 Olivia Schmelzer Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 58.71
618
90 Jordan Fuse Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 58.74
617 -1.5%
91 Emma Wilber Greater Westfield YMCA logo 58.79
616 -0.1%
92 Emma Nicklas-morris Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 58.82
615
93 Taylor Anderson Boise YMCA logo 58.83
614 PB
94 Kelsey Linzmeyer LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 58.86
613 PB
94 Maria Russo Somerset Hills YMCA logo 58.86
613 +1.4% SB
96 Nikita Rubocki Boise YMCA logo 58.91
612
97 Lydia DaCorte Mount Desert Island YMCA logo 58.92
611 PB
98 Sara Misiukiewicz Summit Branch YMCA logo 58.94
611 +0.7% SB
99 Anna Newnam Western North Carolina YMCA logo 58.95
611 -1.3%
100 Natalie Brown Ocean County YMCA logo 59.01
609
101 Brazil Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 59.03
608
102 Kate Walker Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners logo 59.05
607 +4.5% PB
103 Lynsie Russell Long Reach Swim Club logo 59.06
607 PB
104 Haley Rivera Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 59.12
605 +1.5% PB
105 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logo 59.15
604
106 Payton Parman OSHY Dolphins logo 59.26
601 PB
107 Margaux Palaski Pocono Family YMCA logo 59.29
600
107 Amy Nemeth Somerset Hills YMCA logo 59.29
600 -1.3%
109 Caitlyn Blake Western Branch YMCA logo 59.31
599 -1.2%
110 Gabriella Timuscuk Burlington County YMCA logo 59.34
599 PB
111 Talia Gottlieb Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 59.35
598
112 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logo 59.39
597
113 Maria Papes Joliet Jets YMCA logo 59.42
596 -1.4%
114 Catherine del Carmen Montgomery YMCA Barracudas logo 59.44
596 PB
115 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA logo 59.50
594
115 Elizabeth Sargent Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.50
594 -0.4%
115 Kelly Blake Western Branch YMCA logo 59.50
594
118 Ashley Jeffreys Rapid Area-MI logo 59.54
593 -1.1%
119 Kristin Cullinan Montclair YMCA logo 59.56
592 +4.4% SB
120 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logo 59.57
592
121 Rachel Song Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logo 59.58
591
122 Kelly McGowan Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 59.64
590 -1.3%
122 Emilee Carlin Countryside YMCA logo 59.64
590 -1.3%
124 Emily Etgen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.66
589
124 Caroline McCleskey Reston-VA logo 59.66
589 -1.6%
126 Victoria Ireland Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 59.69
588 PB
127 Hollie Hopf Somerset Valley YMCA logo 59.77
586 +0.8% SB
128 Maddy Managlia McGaw YMCA Swim Team logo 59.79
585 -1.4%
128 Madison Linstedt Marion Family YMCA logo 59.79
585 -0.6%
130 Ashleigh Sinks Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 59.88
583 -2.1%
131 Emily Rezac YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.90
582 +4.3% SB
132 Jordyn Torrens M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 59.93
581 -2.0%
133 Zoe Chan Ridgewood YMCA logo 59.94
581
134 Sarah Turchanik Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 59.95
581 -0.8%
135 Annah Van Gheem Green Bay Y logo 1:00.01
579 -2.7%
136 FELICICA GREGO Hazleton YMCA logo 1:00.03
578 +1.2% PB
137 Kayla Hunter YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.04
578
138 Megan Sardis Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:00.16
574 -2.0%
139 Paige MacNeil Soundview Family YMCA logo 1:00.20
573 -2.4%
140 Taylor Snelson Greater Peoria YMCA logo 1:00.33
570 -2.7%
141 Kate Scrimizzi Countryside YMCA logo 1:00.48
565 -3.0%
142 Julia Albino Western Connecticut YMCA logo 1:00.56
563 -3.1%
142 Sarah Hein Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 1:00.56
563 -3.5%
144 Lauren de Torres Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:00.65
561
144 Abigail Thompson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 1:00.65
561 -3.0%
146 Taylor Covington Cherokee County Family Ymca logo 1:00.74
558
147 Allison Morel Somerset Hills YMCA logo 1:01.10
548
148 Jill Calocino Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 1:01.80
530 -0.2%
149 Gwyneth Devin Westfield YMCA logo 1:02.66
508
Alexandra Horman Rapid Area-MI logo DQ

Filters