CollegeSwimming.com

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2015 - Apr. 03, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA 9:33.93
 
1001 PB
2 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 9:38.51
 
949 PB
3 Abbey Erwin Boise YMCA 9:47.74
 
934
4 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:49.89
 
894 PB
5 Leah Braswell York YMCA 9:49.91
 
945 PB
6 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 9:56.40
 
863
7 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 9:58.57
 
852 PB
8 Ellen Berdusco Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:00.53
 
843 +3.5% SB
9 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:01.42
 
869 +3.4% SB
10 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 10:01.86
 
888
11 Jessica Arnold Waynesboro Family YMCA 10:01.91
 
837 PB
12 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 10:02.58
 
834 PB
13 Emmaline Peterson Hickory-NC 10:05.25
 
851
14 Norah Hunt Waynesboro Family YMCA 10:06.26
 
817 PB
15 FRANCES RESWEBER Ridley Area YMCA 10:06.62
 
815 PB
16 Meredith Whisenhunt Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:06.78
 
814
17 Meghan Joram Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 10:06.85
 
814 PB
18 Tatiana Prendella Somerset Hills YMCA 10:07.53
 
811
19 Megan Sichterman Countryside YMCA 10:08.27
 
807
20 Sally Clough Countryside YMCA 10:11.15
 
794
21 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:11.40
 
793 +1.9% PB
22 Julie Stankiewicz Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 10:13.38
 
813 PB
23 Lexi Ljunggren Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos 10:13.46
 
813 PB
24 Cindy Dong Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:14.74
 
807 PB
25 Julia Bland Somerset Valley YMCA 10:15.70
 
774
26 Erin Kiely Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:17.48
 
766 PB
27 Rachel O'grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:17.63
 
765 +0.5% PB
28 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA 10:18.71
 
846 PB
29 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:18.89
 
789 PB
30 Emma Knapp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:21.29
 
749
31 Julia Pokrzywa York YMCA 10:21.34
 
778 PB
32 Julia Alberti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:22.65
 
743
33 Emma Kauffeld Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:23.00
 
770 PB
34 Camille Long Western North Carolina YMCA 10:24.13
 
736
35 Jaime Robinson Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:24.57
 
734
36 Maggie Kauffeld Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:25.52
 
730
37 Jill Calocino Wyckoff Family YMCA 10:26.25
 
727 PB
38 Shannon Quirk YMCA of the North Shore 10:26.54
 
726
39 Sarah Frantz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:27.85
 
720 -0.1%
40 Rachel Reistroffer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 10:29.40
 
742
41 Savannah Rubocki Joliet Jets YMCA 10:30.87
 
707 -1.0%
42 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 10:32.33
 
785
43 Chelsea Ackerson Hamilton Area YMCA 10:32.61
 
699 PB
44 Katharine Tippins OSHY Dolphins 10:34.85
 
690
45 Lauren Boos Ridgewood YMCA 10:39.50
 
670
46 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC 10:43.21
 
704
47 Madisyn Lyons Tri-County-WV 10:46.60
 
640