Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Fly 1:43.72
2 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 200 Y Back 1:42.21
3 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 1:54.33
4 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas logo Front Range Barracudas 400 Y IM 4:17.49
5 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 100 Y Back 48.14
6 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logo Phoenix Swim Club 200 Y Breast 1:55.27
7 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1000 Y Free 9:06.14
8 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas logo Front Range Barracudas 200 Y Back 1:59.16
9 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 200 Y Back 1:44.97
10 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 100 Y Back 47.39
11 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1000 Y Free 9:39.35
12 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 400 Y IM 3:48.32
13 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logo Phoenix Swim Club 100 Y Breast 53.53
14 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Breast 1:59.99
15 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y IM 1:47.86
16 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1650 Y Free 15:15.35
17 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 100 Y Breast 53.91
18 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logo Phoenix Swim Club 100 Y Breast 53.90
19 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 1:57.18
20 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 200 Y Back 1:46.24
21 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 100 Y Back 48.93
22 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona logo Unattached-Arizona 100 Y Back 47.99
23 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 200 Y IM 1:46.64
24 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 100 Y Back 49.03
25 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 100 Y Back 48.02
26 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50 Y Back 22.36
27 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona logo Unattached-Arizona 100 Y Back 48.03
28 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club logo RallySport Aquatic Club 1000 Y Free 9:01.67
29 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 200 Y Free 1:35.41
30 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logo TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1650 Y Free 16:12.77
31 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Fly 1:51.94
32 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers logo University of Denver Hilltoppers 200 Y Breast 2:06.52
33 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:00.05
34 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Breast 2:01.55
35 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50 Y Free 21.87
36 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50 Y Free 21.90
37 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 100 Y Fly 48.26
38 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 50 Y Free 21.90
39 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 200 Y Breast 2:00.41
40 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 200 Y IM 1:49.15
41 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Fly 1:52.34
42 Darian Townsend Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 100 Y Back 48.29
43 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo Tualatin Hills Swim Club 200 Y Back 1:46.05
44 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1650 Y Free 15:25.89
45 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 1000 Y Free 9:05.01
46 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 500 Y Free 4:23.67
47 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logo Arizona Gold Swim Club 200 Y Fly 1:48.29
48 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers logo University of Denver Hilltoppers 200 Y Breast 2:07.38
49 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas logo Front Range Barracudas 200 Y Fly 2:05.32
50 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logo Phoenix Swim Club 200 Y Breast 1:58.83