Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.33
 
988
2 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 1:55.27
 
972 PB
3 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:59.99
 
952 PB
4 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:00.05
 
925 +1.9% PB
5 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:02.18
 
889 PB
6 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:02.68
 
881 PB
7 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:04.16
 
818 PB
8 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 2:04.72
 
808
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.72
 
889 PB
10 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:04.18
 
855 +2.7% PB
11 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:04.42
 
877 PB
12 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:06.52
 
926 +0.1% PB
13 Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.77
 
812
14 Miles Dunn Mesa Aquatics 2:07.20
 
831 +0.7% PB
14 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 2:07.20
 
766
16 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:07.55
 
799 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Aidan Mercer Denver Swim Academy 2:07.83
 
794
18 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 2:07.99
 
818 PB
19 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:08.68
 
806
20 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics 2:08.90
 
777
21 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.20
 
798 PB
22 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 2:09.26
 
732 PB
23 Mark Weser Mesa Aquatics 2:10.17
 
756 PB
24 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club 2:11.49
 
760 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:09.73
 
763
26 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:09.93
 
760
27 Tucker Rivera University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:10.66
 
790 +5.3% PB
28 Jesse Roberts Utah Valley Aquatics 2:11.18
 
701 PB
29 Calum Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:11.37
 
847 +0.3% PB
30 Andrew Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:11.53
 
776
31 Garrett Ross Bend Swim Club 2:11.63
 
732
32 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.67
 
693
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carl Mickelson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:57.18
 
938
2 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club 1:58.83
 
909
3 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:00.41
 
919 +1.6% PB
4 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:01.55
 
925 PB
5 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:01.68
 
898 PB
6 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:02.40
 
885 PB
7 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:03.32
 
832 PB
8 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club 2:03.44
 
830
9 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.97
 
884 PB
10 Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:05.45
 
860 PB
11 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:05.48
 
833 PB
12 Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.72
 
829
13 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:06.69
 
813 +0.7% PB
14 Miles Dunn Mesa Aquatics 2:07.16
 
831 +0.7% PB
15 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:07.38
 
912 -0.6%
16 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 2:07.55
 
761
17 Aidan Mercer Denver Swim Academy 2:07.79
 
795
18 Mark Weser Mesa Aquatics 2:08.09
 
790 PB
19 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics 2:08.54
 
783
20 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 2:09.04
 
800 PB
21 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club 2:09.06
 
800 PB
22 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.30
 
796 PB
23 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins 2:09.68
 
790
24 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals 2:09.76
 
724 PB
25 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.79
 
746
26 Andrew Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:11.05
 
784
27 Tucker Rivera University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:11.07
 
783 +5.0% PB
28 Calum Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:11.30
 
849 +0.4% PB
29 Jesse Roberts Utah Valley Aquatics 2:11.65
 
693 PB
30 Garrett Ross Bend Swim Club 2:11.97
 
727
31 David Guyer Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.08
 
725
32 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.45
 
680
33 Spencer Dew Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:12.54
 
744 PB
34 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:12.64
 
758
35 Patrick Schramm Phoenix Swim Club 2:12.71
 
757
36 Dakota Rubie Anthem Dolphins 2:12.99
 
736
37 Colton Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:13.05
 
670
38 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics 2:13.29
 
705
39 Eric Xu Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.37
 
730
40 Carter Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:13.93
 
695
41 Parker Freeman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:14.48
 
647
42 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:14.58
 
646
43 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:14.79
 
708
43 Caleb Van Boven RallySport Aquatic Club 2:14.79
 
642
45 Zachary Paliscak Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.21
 
717
46 Samuel O'Malley Phoenix Swim Club 2:15.32
 
673
47 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:15.36
 
699 PB
48 Michael Hill Mesa Aquatics 2:15.81
 
626 PB
49 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics 2:16.07
 
704
50 William Witmer Mesa Aquatics 2:16.29
 
684 PB
51 Nikita Cordier University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:16.46
 
681 +1.3% PB
52 Jedd Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:16.72
 
677 PB
53 Gavin Lambert Wild West Aquatic Club 2:17.05
 
672
54 Brandon Shanks Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 2:17.14
 
671 +1.3% PB
55 Anderson Cline Anthem Dolphins 2:17.31
 
684
56 Benjamin Morris RallySport Aquatic Club 2:18.47
 
650 +1.3% PB
57 Jeffrey Snoddy Mesa Aquatics 2:18.59
 
648
58 Benjamin Verdejo Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 2:18.62
 
647
59 Bobby Johnson Mesa Aquatics 2:20.57
 
634 0.0%
60 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:20.83
 
587
61 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 2:21.26
 
607 +3.7% PB
Andrew Zhou Mesa Aquatics DQ
Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club NS