Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 20.42
849 +3.3% PB
2 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 20.80
811 PB
3 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 20.98
809 -0.5%
4 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.03
789
5 Reid Elloit Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 21.17
775
6 David Guyer Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 21.26
782 +0.1% PB
7 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te logoEagle Aquatic Te 21.29
805 -0.7%
8 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.56
737 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 21.31
803 +0.4% PB
10 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 21.36
799 -1.6%
11 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.46
762 0.0%
12 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming logoSunWest Swimming 21.48
745
13 Sebastian Harvey RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 21.52
741 +3.5% PB
14 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.68
725
15 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association logoSouthern Utah Swimming Association 21.77
733 -0.7%
16 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.92
702 -3.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 21.59
734 +0.9% PB
18 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 21.61
774
19 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.69
767
20 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.70
723 PB
21 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 21.79
731 +4.7% PB
22 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.82
754 -0.0%
23 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.90
920 0.0%
24 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 22.18
677
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.73
720
26 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 21.76
718
27 Erik Orr Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 21.78
758
28 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah logoSwim Utah 22.05
706 -0.5%
29 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 22.07
731 PB
30 Daniel Strohmeyer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 22.29
683 -1.1%
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.29
683 -0.8%
Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 20.83
808 PB
2 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 20.90
801 +1.0% PB
3 Wyatt Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.00
792
4 Reid Elloit Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 21.10
782
5 Grady Ottomeyer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.14
794 -1.2%
6 David Guyer Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 21.22
786 +0.3% PB
7 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te logoEagle Aquatic Te 21.29
805 -0.7%
8 Joey Morgan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.31
761 0.0%
9 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.49
760 -0.1%
10 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 21.53
782 -2.4%
10 Adrian Law Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.53
740
12 David Brown Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.59
734 -1.7%
13 Seth Calvagno SunWest Swimming logoSunWest Swimming 21.60
733
14 Nathan Wallace Southern Utah Swimming Association logoSouthern Utah Swimming Association 21.66
743 -0.2%
15 Luke Lyons Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 21.68
768 -1.3%
16 John Billington Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.72
764
17 Sebastian Harvey RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 21.79
715 +2.3% PB
18 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 21.80
756
19 Cy Jager Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 21.83
753
20 Angus Gullick Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 21.84
710
21 Parker Hughes Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.87
922 +0.1% PB
22 Clay Stoddard Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.89
800 -0.1%
23 Collin Murphy TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 21.90
704 -0.6%
24 Austin Smith Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.92
745 -0.5%
25 Seth Kohler West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 21.95
715 +4.0% PB
26 Daniel Strohmeyer Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.97
713 +0.3% PB
26 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 21.97
740 +2.4% PB
28 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.99
696 +0.7% PB
29 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 22.00
695
30 Patrick Nordstrom Swim Utah logoSwim Utah 22.03
708 -0.4%
30 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 22.03
708 +0.4% PB
30 James Sheehan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 22.03
692
33 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 22.06
732 PB
34 Andrew Gormley Las Cruces Aquat logoLas Cruces Aquat 22.10
685
35 AJ Frakes Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 22.11
780
36 Erik Orr Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 22.12
726
38 Samuel Jordan Maverick Aquatics (CO) logoMaverick Aquatics (CO) 22.14
697 +0.8% PB
37 Jhop Hopkins Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 22.14
681
39 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 22.16
695 -0.5%
40 Jacob Morris Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 22.17
678
41 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 22.18
693
42 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 22.24
672
43 Trevor Jones Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 22.31
665 -0.8%
44 Neon Stern Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 22.32
664 -0.4%
45 Bobby Johnson Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 22.33
759 -0.1%
45 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 22.33
663 +0.1% PB
45 Hunter Neal Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 22.33
663 -0.9%
48 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 22.34
662
49 Justin Li Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 22.39
700 +0.3% SB
50 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 22.41
672 +0.6% SB
50 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 22.41
656 -1.2%
52 Matthew Skinner Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming  logoRocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 22.42
698 -0.1%
53 Phil Fromm Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 22.48
692
54 Clark Quattrocchi Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 22.52
645 -0.4%
55 Caleb Van Boven RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 22.54
643 -0.5%
56 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 22.55
659
57 Ansel Averitte Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 22.58
736 -1.7%
58 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 22.76
666
59 Grant Sugaski Arizona Seals                  logoArizona Seals 22.88
612 -3.5%
60 Keith Brazzell Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 22.89
611
61 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 23.01
643 -1.2%
62 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 23.03
598 -1.2%
63 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 23.08
609 PB
64 Colton Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 23.20
582
65 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 23.50
571
Sean Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers DQ
Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club NS