CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 15:15.35
 
945 +1.9% PB
2 Yoelvis Pedraza RallySport Aquatic Club 15:17.29
 
892
3 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:22.04
 
889 PB
4 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:25.89
 
917 +0.3% PB
5 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:28.51
 
872 +0.1% PB
6 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:49.26
 
819
7 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:50.68
 
806 PB
8 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 15:52.43
 
850 PB
9 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 15:54.03
 
846 +2.2% PB
10 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 15:57.67
 
837
11 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:00.71
 
829 +0.0% PB
12 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team 16:04.83
 
819 PB
13 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team 16:05.17
 
779
14 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:06.06
 
777 PB
15 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:09.34
 
807 PB
16 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 16:11.12
 
803 -2.9%
17 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:11.45
 
754 -0.9%
18 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune 16:12.73
 
799 PB
19 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 16:12.77
 
929 PB
20 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:17.26
 
740 +0.2% SB
21 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:20.63
 
731 PB
22 Garret Chance Swim Neptune 16:23.73
 
772
23 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 16:25.43
 
768
24 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers 16:26.94
 
764 +0.2% PB
25 Christopher McAninch Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:27.08
 
764 +3.2% PB
26 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club 16:27.86
 
762
27 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:28.54
 
722 PB
28 Jake Perrine Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:30.62
 
717
29 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team 16:30.65
 
707 PB
30 Daniel Bradford Front Range Barracudas 16:32.26
 
751 +2.4% PB
31 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 16:33.51
 
748
32 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming 16:35.63
 
705 +0.4% PB
33 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:36.15
 
742 +3.0% SB
34 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics 16:36.17
 
703 PB
35 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 16:36.21
 
703
36 Shad Wojciechowski South Davis Aquatics Team 16:36.67
 
702
37 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 16:37.00
 
740
38 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming 16:38.53
 
787 -2.8%
39 Nicholas Pryor Swim Utah 16:38.83
 
697
40 Terry Yang Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:41.54
 
780
41 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 16:41.72
 
780
42 Blaise Snowberg Flatiron Athletic Club 16:43.04
 
725
43 Brent Zang Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 16:43.46
 
724
44 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 16:43.74
 
676
45 Brian Rawlinson Rio Salado Swim Club 16:46.13
 
718
46 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club 16:54.04
 
750 -0.9%
47 Daric Sundeen Rocky Mountain Thunder Swimming 16:54.10
 
699 +0.2% PB
48 Christian Manicki Arizona Gold Swim Club 16:54.89
 
659
49 Garrett Sooter Boulder Swimming 16:55.24
 
658 -0.1%
50 Colby Clark Southern Utah Swimming Association 16:56.37
 
646
51 Nikita Cordier University of Denver Hilltoppers 16:56.86
 
693 -0.1%
52 Carter Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:59.65
 
648
53 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 17:00.50
 
636
54 Ryan Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club 17:01.26
 
682
55 Anderson Cline Anthem Dolphins 17:01.42
 
682
56 Grant Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 17:01.77
 
732
57 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 17:03.70
 
677
58 Marshall Dowell Mesa Aquatics 17:09.39
 
625
Connor McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 17:14.62
 
651 +0.5% PB
Thomas Gergely University of Denver Hilltoppers 17:17.33
 
645 +1.7% PB
Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 17:17.72
 
896
Tom Heckmaster University of Denver Hilltoppers 17:18.67
 
642 +0.6% PB
Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 17:19.10
 
593
Michael Hill Mesa Aquatics 17:19.69
 
592