Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:48.32
960 PB
2 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 3:51.87
894 PB
3 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 3:53.36
906 PB
4 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:53.53
893 PB
5 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 3:53.64
892 +1.8% PB
6 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 3:56.88
840 -1.3%
7 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:01.24
795 +1.3% PB
8 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:01.70
808
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:59.58
812 PB
10 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:02.46
800 +1.1% PB
11 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:02.62
809 PB
12 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:02.88
796 PB
13 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:03.90
796
14 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:04.59
789 PB
15 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:05.54
751 PB
16 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:08.16
753 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:00.91
827 +3.5% PB
18 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:04.08
784 PB
19 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:04.14
794 PB
20 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:04.56
893
21 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:05.12
784 +3.6% PB
22 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:07.61
759 PB
23 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:08.02
858
Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:03.90
768 PB
26 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:05.19
783
27 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:06.74
817 PB
28 Aidan Mercer Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:06.85
756 PB
29 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:08.14
743
30 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:09.29
731 +7.9% PB
31 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:09.49
712 PB
32 Michael Klauss Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:11.21
826
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:53.94
899
2 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 3:55.74
870 +1.0% PB
3 Matt Anderson Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 3:56.26
847 PB
4 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 3:58.02
829 -1.8%
5 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:58.69
839
6 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 3:59.02
846
7 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 3:59.99
826 PB
8 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:00.89
799 +1.4% PB
9 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:01.06
797 PB
10 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:02.66
798 PB
11 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:03.41
801 PB
12 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:03.64
788 +0.6% SB
13 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:04.01
795 PB
14 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:04.17
765 PB
15 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:04.36
791
16 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:04.37
791 PB
17 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:05.00
785 +1.9% PB
18 Cade Bains Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logoWoodmoor Waves Swim Team 4:05.38
753
19 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:06.08
763 PB
20 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:06.10
877
21 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:06.55
769 PB
22 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:06.70
768 +3.0% PB
23 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:07.32
751 PB
24 Seth Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:07.68
861
25 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:08.04
754 PB
26 Hunter Hojnacki Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:08.25
724
27 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:08.39
751
28 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:09.04
734 +8.0% PB
29 Jonah Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:09.22
732
30 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:09.44
730
31 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:09.54
712 PB
32 Aidan Mercer Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:09.90
725 PB
33 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:10.44
780 PB
34 Michael Klauss Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:10.72
831
35 Taj Mercer Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:11.02
725 PB
36 Calum Lehman Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 4:11.16
827 -0.9%
37 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:11.24
712 PB
38 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:11.55
823
39 Ben DuFauchard University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:12.42
814 -3.1%
40 Brandon Li Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:12.89
756 +1.3% PB
41 Chad Patterson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:12.93
706
42 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:13.04
695
43 Sean Gage YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:13.35
702
44 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:13.72
748
45 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:14.04
668
46 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:14.61
690 PB
47 Bryan Smok YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 4:14.86
660
48 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:15.19
684 PB
49 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.67
652
50 Michael Niezgodzki Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:15.68
729
51 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:15.71
669 +0.6% PB
52 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:16.00
726 +0.5% PB
53 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:16.90
717
54 Zachary Sannar South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:17.47
662
55 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:17.49
982 -0.2%
56 Blake Manoff Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:17.52
765 -0.3%
57 Tucker Rivera University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:17.73
709 +2.3% PB
58 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:17.88
761 -3.4%
59 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:17.97
658
60 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 4:18.00
630
61 Garret Chance Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:18.33
704
62 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:18.48
653
63 Daniel Bradford Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:19.20
695 +0.9% PB
64 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:19.22
646
65 Casey Hamilton Front Range Barracudas logoFront Range Barracudas 4:20.06
740 -1.0%
66 Brian Rawlinson Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:21.33
675
67 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics logoLumberjack Aquatics 4:22.14
608
68 Alexander Nikolaev Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:22.56
664
69 Jacob Bushman Legends logoLegends 4:23.87
602 PB
70 Eric Xu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:24.38
598
71 Christopher McAninch Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:25.58
636 +1.4% PB
72 Benjamin Verdejo Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:26.86
575
73 Nikita Cordier University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:28.27
562 +2.3% PB
74 Daniel Brooks Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:28.54
661
Tyler Blackburn Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team DQ
Lawrence Quintana Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club DQ
Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming DQ
Miles Dunn Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics DQ
Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming NS