CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:42.21
 
1007 PB
2 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:44.97
 
968 +1.8% PB
3 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:47.90
 
882 PB
4 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 1:48.43
 
863
5 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:48.44
 
869 +1.5% SB
6 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:49.13
 
854
7 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.93
 
836
8 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:50.65
 
839 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:49.37
 
848 +1.0% PB
10 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:50.18
 
824 +3.2% PB
11 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:50.20
 
830 +0.8% PB
12 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.08
 
829 PB
13 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 1:51.27
 
806 +0.1% PB
14 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:51.59
 
799 PB
15 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:52.06
 
789 PB
16 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:53.26
 
782 +3.3% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:51.19
 
801 +12.8% PB
18 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 1:51.36
 
823 PB
19 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 1:51.40
 
822 PB
20 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.27
 
858 PB
21 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.48
 
758 +4.6% PB
22 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:53.99
 
766 +3.1% PB
23 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:54.74
 
845
24 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 1:56.61
 
765
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.81
 
847 PB
26 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 1:52.84
 
791 +0.6% PB
27 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:54.06
 
764 +4.9% PB
28 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 1:54.19
 
736 PB
29 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 1:55.31
 
712
30 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:55.94
 
724
31 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:56.74
 
708
Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club DQ
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:55.81
 
727
2 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 1:55.87
 
707 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:46.05
 
917
2 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:46.24
 
938 +0.6% PB
3 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:47.93
 
881 +2.0% SB
4 Reid Elloit Unattached-Arizona 1:48.60
 
859
5 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:49.69
 
841
6 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:49.92
 
836
7 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:50.20
 
830
8 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:50.48
 
842 PB
9 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 1:51.10
 
829 -0.2%
10 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:51.23
 
807 -0.6%
11 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:51.75
 
814 +4.6% PB
12 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:51.77
 
795 PB
13 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.85
 
812 PB
13 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:51.85
 
794 -0.7%
15 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:51.87
 
793 PB
16 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 1:51.90
 
786 +1.7% SB
17 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 1:51.93
 
792 -0.5%
18 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 1:51.96
 
810 PB
19 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 1:52.57
 
796 PB
20 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.65
 
850 PB
21 Connor Gillespie University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:52.91
 
764 +11.5% PB
22 Tommy McCabe University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:53.36
 
761 +4.7% PB
23 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market 1:53.84
 
865
24 Jerry Birnbaum Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:54.17
 
762 +3.0% PB
25 Cole Peterson Park City Swimming 1:54.45
 
811
26 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team 1:54.63
 
727
27 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:54.69
 
751
28 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 1:54.97
 
745 -1.3%
29 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:55.14
 
741 +4.0% PB
30 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:55.20
 
795 PB
31 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua 1:55.31
 
712
32 Calvin Higgins Phoenix Swim Club 1:55.68
 
705
34 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 1:56.15
 
701 PB
33 Xander Gomez YMCA Westside Silver Fins 1:56.15
 
720
35 Clayton Meschke Mesa Aquatics 1:56.55
 
693
36 Andrew Hunt South Davis Aquatics Team 1:56.67
 
709
37 Adam Shelton Eagle Aquatic Te 1:56.72
 
708
38 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:56.85
 
680 PB
39 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:56.95
 
703 +2.1% PB
40 Michael Klauss Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:56.98
 
798
41 Caleb Ring Lumberjack Aquatics 1:57.08
 
675 PB
42 Adam Edwards Cache Valley Marlins 1:57.25
 
697
43 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 1:57.47
 
692 -0.8%
44 Casey Hamilton Front Range Barracudas 1:57.80
 
781 -1.3%
45 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 1:57.97
 
777 -0.4%
46 Pavel Bello Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:58.15
 
653
47 Sean Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:58.43
 
647 +5.6% PB
48 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 1:59.16
 
970 +0.1% PB
49 Brian Beutler Mesa Aquatics 1:59.31
 
655
50 Connor Morgan Swim Utah 1:59.67
 
629
51 Brian Rawlinson Rio Salado Swim Club 2:00.29
 
690
52 Blaise Snowberg Flatiron Athletic Club 2:00.52
 
685 +2.7% PB
53 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team 2:00.75
 
626
54 Blayze Jessen University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:01.68
 
662 +3.1% PB
55 Benjamin Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:02.18
 
692
56 Jacob Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics 2:02.44
 
592
57 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:02.69
 
562 PB
58 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics 2:03.98
 
544
59 Nathan Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.02
 
524
60 Zachary Paliscak Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:06.40
 
570 -5.8%
61 Jacob Morris Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:10.01
 
426