Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Austin

  • Completed
  • Mar. 25–29, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adriana Palomino Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 9:50.80
889 PB
2 Christine Jennings RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 9:51.24
887 +1.5% SB
3 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 9:56.59
862 -0.4%
4 Cassidy Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 9:58.06
855 PB
5 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 9:58.74
852 PB
6 Francesca Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 10:01.36
839 PB
7 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:05.05
873
8 Ryan Falk Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 10:08.72
805 PB
9 Hayley Hill Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:09.96
800 PB
10 Madeline Allen Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 10:12.54
788 PB
11 Sebastiana Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 10:13.88
811 PB
12 Sam Milewski Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:15.36
805
13 Nicole Matheson YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:18.06
763
14 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:19.00
759 PB
15 Kristyn Bobka Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 10:19.42
757 PB
15 Amelie Lessing Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:19.42
843
17 Madison Leblanc Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:19.65
807
18 Kelly Huffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:21.54
777
19 Kira Thomas Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:22.22
745
20 Mary Lombardi Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:22.28
744 PB
21 Hannah Herbst Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 10:25.39
731
22 Grace LaPorte Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:26.04
728
23 Scout Wilkins Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 10:26.95
724 PB
24 Abbey Owenby Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 10:27.41
772
25 Caymen Fiarkoski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 10:27.99
769
26 Casey Calhoun Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:28.19
718 PB
27 Jenn Robeson Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 10:28.32
718
28 Natasha Reidenbach Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:28.37
718 PB
29 Cecelia R Kowalski Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 10:29.87
711
30 Mikayla Seigal Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:30.49
793
31 Destiny Kling YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:30.61
758
32 Alandra McDowell Park City Swimming logoPark City Swimming 10:30.92
707
33 Gaby Tellez YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:31.06
735
34 Eva Gontrum Swim Utah logoSwim Utah 10:31.31
705
35 Emily Protz Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 10:31.33
705 PB
36 Adee Weller Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:31.35
705
37 Kristen Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:33.79
723 PB
38 Aneta Wyzga TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:34.25
742 PB
39 mak Cazier Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 10:35.98
713
40 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 10:36.29
683
41 Amy Fromme Team Vortex logoTeam Vortex 10:36.63
711
42 Catherine Kuhn Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 10:36.70
682 -0.2%
43 Morgan Simon Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 10:36.98
730
44 Holli Johnson Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 10:37.60
706
45 Emily Pickett YMCA Westside Silver Fins logoYMCA Westside Silver Fins 10:37.64
678
46 Talia Bornstein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:37.76
706
47 Sydney Chun Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 10:41.11
869
48 Jacee Frivaldo Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 10:41.97
688
49 Meredith Ray Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 10:42.94
655
50 Iseult McMahon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 10:43.48
681
51 Shea Burcham Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 10:43.66
702
51 Emma Brady Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 10:43.66
736
53 Margaret Oliver Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 10:45.45
673
54 Taylor Shewchuk Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 10:45.88
643
55 Kelly Church Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 10:50.84
622
Abbie Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 10:52.73
615
Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 10:55.80
602 -0.3%
Kara Church Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 10:55.94
811
Megan Birch TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 10:58.40
592
Jessica Tuttle Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 10:58.89
590
Keegan Olson Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 11:00.25
612
Jenna Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 11:08.34
580