CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

400 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time
1 SwimMAC Carolina (A) SwimMAC Carolina 3:47.98
 
2 Santa Clara Swim Club (A) Santa Clara Swim Club 3:49.32
 
3 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics (A) Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 3:49.79
 
4 Gator Swim Club (A) Gator Swim Club 3:50.77
 
5 Bolles School Sharks (A) Bolles School Sharks 3:51.09
 
6 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (A) Scottsdale Aquatic Club 3:51.38
 
7 Carmel Swim Club (A) Carmel Swim Club 3:51.46
 
8 Bloomington Normal Swim Club (A) Bloomington Normal Swim Club 3:51.61
 
9 SwimMAC Carolina (B) SwimMAC Carolina 3:53.18
 
10 Socal Aquatics Association (A) Socal Aquatics Association 3:53.45
 
11 King Aquatic Club (A) King Aquatic Club 3:53.96
 
12 Irvine Novaquatics (A) Irvine Novaquatics 3:54.01
 
13 Nation's Capital Swim Club (A) Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:54.13
 
14 Swim Atlanta (A) Swim Atlanta 3:54.71
 
15 Greater Nebraska Swim Team (A) Greater Nebraska Swim Team 3:55.11
 
16 Dynamo Swim Club (A) Dynamo Swim Club 3:55.45
 
17 North Baltimore Aquatic Club (A) North Baltimore Aquatic Club 3:55.69
 
18 Austin Swim Club (A) Austin Swim Club 3:55.92
 
19 Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) (A) Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 3:56.40
 
20 Somerset Hills YMCA (A) Somerset Hills YMCA 3:57.46
 
21 Barrington Swim Club (A) Barrington Swim Club 3:57.47
 
22 Walnut Creek Aquabears (A) Walnut Creek Aquabears 3:57.92
 
23 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (B) Scottsdale Aquatic Club 3:58.66
 
24 Tennessee Aquatics (A) Tennessee Aquatics 3:58.81
 
25 Santa Clara Swim Club (B) Santa Clara Swim Club 4:02.26
 
26 First Colony Swim Team, Inc. (A) First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:02.35
 
Nitro Swimming (A) Nitro Swimming NS

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) (A) Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:13.33 A
2 SwimMAC Carolina (A) SwimMAC Carolina 3:17.38 A
3 Canyons Aquatic Club (A) Canyons Aquatic Club 3:18.30 A
4 Aquajets Swim Team (A) Aquajets Swim Team 3:18.91 A
5 York YMCA (A) York And York County YMCA 3:20.40 A
6 Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club (A) Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 3:20.69 A
7 Scottsdale Aquatic Club (A) Scottsdale Aquatic Club 3:20.91 A
8 Ozaukee Aquatics (A) Ozaukee Aquatics 3:21.27 A
9 Nation's Capital Swim Club (A) Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 3:21.28 A
10 Tualatin Hills Swim Club (A) Tualatin Hills Swim Club 3:22.30 A
11 Davis Aquadarts Racing Team (A) DART Swimming 3:22.42 A
12 YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team (A) YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 3:22.79 A
13 Bolles School Sharks (A) Bolles School Sharks 3:23.06 A
14 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics (A) Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 3:23.14 A
15 Poseidon Swimming Inc (A) Poseidon Swimming Inc (VA) 3:23.20 A
16 Denver Swim Academy (A) Denver Swim Academy 3:23.31 A
17 Highlander Aquatic Club (A) Highlander Aquatic Club 3:23.57 A
18 Machine Aquatics (A) Machine Aquatics 3:23.73 A
19 Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) (A) Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 3:23.81 A
19 Academy Bullets Swim Club (A) Academy Bullets Swim Club 3:23.81 A
21 Aquazot Swim Club (A) Aquazot Swim Club 3:24.12 A
22 Santa Clara Swim Club (A) Santa Clara Swim Club 3:24.15 A
23 Walnut Creek Aquabears (A) Walnut Creek Aquabears 3:24.19 A
24 Carmel Swim Club (A) Carmel Swim Club 3:24.22 A
25 Somerset Valley YMCA (A) Somerset Valley YMCA 3:24.34 A