CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.14
  A
+3.6% PB
2 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 2:01.23
  A
+0.7% PB
3 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 2:01.52
  A
+1.5% PB
4 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:01.88
  A
+0.3% PB
5 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 2:02.40
  A
PB
6 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 2:02.53
  A
+0.4% PB
7 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:03.05
  A
+4.6% PB
8 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:04.62
  A
-0.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.73
  A
+2.3% PB
10 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:02.51
  A
-0.6%
11 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:02.72
  A
+1.4% PB
12 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:02.82
  A
+1.5% PB
13 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 2:03.42
  A
+2.8% PB
14 John Healy TAC Titans 2:03.44
  A
15 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:04.26
  A
-0.9%
16 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 2:05.81
  A
+4.3% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
18 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 2:03.36
  A
+1.9% PB
19 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.91
  A
-0.2%
20 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:04.34
  A
PB
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:04.39
  A
-0.5%
22 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association 2:04.82
  A
+0.1% PB
23 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.01
  A
-0.8%
24 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 2:05.83
  A
+1.1% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.62
  A
+1.5% PB
2 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 2:02.08
  A
-0.0%
3 Sam Stewart Crawfish Aquatics 2:02.37
  A
-0.1%
4 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 2:02.46
  A
+0.7% PB
5 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 2:02.55
  A
+5.0% PB
6 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 2:02.95
  A
+0.0% PB
7 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.04
  A
+1.3% PB
8 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 2:03.13
  A
PB
9 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.16
  A
-0.0%
10 Coleman Stewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.21
  A
+1.2% PB
11 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 2:03.26
  A
+3.0% PB
12 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:03.46
  A
-1.4%
13 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.54
  A
+0.8% SB
14 John Healy TAC Titans 2:03.75
  A
15 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:03.82
  A
+0.5% PB
16 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 2:03.84
  A
+6.0% PB
18 Alexander Gliese Columbia Aquatics Association 2:04.10
  A
+0.7% PB
18 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mizzou Swim Team 2:04.10
  A
+1.3% PB
20 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.11
  A
-0.4%
21 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:04.50
  A
-0.6%
22 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 2:04.57
  A
+2.1% PB
23 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:04.72
  A
-0.6%
24 John Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:04.83
  A
PB
25 Kevin Liu Upper St Clair S 2:04.84
  A
+2.5% PB
26 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:04.87
  A
+0.8% PB
27 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:04.99
  A
+2.4% PB
28 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.99
  A
+3.9% PB
29 Ethan Beach Quest Swimming 2:05.02
  A
+1.6% PB
30 Matthew Garcia Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.19
  A
+2.7% PB
31 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.50
  A
+0.6% PB
32 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 2:05.60
  A
+2.4% PB
33 Jack Walsh Club Wolverine 2:05.63
  A
+1.8% PB
34 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:05.69
  A
+0.4% PB
35 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 2:05.76
  A
+3.5% PB
36 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:05.86
  A
+1.0% PB
37 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:05.95
  A
38 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 2:05.99
  A
+0.8% PB
39 Christopher Thames Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 2:06.00
  A
-1.0%
40 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.05
  A
+3.8% PB
41 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team 2:06.22
  A
+6.5% PB
42 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 2:06.32
  A
PB
43 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.44
  A
-0.9%
44 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:06.45
  A
45 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:06.59
  A
PB
46 Alexander Martin X-Cel Swimming 2:06.62
  A
+0.3% SB
47 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T 2:06.72
  A
+1.8% PB
47 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming 2:06.72
  A
+0.7% PB
49 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 2:06.79
  A
-0.4%
50 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.89
  A
+0.4% SB
51 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.93
  A
PB
52 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:06.95
  A
-0.7%
53 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.49
  A
-0.3%
54 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 2:07.54
  A
55 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club 2:07.63
  A
PB
56 Caleb Harrington Tennessee Aquatics 2:07.87
  A
+1.3% PB
57 Steven Medvedev Unattached-Wisconsin 2:07.99
  A
-2.3%
57 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics 2:07.99
  A
-1.7%
59 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.05
  A
60 Nathaniel Bledsoe Carmel Swim Club 2:08.12
  A
61 Jacob DeMercurio Texas Ford Aquat 2:08.31
  A
-0.1%
62 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 2:08.40
  A
63 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.56
  A
-1.3%
64 Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks 2:08.62
  A
+2.3% SB
65 Andrew Cho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.75
  A
+0.6% SB
66 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:08.80
  A
+1.2% SB
67 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 2:08.82
  A
+0.4% PB
68 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.90
  A
-0.4%
69 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 2:09.01
  A
-0.4%
70 Tenny Chong Rapids Swim Club 2:09.11
  A
-0.3%
71 Edward Stolarski Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.41
  A
72 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:09.44
  A
73 James Wilson Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:09.47
  A
PB
74 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.62
  A
-0.4%
75 Kyle Maas West Ottawa Swim Club 2:09.95
  A
PB
76 James Courtney City of Mobile Swim Association 2:10.13
  A
-2.3%
77 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:10.22
  A
78 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club 2:10.24
  A
-0.6%
79 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team 2:10.52
  A
+0.6% SB
80 Alex McMurry SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.17
  A
-1.2%
81 Auston Ramsay South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:11.47
  A
PB
82 Calvin Kirkpatrick Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:12.59
 
PB

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time
1 Andrew Seliskar Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:41.37 A
2 Nikita Denisyako Gator Swim Club 1:42.03 A
3 Patrick Mulcare Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:42.21 A
4 John Shebat Nations Capital Swim Club-MD 1:42.27 A
5 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:42.55 A
6 Eric Ress Santa Clara Swim Club 1:42.65 A
7 James Wells Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:42.98 A
8 Austin Surhoff North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:43.31 A
9 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:43.42 A
10 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club 1:43.43 A
11 Pedro Oliveira Cardinal Aquatics 1:43.48 A
12 Dylan Sali Unattached-North Carolina 1:43.61 A
13 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:43.70 A
14 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:43.83 A
15 Kenneth Mende Unattached-Minnesota 1:44.07 A
16 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 1:44.10 A
17 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 1:44.12 A
18 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:44.18 A
19 Andrii Nikishenko University of the Incarnate Word 1:44.20 A
20 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 1:44.71 A
21 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics 1:44.74 A
22 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club 1:44.75 A
23 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 1:44.79 A
24 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:44.88 A
25 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:44.97 A