CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 3:52.60
  A
PB
2 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 3:54.14
  A
+1.2% PB
3 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 3:56.13
  A
PB
4 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 3:56.78
  A
+2.0% PB
5 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 3:56.92
  A
+1.1% PB
6 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 3:57.34
  A
+1.0% PB
7 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 3:59.45
  B
-0.3%
8 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 4:00.37
  B
-1.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 3:54.02
  A
+3.3% PB
10 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3:58.47
  A
+5.5% PB
11 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 3:58.48
  A
+1.5% PB
12 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 3:58.67
  A
13 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 3:59.38
  B
+0.8% PB
14 Dan Golczewski North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:00.11
  B
+2.1% PB
15 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics 4:00.38
  B
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 4:04.63
  B
-1.5%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 3:57.30
  A
PB
18 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 3:57.93
  A
+4.0% PB
19 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team 3:58.10
  A
20 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 3:58.45
  A
PB
21 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 3:59.55
  B
-0.2%
22 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 4:00.02
  B
+0.3% PB
23 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:00.99
  B
+2.6% PB
24 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 4:03.59
  B
-0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 3:54.25
  A
2 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 3:55.13
  A
+0.7% PB
3 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 3:56.46
  A
PB
4 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 3:57.34
  A
+1.0% PB
5 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 3:57.35
  A
+0.6% PB
6 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 3:57.39
  A
+0.3% PB
7 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 3:57.68
  A
+1.6% PB
8 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 3:58.03
  A
+0.7% SB
9 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3:58.35
  A
+5.6% PB
10 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 3:58.49
  A
+1.2% PB
11 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 3:58.57
  A
+1.3% PB
12 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 3:58.70
  B
13 Dan Golczewski North Baltimore Aquatic Club 3:58.85
  B
+2.6% PB
14 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 3:58.87
  B
+1.4% PB
15 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics 3:58.88
  B
PB
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 3:58.90
  B
+0.8% PB
17 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 3:59.17
  B
+0.6% PB
18 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 3:59.45
  B
PB
19 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 3:59.55
  B
+3.3% PB
20 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 3:59.59
  B
-0.2%
21 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team 3:59.70
  B
22 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 3:59.71
  B
23 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 3:59.83
  B
+0.9% PB
24 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 3:59.96
  B
+3.0% PB
25 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:00.19
  B
+1.7% PB
26 Bryan Lee Swim Atlanta 4:00.50
  B
PB
27 Alexander Zettle Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 4:00.63
  B
+1.0% PB
28 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:00.64
  B
+1.1% PB
29 Tal Davis Team Greenville 4:00.85
  B
PB
30 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:01.02
  B
PB
31 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 4:01.14
  B
-1.0%
32 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat 4:01.30
  B
+1.7% PB
33 Zachary Snyder York YMCA 4:01.43
  B
PB
34 Simon Lamar FAST Swim Team 4:01.48
  B
PB
35 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club 4:01.51
  B
PB
36 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:01.58
  B
37 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:01.65
  B
+0.2% PB
38 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 4:01.75
  B
39 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 4:02.03
  B
+0.2% SB
40 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:02.06
  B
+1.3% PB
41 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:02.16
  B
+0.9% PB
42 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:02.60
  B
+0.1% PB
43 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 4:02.75
  B
+0.5% SB
44 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 4:02.81
  B
45 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:02.82
  B
-0.2%
46 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:03.24
  B
+1.2% SB
47 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:03.31
  B
PB
48 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:03.45
  B
+0.3% PB
49 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears 4:03.77
  B
50 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:04.13
  B
-0.5%
51 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 4:04.20
  B
-0.9%
52 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming 4:04.31
  B
+0.2% PB
53 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 4:04.70
  B
-1.2%
54 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 4:04.73
  B
55 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 4:04.84
  B
-0.1%
56 Erik Overstreet Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 4:05.03
  B
PB
57 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics 4:05.26
  B
-2.4%
58 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 4:05.37
  B
-0.3%
59 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina 4:05.42
  B
+1.9% PB
60 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 4:05.86
  B
61 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:05.87
  B
62 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 4:06.00
  B
-1.5%
63 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club 4:06.19
  B
64 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 4:06.47
  B
-0.5%
65 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:06.52
  B
-1.1%
66 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club 4:06.53
  B
67 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:06.93
  B
-1.8%
68 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 4:07.00
  B
-1.1%
69 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 4:07.05
  B
PB
70 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 4:07.44
  B
PB
71 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics 4:08.75
  B
-1.2%
72 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4:09.35
  B
-1.5%
72 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club 4:09.35
  B
74 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 4:10.07
 
75 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:10.10
 
76 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 4:10.54
 
77 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 4:12.45
 
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins DQ

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time

No results found