CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • San Antonio, TX
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015

  • Status

    Not Submitted

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:13.84
  A
PB
2 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 4:15.77
  A
PB
3 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 4:15.82
  A
+0.3% PB
4 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 4:16.09
  A
5 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 4:17.28
  A
+1.0% PB
6 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 4:17.75
  A
-0.9%
7 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 4:17.89
  A
+1.2% PB
8 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:17.95
  A
+1.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 4:16.88
  A
10 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 4:17.50
  A
+0.2% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 4:17.81
  A
+1.8% PB
12 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:17.82
  A
PB
13 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 4:18.59
  A
+0.4% PB
14 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:18.69
  A
+0.8% PB
15 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 4:19.76
  A
-1.8%
16 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 4:20.85
  A
-0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:17.77
  A
PB
18 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 4:18.99
  A
19 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:19.03
  A
PB
20 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:19.17
  A
+1.3% SB
21 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:19.86
  A
22 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:22.22
  A
23 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:22.80
  A
-0.5%
24 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 4:23.78
  A
-2.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 4:16.84
  A
+1.6% PB
2 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club 4:16.97
  A
+1.1% PB
3 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 4:17.45
  A
PB
4 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:17.79
  A
5 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 4:18.06
  A
-1.0%
6 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 4:18.23
  A
-0.6%
7 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 4:18.41
  A
+1.5% PB
8 Amanda Nunan Egg Harbor Twp S 4:18.68
  A
9 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni 4:19.04
  A
+0.2% PB
10 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 4:19.65
  A
+0.3% PB
11 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 4:19.67
  A
+1.1% SB
12 Kendall Brent Swim Florida 4:19.92
  A
-1.8%
13 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:19.95
  A
+0.3% PB
14 Anya Egorova Gulliver Swim Club 4:20.05
  A
15 Niki Urquidi Gulliver Swim Club 4:20.16
  A
-0.8%
16 Cassandra Jernberg Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:20.75
  A
17 Emma Layton Dynamo Swim Club 4:20.79
  A
PB
18 Alexandra Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:20.81
  A
PB
19 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4:20.85
  A
+0.6% SB
20 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic 4:21.03
  A
+0.1% PB
21 Sophie Cattermole Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.07
  A
22 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:21.10
  A
23 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 4:21.13
  A
-1.3%
24 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 4:21.18
  A
25 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins 4:21.21
  A
26 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 4:21.32
  A
+1.2% PB
27 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:21.75
  A
-2.2%
28 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:21.82
  A
-0.4%
29 Anina Lund Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:21.87
  A
30 Peyton Quattlebaum First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 4:22.92
  A
-0.5%
31 Allie Fogleman Conejo Simi Swim Club 4:23.18
  A
PB
32 Kelly Fertel Gulliver Swim Club 4:23.34
  A
-0.1%
33 Matti Harrison Phoenix Swim Club 4:23.58
  A
-0.4%
34 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:23.62
  A
-1.6%
35 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni 4:23.80
  A
-0.8%
36 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:23.84
  A
-0.1%
37 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:23.94
  A
-0.8%
38 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:23.95
  A
+1.0% SB
39 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 4:23.99
  A
40 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 4:24.14
  A
41 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming 4:24.54
  A
-1.4%
42 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:24.78
  A
43 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks 4:24.91
  A
+0.7% PB
44 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.27
  A
-0.5%
45 Hannah Sakaluk Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:25.58
  A
46 Haley Arner Swim Atlanta 4:25.63
  A
-1.3%
47 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:25.72
  A
48 Haley Herzberg Streamline Aquat 4:26.17
  A
-1.1%
49 Haley Benjamin Durango Swim Clu 4:26.22
  A
50 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:26.33
  A
+0.2% SB
51 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.67
  A
52 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 4:26.72
  A
-1.0%
53 Audrey McMurry North Texas Nada 4:27.13
  A
-2.3%
54 Maddie Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club 4:27.15
  A
-2.0%
55 Katie Sulkevich La Mirada Armada 4:27.22
  A
+0.0% SB
56 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics 4:28.70
  A
-2.5%
57 Kaitlyn Hauser T2 Aquatics 4:28.77
  A
-0.9%
58 Maria Oceguera Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:30.36
 
59 Karlee Carminati Germantown Academy Aquatic 4:30.46
 
+0.2% SB
60 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club 4:31.17
 
61 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:32.05
 
-3.2%
62 Brit Beetcher Boulder Swimming 4:33.53
 
-2.1%
63 Danielle Kudis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 4:33.60
 
64 Brigid McNally Buenaventura Swim Club 4:33.85
 
65 Emily Niles Clovis Swim Club 4:37.96
 

Unofficial Psyche Sheet

Rank Name Team Time

No results found