Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

100 Free Men

Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Renzo Tjon A Joe Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 51.21
769
2 Felipe Lima Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 51.75
745 PB
3 Pawel Korzeniowski Poland logoPoland 51.78
744
4 Roberto Gomez Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 51.81
742
5 Marcelo Chierighini Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 51.96
736
6 Daniele Tirabassi Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 52.03
733
7 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 52.08
731
8 Albert Subirats Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 52.23
724
9 Carlos Herrera Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.31
721
10 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 52.35
720
11 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 52.91
697 PB
12 Mateo De Angulo Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 53.08
690
13 Julien Pinon Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 53.16
687 PB
13 Jhonny Perez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 53.16
687 PB
15 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.30
682
16 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.40
678
17 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 53.46
676
18 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 53.47
675 PB
18 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.47
675 PB
20 Yousef Abd El Raouf Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 53.60
670 PB
21 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 53.94
658 PB
22 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 54.05
654
22 Christian Arseneau Mississauga Swimming logoMississauga Swimming 54.05
654
24 Joao Silveira Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 54.33
644
25 Warren Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 54.34
643
26 Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 54.48
638
27 Gavin Jones Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logoBeaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 54.65
632
28 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 54.82
627 PB
29 Kellen Gray Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 54.86
625 PB
30 Jared Williams Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 54.97
621
31 Zachary Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 54.98
621
32 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 55.00
620 PB
33 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 55.14
616
34 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 55.16
615 PB
35 Peter Lin Mississauga Swimming logoMississauga Swimming 55.31
610
35 Jennings McCoy North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 55.31
610
37 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 55.33
609
38 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 55.35
609
39 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 55.37
608
40 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 55.39
607 PB
41 Christopher Smith North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 55.40
607
42 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 55.44
606
43 Carter Strickland Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 55.50
604
44 John Freeman Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 55.50
604
45 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 55.51
604 PB
46 Nico Medina Pine Crest logoPine Crest 55.53
603 PB
47 Brendan Sullivan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 55.68
598
48 Christian Garcia Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 55.88
592 PB
49 Austin Critchlow Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 55.89
591
50 Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 55.96
589 PB
51 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 56.01
587 PB
52 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 56.14
583
53 Shawn String Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 56.18
582 PB
54 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 56.21
581 PB
54 Francisco Calderon Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 56.21
581
56 Anton Generalov Pine Crest logoPine Crest 56.49
573 PB
57 Dale Gable North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 56.52
572 PB
58 Taylor Harberson Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 56.55
571 PB
59 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 56.58
570 PB
60 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 56.61
569
61 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 56.65
568 PB
62 Sultan Aliev Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 56.70
566 PB
63 Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 56.74
565
64 Carson Walker Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 56.76
565
65 Daniel Young Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.82
563 PB
66 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 56.83
562
67 Mickey Kennedy Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 56.88
561 PB
67 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 56.88
561 PB
69 Josh Dinardo North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 56.92
560
70 Cody Leonard Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 57.01
557
71 Nico Ferrara Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 57.03
557
71 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 57.03
557 PB
73 Juan Lucas South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 57.06
556
74 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 57.07
555
75 Juan Imposimato YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 57.08
555
76 Chelsea Davis Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.12
554 PB
76 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.12
554 PB
78 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 57.18
552
79 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 57.20
552
80 Ivan Light Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 57.27
550
81 Jameson Rose Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 57.30
549
82 Jonathan Farah Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 57.47
544
83 Alexander Sullivan Evolution Aquatics logoEvolution Aquatics 57.49
543 PB
84 Zachary Meunier Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 57.50
543 PB
85 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 57.52
542
86 Daniel Angeles North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 57.57
541 PB
87 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 57.63
539
88 Raaef Azer Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 57.64
539
89 Nathan McClure Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 57.65
539 PB
90 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 57.68
538
91 Matthew Fisher Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 57.69
538
92 Phillip Stevens Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 57.70
537
93 Jared Lubarsky Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 57.74
536 PB
94 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 57.80
535
95 Geoffrey lo Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 57.82
534
96 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 57.91
532 PB
97 Michael Bartley North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 57.95
530 PB
97 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest logoPine Crest 57.95
530
99 Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 57.96
530
100 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 58.20
524 PB
101 Matt Jones Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 58.32
520
102 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 58.33
520
103 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 58.34
520 PB
104 Jonah Martinez Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 58.36
519
105 Zachary Ladd North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 58.39
519
106 Jordan Colon South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.45
517
107 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 58.49
516 PB
107 Lorenzo Carmona Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 58.49
516
109 Otavio Metzker Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 58.58
514 PB
110 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 58.61
513
111 Akinyinka George-Taylor Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 58.66
511 +3.0% PB
112 Andrew DeStaebler Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 58.90
505
113 Martin Vivas YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 58.97
503
114 Daniel Lobaton Vargas Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 58.98
503
115 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 59.07
501
116 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 59.11
500
117 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 59.12
500 PB
118 Elvis Kotikovski Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 59.32
495
119 Enrique Anzola AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 59.43
492 PB
120 Luke Little Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 59.79
483
121 Andrei Goriunov Fla Aquatics logoFla Aquatics 59.94
479
122 Matthew Kronengold Pine Crest logoPine Crest 59.99
478
123 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 1:00.24
472
124 Jonathan Rodriguez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 1:00.44
468
125 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 1:00.72
461 PB
126 John Cannon AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 1:00.91
457
127 Samuel Colaiacova Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 1:02.57
421
Kyle Martens Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics DQ
Quinn Cassidy Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) DQ
Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics NS
Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ
Andre Balhoff Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic NS