Site logo

Filters

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logo 2:00.53
792
2 Zack Chetrat unattached 2:00.64
790
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:00.79
787 PB
4 Julio Galofre unattached 2:05.65
699
5 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:08.08
660 PB
6 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:08.78
649 PB
7 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:09.09
645 PB
8 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:09.30
641 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:13.16
587 PB
18 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 2:15.34
559 PB
19 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:16.51
545
20 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 2:17.42
534
21 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:18.32
524
22 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:18.36
523 PB
23 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.03
516 PB
24 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.11
515 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:16.88
541 PB
26 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 2:19.53
510
27 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 2:22.85
476
28 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:23.76
467
29 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:28.71
422 PB
Quinn Roth Swim Fast logo NS
Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logo NS
Koki White Race Aquatics logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zack Chetrat unattached 2:02.43
756
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:03.96
728
3 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.47
702 PB
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logo 2:07.98
661 PB
5 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logo 2:09.51
638
6 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:10.01
631 PB
7 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:10.21
628
8 Julio Galofre unattached 2:10.36
626
9 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logo 2:10.45
625
10 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:10.79
620 PB
11 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:11.01
617 PB
12 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:11.26
613 PB
13 Esteban Araya unattached 2:11.85
605
14 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logo 2:12.25
599
15 John Meisenheimer unattached 2:13.95
577 PB
16 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:14.12
575
17 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logo 2:14.40
571 PB
18 Nico Medina Pine Crest logo 2:14.61
568
19 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:14.99
564
20 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logo 2:15.65
555
21 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:15.89
553 PB
22 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logo 2:16.15
549 PB
23 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logo 2:16.63
544
24 Maximilian Asnis unattached 2:16.82
541 PB
24 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 2:16.82
541 PB
26 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 2:16.85
541
27 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:16.96
540
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 2:17.41
534
29 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logo 2:17.68
531
30 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logo 2:17.80
530
31 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:17.95
528 PB
32 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logo 2:18.22
525
33 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logo 2:18.41
523
34 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 2:18.64
520
35 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:18.74
519 PB
36 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:19.10
515 PB
37 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logo 2:19.14
515 PB
38 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:19.44
511 PB
39 Koki White Race Aquatics logo 2:19.75
508
40 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 2:20.42
501 PB
41 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 2:20.50
500
42 John Cannon AK Sharks logo 2:20.75
497
43 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logo 2:21.18
493 PB
44 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:21.30
491
45 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:21.49
490 PB
46 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 2:21.55
489
47 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:22.96
475 PB
48 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logo 2:23.35
471
49 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:23.43
470
50 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logo 2:23.46
470
51 Edmond Giang Evolution Aquatics logo 2:23.66
468
52 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logo 2:23.70
467 PB
53 Felipe Farias Farias Plantation Swim Team logo 2:23.91
465
54 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:24.75
457
55 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logo 2:26.14
444
56 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:27.33
434 PB
57 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:27.46
432
Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club logo DQ
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo DQ
Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logo DQ
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logo DQ