Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

200 Fly Men

C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:13.16
587 PB
18 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:15.34
559 PB
19 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.51
545
20 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:17.42
534
21 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:18.32
524
22 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:18.36
523 PB
23 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.03
516 PB
24 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.11
515 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:16.88
541 PB
26 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:19.53
510
27 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:22.85
476
28 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:23.76
467
29 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:28.71
422 PB
Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast NS
Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning NS
Koki White Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Zack Chetrat Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:02.43
756
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:03.96
728
3 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:05.47
702 PB
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:07.98
661 PB
5 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:09.51
638
6 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:10.01
631 PB
7 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:10.21
628
8 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:10.36
626
9 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:10.45
625
10 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:10.79
620 PB
11 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:11.01
617 PB
12 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:11.26
613 PB
13 Esteban Araya Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:11.85
605
14 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:12.25
599
15 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:13.95
577 PB
16 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:14.12
575
17 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:14.40
571 PB
18 Nico Medina Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:14.61
568
19 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:14.99
564
20 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:15.65
555
21 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:15.89
553 PB
22 Parker Bierman North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:16.15
549 PB
23 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.63
544
24 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:16.82
541 PB
24 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:16.82
541 PB
26 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:16.85
541
27 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.96
540
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:17.41
534
29 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:17.68
531
30 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:17.80
530
31 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:17.95
528 PB
32 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 2:18.22
525
33 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:18.41
523
34 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:18.64
520
35 Diego Mateus Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:18.74
519 PB
36 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:19.10
515 PB
37 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:19.14
515 PB
38 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:19.44
511 PB
39 Koki White Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 2:19.75
508
40 Antonio Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:20.42
501 PB
41 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:20.50
500
42 John Cannon AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:20.75
497
43 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:21.18
493 PB
44 Alfredo Mesa South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.30
491
45 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:21.49
490 PB
46 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:21.55
489
47 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:22.96
475 PB
48 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:23.35
471
49 Ben Koros Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 2:23.43
470
50 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:23.46
470
51 Edmond Giang Evolution Aquatics logoEvolution Aquatics 2:23.66
468
52 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:23.70
467 PB
53 Felipe Farias Farias Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 2:23.91
465
54 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:24.75
457
55 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:26.14
444
56 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:27.33
434 PB
57 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:27.46
432
Bryce Pierce Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club DQ
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club DQ
Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl DQ
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ