Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Mateo De Angulo Club Seminole 3:57.50
 
881
2 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics 3:59.65
 
857 PB
3 Gus Gonzalez Gator Swim Club 4:01.32
 
870 PB
4 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:03.81
 
811 PB
5 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida 4:04.47
 
804
6 Nico Medina Pine Crest 4:07.85
 
776 PB
7 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club 4:10.00
 
753
8 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 4:11.21
 
797
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 4:04.56
 
803
10 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:08.73
 
1006 PB
11 Daniel Young Swim Florida 4:12.94
 
745 PB
12 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.42
 
763
13 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming 4:14.80
 
759
14 Matt Strickland Swim Florida 4:16.71
 
739 PB
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 4:17.58
 
730 PB
16 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed 4:20.62
 
644
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics 4:15.93
 
747
18 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club 4:16.50
 
677 PB
19 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club 4:19.02
 
682 PB
20 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics 4:20.38
 
702
21 Matthew Fisher Boca Raton Swim 4:20.77
 
635
22 Michael Walch Swim Florida 4:21.24
 
693
23 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club 4:24.69
 
659
Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Luke Smutny AK Sharks 4:15.74
 
716
26 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics 4:16.63
 
676 PB
27 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 4:16.69
 
921
28 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:18.20
 
691
29 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics 4:18.90
 
662 PB
30 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club 4:19.20
 
714
31 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club 4:20.33
 
669
32 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club 4:23.02
 
676
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics 4:02.56
 
825 PB
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl 4:04.44
 
869 PB
3 Mateo De Angulo Club Seminole 4:05.66
 
791
4 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:05.74
 
790 PB
5 Gus Gonzalez Gator Swim Club 4:05.78
 
821
6 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club 4:06.37
 
792
7 Nico Medina Pine Crest 4:07.38
 
781 PB
8 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida 4:07.40
 
772
9 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:09.14
 
1001 PB
10 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 4:10.12
 
743
11 Julien Pinon Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:13.08
 
743
12 Daniel Young Swim Florida 4:14.04
 
733 PB
13 Mark Burnley YMCA of South Fl 4:14.12
 
702
14 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming 4:15.37
 
753 PB
15 Matt Strickland Swim Florida 4:15.49
 
752 PB
16 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming 4:15.63
 
750
17 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 4:15.79
 
749
18 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed 4:15.87
 
692
19 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics 4:17.18
 
734
20 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club 4:17.47
 
668 PB
21 Matthew Fisher Boca Raton Swim 4:17.61
 
666
22 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida 4:17.92
 
663 PB
23 Michael Walch Swim Florida 4:17.99
 
726
24 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics 4:18.20
 
724
25 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club 4:18.24
 
690 PB
26 Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:18.42
 
666
27 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club 4:18.52
 
721
28 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics 4:18.63
 
664 PB
29 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:18.96
 
683
30 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club 4:19.05
 
715
31 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 4:19.15
 
895
31 Luke Smutny AK Sharks 4:19.15
 
681
33 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club 4:19.22
 
680
34 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics 4:20.12
 
641
35 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club 4:20.59
 
700
36 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:20.81
 
698
37 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim 4:21.96
 
772
38 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 4:22.04
 
630
39 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club 4:22.14
 
684
40 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida 4:22.37
 
649 PB
41 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming 4:22.94
 
643
42 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 4:23.62
 
755
43 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 4:23.64
 
636
44 Nick Pacitti Plantation Swim Team 4:23.71
 
669
45 John Freeman Gael Aquatic Clu 4:23.87
 
667
46 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics 4:24.25
 
630 PB
47 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim 4:24.53
 
628
48 Christopher Smith North Shore Swim 4:24.72
 
604
49 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest 4:25.13
 
592 PB
50 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team 4:25.41
 
652 PB
51 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics 4:25.51
 
618 PB
52 Patrick Groters Pine Crest 4:25.59
 
617
53 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming 4:25.72
 
616
54 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 4:25.74
 
594 PB
55 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:25.98
 
592
56 Dylan Allen Swim Fort Lauderdale 4:26.20
 
582
57 EJ Pineiro-barros YMCA of South Fl 4:26.21
 
611
58 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 4:26.24
 
823
59 Dale Gable North Shore Swim 4:26.69
 
577
60 Devon Major Greater Holyoke YMCA 4:26.96
 
604
61 Christian Garcia Azura Florida Aquatics 4:27.23
 
572 PB
62 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club 4:28.01
 
627
63 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club 4:28.23
 
625
64 Mickey Kennedy Blue Dolfins 4:28.60
 
589
65 Jameson Rose Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:29.26
 
553
66 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club 4:29.55
 
612
67 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming 4:29.82
 
610
68 Jordan Colon South Florida Aquatic Club 4:30.41
 
550
69 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:30.53
 
603
70 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning 4:31.31
 
563
71 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks 4:34.41
 
534
72 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach Swim Club 4:35.18
 
560
73 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics 4:36.54
 
515
74 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming 4:37.24
 
488
75 Felipe Gomez Del Campo Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:38.37
 
470
76 Carson Fregosi Saint Andrew's Swimming 4:40.88
 
508
77 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team 4:40.90
 
448
Warren Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club NS
Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming DQ