Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Mateo De Angulo Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 3:57.50
881
2 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 3:59.65
857 PB
3 Gus Gonzalez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:01.32
870 PB
4 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:03.81
811 PB
5 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 4:04.47
804
6 Nico Medina Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:07.85
776 PB
7 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:10.00
753
8 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:11.21
797
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:04.56
803
10 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:08.73
1006 PB
11 Daniel Young Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:12.94
745 PB
12 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:14.42
763
13 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:14.80
759
14 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:16.71
739 PB
15 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:17.58
730 PB
16 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:20.62
644
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:02.56
825 PB
2 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:04.44
869 PB
3 Mateo De Angulo Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 4:05.66
791
4 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:05.74
790 PB
5 Gus Gonzalez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:05.78
821
6 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:06.37
792
7 Nico Medina Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:07.38
781 PB
8 Julio Galofre Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 4:07.40
772
9 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:09.14
1001 PB
10 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:10.12
743
11 Julien Pinon Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:13.08
743
12 Daniel Young Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:14.04
733 PB
13 Mark Burnley YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 4:14.12
702
14 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:15.37
753 PB
15 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:15.49
752 PB
16 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:15.63
750
17 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:15.79
749
18 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 4:15.87
692
19 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:17.18
734
20 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:17.47
668 PB
21 Matthew Fisher Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 4:17.61
666
22 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 4:17.92
663 PB
23 Michael Walch Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:17.99
726
24 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:18.20
724
25 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:18.24
690 PB
26 Eric Pauls Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:18.42
666
27 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:18.52
721
28 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 4:18.63
664 PB
29 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:18.96
683
30 Josh Armond Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 4:19.05
715
31 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:19.15
895
31 Luke Smutny AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 4:19.15
681
33 Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 4:19.22
680
34 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:20.12
641
35 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:20.59
700
36 Maximilian Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:20.81
698
37 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 4:21.96
772
38 Matthew Wiefels Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 4:22.04
630
39 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:22.14
684
40 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 4:22.37
649 PB
41 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:22.94
643
42 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:23.62
755
43 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:23.64
636
44 Nick Pacitti Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 4:23.71
669
45 John Freeman Gael Aquatic Clu logoGael Aquatic Clu 4:23.87
667
46 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 4:24.25
630 PB
47 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 4:24.53
628
48 Christopher Smith North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:24.72
604
49 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:25.13
592 PB
50 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 4:25.41
652 PB
51 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 4:25.51
618 PB
52 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 4:25.59
617
53 Peter Bankes Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:25.72
616
54 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:25.74
594 PB
55 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:25.98
592
56 Dylan Allen Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 4:26.20
582
57 EJ Pineiro-barros YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 4:26.21
611
58 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:26.24
823
59 Dale Gable North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:26.69
577
60 Devon Major Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 4:26.96
604
61 Christian Garcia Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 4:27.23
572 PB
62 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:28.01
627
63 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:28.23
625
64 Mickey Kennedy Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 4:28.60
589
65 Jameson Rose Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:29.26
553
66 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 4:29.55
612
67 Stevos Baczek Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:29.82
610
68 Jordan Colon South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 4:30.41
550
69 Sam Lippmann Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:30.53
603
70 Colin Smith Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 4:31.31
563
71 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 4:34.41
534
72 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 4:35.18
560
73 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 4:36.54
515
74 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:37.24
488
75 Felipe Gomez Del Campo Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 4:38.37
470
76 Carson Fregosi Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 4:40.88
508
77 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 4:40.90
448
Warren Massimini Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club NS
Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming DQ