Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:02.55
805
2 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:02.70
802
3 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:05.65
747 PB
4 Quinn Cassidy Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:05.76
745 PB
5 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:08.38
700 PB
6 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:10.31
670
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:10.69
664 PB
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:13.84
618
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:11.79
647 PB
18 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:13.43
624 PB
19 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:14.27
612 PB
20 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:14.30
612
21 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:14.50
609
22 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:16.36
584
23 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.77
579
24 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:17.75
567 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:13.41
624 PB
26 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:13.81
618
27 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:15.28
598
28 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.02
589 PB
29 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:16.72
580 PB
30 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:19.91
541
31 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:19.93
541
32 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 2:20.51
534 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:05.67
746 PB
2 Marcin Cieslak Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:08.60
697
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:08.79
694 PB
4 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole logoClub Seminole 2:08.95
691
5 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:09.70
679
6 Quinn Cassidy Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:10.28
670
7 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:10.41
668 PB
8 Nicholas Brown Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:11.16
657
9 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:11.32
654
10 Nicholas D'Innocenzo Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:11.67
649
11 Julio Horrego City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 2:11.97
645 PB
12 Alberto Gomez Miami Dade County Aquatic Club logoMiami Dade County Aquatic Club 2:11.99
644 PB
13 Esteban Araya Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:13.62
621
14 Christian Arseneau Mississauga Swimming logoMississauga Swimming 2:13.82
618
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:13.83
618 PB
16 John Meisenheimer Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:14.20
613
17 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:14.59
608
18 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:14.65
607
19 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:15.04
602
20 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:15.52
595
21 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:15.65
594
22 Patrick Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:15.74
592 PB
23 Ricardo Miranda-Casallas Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:15.96
589 PB
23 Konstantin Byshnev Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 2:15.96
589
25 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:16.14
587
26 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:16.18
587 PB
27 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:16.24
586
28 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:16.30
585
29 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:16.68
580
30 Kameron Sipowski North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:16.69
580 PB
31 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:16.83
578
32 Noah Moniz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:17.38
571 PB
33 Zachary Bishop Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 2:17.40
571
34 Mavin Liu Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:17.80
566 PB
35 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 2:18.11
562 PB
36 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:18.14
562 PB
37 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 2:18.45
558 PB
38 Blaise Wise Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:18.77
554
39 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:18.95
552
40 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:19.69
544
41 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:19.82
542
42 Cade Fuxan Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 2:19.98
540
43 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:20.10
539 PB
44 Matthew Quinney Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 2:20.25
537
45 Esteban Velasquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:20.26
537
46 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:20.52
534
47 Tanner Cummings Race Aquatics logoRace Aquatics 2:20.75
531
48 Henrique Yamamoto Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:20.80
531
49 Nathan Kramer Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:21.18
526
50 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:21.20
526
51 Christian Schoen Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:21.50
523
52 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:21.59
522
53 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 2:21.70
521
54 Cody Schafer South Louisiana Swim Team logoSouth Louisiana Swim Team 2:21.80
520
55 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:22.05
517 PB
56 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:22.37
513 PB
57 Carson Walker Oxbridge Aquatic Club logoOxbridge Aquatic Club 2:22.47
512
58 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 2:22.70
510
59 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:22.79
509
60 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:22.98
507
61 Luke Smutny AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:23.15
505
62 Juan Lucas South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:23.25
504
63 Joshua Stoute Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:23.71
499
64 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:23.73
499
65 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:23.90
497
66 Christopher Dingfield Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 2:23.97
496
67 Elvis Kotikovski Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:24.18
494
68 Nathan McClure Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 2:24.91
487
69 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:25.55
480
70 Alexio Musleh Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:25.59
480
71 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logoEast Coast Swim Team 2:25.65
479
72 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 2:25.70
479
73 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:25.83
478
74 Max Blanch Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:25.84
478
75 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 2:26.02
476
76 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 2:26.85
468 PB
77 Elad Fraiman Swim Fast logoSwim Fast 2:27.08
466
78 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 2:28.52
452
79 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 2:28.96
448
80 Christopher Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 2:31.35
427
81 Jonah Martinez Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:31.60
425
82 Lorenzo Carmona Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 2:39.12
368
Benoit HuotS10SB9SM10 Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) DQ
Sebastian Vargas Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club DQ
Brendan Teeters Pine Crest logoPine Crest DQ
Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics NS
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics DQ