Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

50 Breast Men

Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Jorge Murillo Valdes Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logo 28.60
811
2 Felipe Lima Auburn Aquatics logo 28.64
808
3 Raiz Tjon-A-Joe Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 30.06
698
4 Carlos Herrera Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 30.17
691
5 Marc Rojas South Florida Aquatic Club logo 30.48
670
6 Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team logo 30.96
639 PB
7 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logo 31.12
629
8 Brian Arnaud Coral Springs Swim Club logo 31.32
617
9 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 31.33
617
10 Ryan Graff Pine Crest logo 31.48
608
11 Kameron Sipowski North Palm Beach logo 31.56
603
12 Daniel Pereira Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 31.69
596
13 Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Aquatic Club logo 31.88
585
14 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logo 32.42
557
15 Samuel Hodgman Exeter Swim Team logo 32.46
555
16 Jonah Martinez Swim Florida logo 32.53
551
17 Taylor Harberson Daytona Beach Speed logo 32.55
550
19 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 32.69
543
18 Francisco Calderon Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 32.69
543
20 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 32.83
536
21 Josh Dinardo North Shore Swim logo 32.93
531
22 Matthew Quinney Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 33.07
525
23 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 33.10
523
24 Samuel Colaiacova Boca Raton Swim logo 33.25
516
25 Elad Fraiman Swim Fast logo 33.68
497
26 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 33.87
488 PB
27 Raaef Azer Daytona Beach Speed logo 34.09
479
28 Andrew Paul Greater Holyoke YMCA logo 34.34
468
29 Sebastian Velandia Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logo 34.35
468
30 Jack Higgins Phoenix Swimming logo 34.39
466
31 Julian Ortega Lake Lytal Lightning logo 34.43
465
32 Forrest Spinney Exeter Swim Team logo 34.48
463
33 Michael Walch Swim Florida logo 34.59
458
34 Christopher Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas logo 34.66
456
35 Andrei Goriunov Fla Aquatics logo 34.84
449
36 Carson Walker Oxbridge Aquatic Club logo 35.01
442
37 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 35.08
439
38 Eric Veit YMCA of Broward County logo 35.48
425
39 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logo 35.48
425
40 Ivan Light Martin County Aquatics logo 35.49
424
41 Gavin Armstrong City of Lafayette Aquatics logo 35.57
422
Thomas Hale Azura Florida Aquatics  logo DQ