Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Franco Lupoli Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 8:18.57
859
2 Gus Gonzalez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:19.06
864 PB
3 Maxwell Miranda Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 8:20.29
922
4 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:20.97
846
5 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 8:29.04
803
6 Daniel Young Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:43.25
737 PB
7 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:44.12
957
8 Matthew Fisher Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 8:47.05
710 PB
9 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:47.20
781 PB
10 Sebastian Melendez Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 8:47.43
780
11 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:47.85
777 PB
12 Adi Arifovic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 8:51.64
758 PB
13 Mark Burnley YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 8:51.77
686
14 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 8:55.73
675
15 Nick Pacitti Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 8:56.65
733 PB
16 Samuel Asnis Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 8:59.17
658
17 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:01.20
711
18 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:03.84
698
19 Michael Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:04.12
634 PB
20 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:04.16
855
21 Michael Brunelli Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 9:04.31
633
22 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 9:04.91
630
23 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 9:06.03
687 PB
24 Mickey Kennedy Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 9:08.68
612
25 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:09.58
670 PB
26 Grant Dodge North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 9:11.86
659
27 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:14.29
578
28 Dylan Allen Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 9:17.20
565
29 Dale Gable North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 9:22.99
538
lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logoPine Crest DQ