Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • CAC, VA
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 MATTHEW DANIEL Five Star Swim Club logo 15:34.55
856
2 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logo 15:37.69
887 -0.6%
3 Austin Mortimer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 15:46.64
816 +0.5% PB
4 Matthew Dinunzio JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 15:59.02
794 +0.2% PB
5 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 16:02.64
824 PB
6 Ethan Navarro Lynchburg Y logo 16:07.29
813
7 Mitch Williams LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 16:11.93
753
8 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq logo 16:12.72
799 +0.0% PB
9 Ryan Anderson Pine Richland Aq logo 16:16.06
752 -2.0%
9 Jackson Etter Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 16:16.06
752 +1.0% SB
11 Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team logo 16:19.39
783 -0.7%
12 Neal Smith JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 16:23.57
724 +0.6% SB
13 Austin Farrar Burkwood Aquatic logo 16:30.04
757 -0.6%
14 Benjamin Klipp NCAP logo 16:30.18
756 -3.5%
15 Stephen Hopta Peters Township logo 16:36.01
742 -0.2%
16 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 16:36.80
740 -1.0%
17 Matthew Anderson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 16:36.95
701
18 Corey Byrne Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 16:37.92
738 PB
19 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 16:38.45
736 +3.7% PB
20 Kevin Gill Egg Harbor Twp S logo 16:40.92
682 PB
21 Jacob Walls Retriever Aquatic Club logo 16:41.10
691 PB
22 Michael Pierce LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 16:42.30
727 PB
23 Colin Gibbons Carter Center Aq logo 16:45.26
720
24 Devin Creger Lynchburg Y logo 16:47.64
676
25 Sean Twomey Annapolis Swim Club logo 16:48.83
712
26 Dylan Keer Malvern Swimming Association logo 16:48.89
712
27 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics logo 16:53.94
700
28 Jeffrey Su NCAP logo 16:54.30
699
29 Andy Rothstein NCAP logo 16:54.89
697 -1.6%
30 David Turbyfill Regency Park Swi logo 16:56.09
695 -2.0%
31 DEVIN MCCLURE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 16:56.33
745
32 Kyle Major Potomac Marlins logo 17:00.96
683
33 Michael Courter Egg Harbor Twp S logo 17:01.19
683
34 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 17:03.76
727
35 Steven Mills Lynchburg Y logo 17:08.90
665
36 Abel Sapirstein Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 17:12.64
656
37 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logo 17:24.00
630
Ben Brown LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo NS