CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christina Paspalas Omaha Swimming Federation 55.31
 
825 +2.2% PB
2 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 55.47
 
819 -0.7%
3 Danielle Griggs Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 55.99
 
798 PB
4 Helen Grossman Central Jersey A 56.12
 
793 -1.1%
5 Maia Hare Manhattan Makos 56.87
 
763 -2.7%
6 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins 56.95
 
774 PB
7 Erin Falconer Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 57.31
 
746 -2.8%
8 Julie Byrne Jersey Gators 57.50
 
738 -0.0%
9 Haley Nelson Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 59.02
 
679 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Charlotte Proceller Weston Swimming Inc. 56.72
 
826
11 Ashlin Ruiz Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 57.24
 
748 +0.7% PB
12 Caroline Gmelich Central Jersey A 57.55
 
768 PB
13 Kathryn Petrone Central Jersey A 57.67
 
763
14 Elizabeth Aldrich Manchester Swim 58.20
 
711 PB
15 Isabelle Malinowski Scarlet Aquatic Club 58.21
 
725 +0.6% PB
16 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 58.37
 
719
17 Ricky Yuen Beach Cities Swimming 58.88
 
699 PB
18 Allison Fitzgerald Beach Cities Swimming 1:00.65
 
632
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Emily Peter Scarlet Aquatic Club 57.73
 
761 PB
20 Stephanie Judge Jersey Gators 58.15
 
727 +1.4% PB
21 Katherine O'Shea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 58.25
 
709 PB
22 Courtney Ferreira Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 58.37
 
704 +0.1% SB
23 Amy Zhang Omaha Swimming Federation 58.46
 
715 +1.1% PB
24 Emily Bardak Three Village Swim Club 58.49
 
757 -0.1%
25 Nell Chidley Connecticut Aquatic Club 58.65
 
799
26 Caitlin Gorton Oswego Laker Swim Club 58.71
 
723 -3.4%
27 Brianna Larnard Weymouth Club Waves 58.75
 
704 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Helen Grossman Central Jersey A 55.89
 
802 -0.6%
2 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 56.14
 
792 -1.9%
3 Christina Paspalas Omaha Swimming Federation 56.27
 
787 +0.5% PB
4 Maia Hare Manhattan Makos 56.40
 
782 -1.9%
5 Danielle Griggs Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club 56.63
 
772 PB
6 Quinn Scannell Greenwich YMCA Marlins 56.97
 
773 PB
7 Erin Falconer Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 57.10
 
754 -2.4%
8 Julie Byrne Jersey Gators 57.35
 
744 +0.2% SB
9 Haley Nelson Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 57.58
 
735 +0.3% PB
10 Ashlin Ruiz Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 57.76
 
728 -0.2%
11 Charlotte Proceller Weston Swimming Inc. 57.78
 
785
12 Elizabeth Aldrich Manchester Swim 57.92
 
722 PB
13 Ricky Yuen Beach Cities Swimming 57.93
 
736 PB
14 Allison Fitzgerald Beach Cities Swimming 58.06
 
731
15 Caroline Gmelich Central Jersey A 58.10
 
746 PB
16 Isabelle Malinowski Scarlet Aquatic Club 58.16
 
727 +0.7% PB
17 Kathryn Petrone Central Jersey A 58.24
 
741
18 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 58.43
 
716
19 Emily Bardak Three Village Swim Club 58.49
 
757 -0.1%
20 Stephanie Judge Jersey Gators 58.58
 
711 +0.6% PB
20 Emily Peter Scarlet Aquatic Club 58.58
 
728 PB
22 Courtney Ferreira Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 58.59
 
696 -0.3%
23 Amy Zhang Omaha Swimming Federation 58.60
 
710 +0.8% PB
24 Brianna Larnard Weymouth Club Waves 58.65
 
708 -1.1%
25 Katherine O'Shea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 58.67
 
693 PB
26 Caitlin Gorton Oswego Laker Swim Club 58.75
 
721 -3.4%
27 Nell Chidley Connecticut Aquatic Club 58.86
 
791
28 Amelia Sicignano Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 58.94
 
740 -1.9%
29 Kaitlyn Lange Omaha Swimming Federation 58.97
 
681 +1.9% PB
30 Shayna Hollander Jersey Gators 59.05
 
710
31 Emily Gorham Scarlet Aquatic Club 59.08
 
692 -1.6%
31 Malia Wolf Central Jersey A 59.08
 
709 -2.9%
33 Jacqueline Dominger Hauppauge Athletic Association 59.09
 
677 -1.2%
34 Colby Mallett New Jersey Race Club 59.12
 
733
35 Kathryn Bergin MSC 59.18
 
673
36 Gillian Giangrande Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 59.28
 
701 -1.4%
37 Yunfan Dong Schenectady-Sara 59.29
 
727
37 Catherine Schultheis Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 59.29
 
669 -1.3%
39 Allison Pocsik Weston Swimming Inc. 59.32
 
700 +2.1% PB
40 Caitlin Spencer Crimson Aquatics 59.34
 
725 -0.5%
41 Blair Williams Schenectady-Sara 59.42
 
664
42 Kelly Montesi Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 59.58
 
716 -2.6%
42 Donna Lam Patriot Swim Team 59.58
 
658 -1.2%
44 Marissa Healy Swim Seventy 59.65
 
761
45 Jessica Lenhart Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 59.67
 
669 -1.8%
46 Asia Langley Connecticut Aquatic Club 59.68
 
654 -1.6%
47 Sona Pinela Omni Swim Club 59.70
 
654 PB
48 Adele Ferris Swim Ithaca 59.74
 
652
49 Nancy Shemet Three Village Swim Club 59.75
 
652 +1.4% PB
50 Amanda Wang Rivertown Aquatics 59.77
 
651 -0.1%
51 Crystal Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 59.79
 
708 -0.7%
51 Abigail Kline Crimson Aquatics 59.79
 
650 +1.9% SB
53 Alexis Falvo Clinton Cudas 59.95
 
702 -1.1%
54 Mackenzie Coughlin Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 59.96
 
644 -2.5%
55 Marie Neubauer Badger Swim Club (NY) 59.97
 
701 +2.8% PB
56 Stephanie Tilneac New York Athletic Club 1:00.02
 
656 +0.1% SB
57 Emily Wilson Jersey Gators 1:00.06
 
698 -1.0%
58 Alexis Fredricks Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:00.08
 
639 -4.1%
59 Diana Tramontano Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:00.12
 
652 PB
60 Suzanne Davis Schenectady-Sara 1:00.20
 
666
60 Kathryn Aman Green Mountain Aquatics 1:00.20
 
635 PB
62 Jessica Arana Team Suffolk 1:00.46
 
625 -4.9%
63 Iza Pelka Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:00.50
 
655 -3.1%
64 Megan Judge Central Jersey A 1:00.52
 
680 +1.1% PB
65 Philly Zheku Crimson Aquatics 1:00.60
 
634 +1.2% PB
66 Ali Kea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:00.62
 
633 +4.0% PB
67 Hannah Subramaniam Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:00.66
 
649 -3.5%
68 Olivia Schubert Wagner Aquatic C 1:00.95
 
621 -0.6%
69 Ina Elcott MSC 1:00.99
 
620 -2.1%
70 Rebel Todhunter Swim Ithaca 1:01.00
 
605 -3.7%
71 Katie Pollock Clarence Swim Cl 1:01.13
 
658 PB
72 Samantha Suer Chenango Aquatic Swim Club 1:01.14
 
631 -10.0%
73 Adi Globus Omaha Swimming Federation 1:01.15
 
614 +1.5% SB
74 Kayla Brown Aquabears 1:01.19
 
704
75 Mollie Seidner Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 1:01.40
 
605
75 Laura Rosado Omni Swim Club 1:01.40
 
648
77 Emilee Nason Crimson Aquatics 1:01.44
 
589
78 Victoria Austin South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:01.90
 
603
79 Anna Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club 1:02.08
 
565 -2.1%
80 Lee Ann Santore Team Suffolk 1:02.09
 
565 -4.5%
81 Rita Chen Three Village Swim Club 1:02.16
 
577 -3.5%
82 Sophie Angus Weston Swimming Inc. 1:02.64
 
560 -2.6%
83 Kimmy Ma Aquabears 1:03.11
 
586
84 Nina Lesser Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:03.21
 
525 0.0%
85 Gabrielle Hillis Manhattan Makos 1:03.30
 
536
86 Grace Nikolski Dolphin Swim Club of the Hudson Valley 1:03.92
 
500
87 Alicia Iizuka Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:05.89
 
446 +0.8% SB
88 Jillian Cudney Patriot Swim Team 1:06.56
 
514 -5.8%
89 Ashley Hu Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:07.23
 
588
Alexandra Truwit Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Tenzin Nordon Beach Cities Swimming NS