Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:41.23
800 PB
2 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:41.34
777 +0.7% PB
3 George Schnaars Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 1:41.49
762 -1.2%
4 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:42.03
748 -0.8%
5 John Hall Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:42.38
770 PB
6 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:42.51
735
7 John Lindros Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:42.88
737 -1.3%
8 Jake Otterbein Princeton logoPrinceton 1:43.19
749 +1.3% PB
9 Cooper Langanis Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:44.12
725 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 1:42.60
764 -1.6%
11 Zac Pear Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:43.53
740 -0.0%
12 Liam Cosgrove New Jersey Race Club logoNew Jersey Race Club 1:43.59
739
13 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:43.93
699 -1.4%
14 Josh Wroblewski Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 1:44.05
727
15 Allan Collins Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:44.21
691 +0.3% PB
16 Brandon Amthor Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports logoSharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 1:45.06
775 -0.6%
17 Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:45.18
678 +3.0% PB
18 Francis Schickel Ithaca Aquatics Club logoIthaca Aquatics Club 1:45.48
671
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Andrew Majeski Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:42.58
744 PB
20 Joel Sibley Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:43.85
701 +1.6% PB
21 Charles Broe Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:45.26
676 +0.1% PB
22 Mark Enright Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:45.39
673
23 Jakob Hegna Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:45.44
661 PB
24 Henry Mooers South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:45.52
690 PB
25 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:45.57
762 PB
26 Andrew Semmes Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:45.84
662 -1.1%
27 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:46.10
655 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 George Schnaars Unattached-Southern California (LSC) logoUnattached-Southern California (LSC) 1:41.80
754 -1.5%
2 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:42.86
726 -1.6%
3 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:42.94
755
4 John Hall Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:43.00
754 PB
5 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:43.01
733 -1.0%
6 John Lindros Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:43.10
731 -1.5%
7 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:43.32
714
8 Jake Otterbein Princeton logoPrinceton 1:43.33
745 +1.2% PB
9 Cooper Langanis Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:43.47
742 +0.0% PB
10 Zac Pear Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:43.51
741 -0.0%
11 Liam Cosgrove New Jersey Race Club logoNew Jersey Race Club 1:43.72
735
12 Josh Wroblewski Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 1:43.88
731
13 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:43.96
698 -1.4%
14 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 1:44.20
723 -3.2%
15 Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:44.21
703 +3.9% PB
16 Francis Schickel Ithaca Aquatics Club logoIthaca Aquatics Club 1:44.63
692
17 Allan Collins Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:44.81
676 -0.2%
18 Brandon Amthor Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports logoSharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 1:44.93
778 -0.4%
19 Joel Sibley Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:45.00
672 +0.5% PB
20 Andrew Majeski Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:45.07
681
21 Charles Broe Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:45.65
666 -0.3%
22 Mark Enright Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:45.69
665
23 Jakob Hegna Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:45.73
653 PB
24 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:45.91
660 PB
25 Andrew Semmes Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:45.97
658 -1.2%
26 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:46.00
751 PB
27 Henry Mooers South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:46.06
676 PB
29 Gabriel Mathews Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:46.07
676 +1.1% PB
28 Quinn Egan Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:46.07
656 PB
30 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:46.12
748 PB
31 Griffin Taylor Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:46.16
674 +0.7% PB
32 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:46.36
669 +0.2% PB
33 Jack Koravos Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:46.42
647
34 Eric Feirouz Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:46.51
645
35 Luka Zuric Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:46.64
783 -1.1%
36 Jaleel Watler New York Athletic Club logoNew York Athletic Club 1:46.89
636 -1.1%
37 Hunter Klingener Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 1:47.01
726 -1.3%
38 Christian Macdonald Kairos Swim Team logoKairos Swim Team 1:47.06
632
39 Jack Gray Shelton Monroe Swim Team logoShelton Monroe Swim Team 1:47.14
770 -1.0%
40 Mateusz Zezula Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:47.26
627
41 Alex Massa Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:47.80
614 -2.4%
42 Harris Kim Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:47.82
602 +0.5% PB
42 Jamie Lovette Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 1:47.82
706 +0.9% PB
44 Veniamin Konovalov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:48.10
626 -1.7%
45 Edward Oser Caldwell Center Cyclones logoCaldwell Center Cyclones 1:48.13
606
46 Oliver French Southern New Ham logoSouthern New Ham 1:48.30
591 PB
47 James Barnola Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:48.62
594 -5.2%
48 Ariel Zimmerman Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 1:48.76
580 -0.7%
49 Andrew Marilley Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 1:48.93
607
50 Noah Chernik Connetquot Swim Club logoConnetquot Swim Club 1:49.29
598 -3.0%
51 Todd Thieroff Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:49.30
670
52 Connor Litzenberger Marlins Swimming logoMarlins Swimming 1:50.04
550 -3.5%
53 Conor Mullin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:51.05
629 -2.1%
54 Alex Chernysh Charter Oak Aqua logoCharter Oak Aqua 1:51.18
672
55 Delano Townsend Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:54.23
486
Jesse Haraden Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara NS
Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish NS
Tristan So Central Connecticut Aquatics Team logoCentral Connecticut Aquatics Team NS