Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Marcantonio Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:46.37
939 PB
2 Dylan Sali Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:46.51
935 -0.9%
3 Drew Modrov Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:50.16
845
4 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:55.53
881 -0.0%
5 Joseph Skimmons Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:55.90
748 PB
6 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:56.06
745
7 Drew Carbone Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:56.45
793 PB
8 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:56.79
785 -1.0%
9 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:00.18
654 -4.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Carl St. John Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:52.85
782 -0.7%
11 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:53.97
850 +1.6% PB
12 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:55.72
752 -1.6%
13 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:56.67
742
14 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:57.19
683 PB
15 David Shakhnazarov Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:58.24
660
16 Christopher Ludeke Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:58.36
693 +4.6% PB
17 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:58.48
702 -0.0%
18 Hunter Klingener Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 2:01.14
690
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Alex Gallant Free Lake Warriors Swimming logoFree Lake Warriors Swimming 1:57.96
666 +1.5% SB
20 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 1:58.14
662 +6.8% PB
21 Clark Davis Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:59.06
678 +5.9% PB
22 Matt Stanley Connecticut Aquatic Club logoConnecticut Aquatic Club 1:59.14
733
23 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:59.40
727 -1.0%
24 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:59.41
727 +0.3% PB
25 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:59.59
666 -0.5%
26 Calvin Cleworth Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:01.74
621 -4.2%
27 Matthew arango Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:05.82
548 -4.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Marcantonio Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:48.01
898 PB
2 Drew Modrov Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:54.33
747
3 Jared Stergar Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:54.67
776 -1.7%
4 Dylan Sali Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:54.79
737 -8.8%
5 Drew Carbone Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:55.50
815 PB
6 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:56.31
739
7 Joseph Skimmons Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:56.32
739 PB
8 Ariel Okhtenberg Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 1:56.67
731 -1.4%
9 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:56.80
785 -1.0%
10 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:57.11
845 -1.4%
11 Evan Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:57.16
777 -1.2%
12 Christopher Ludeke Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:57.47
713 +5.3% PB
13 David Shakhnazarov Jersey Gators logoJersey Gators 1:57.57
675
14 Carl St. John Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 1:57.61
674 -5.0%
15 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 1:57.72
719
16 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:57.78
670 PB
17 Ian Bidwell Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.79
706 -3.1%
18 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:57.81
717 +0.5% PB
19 Hunter Klingener Sea Dragons Swim Club logoSea Dragons Swim Club 1:58.00
758 PB
20 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:58.18
697 -3.7%
20 Liam Cosgrove New Jersey Race Club logoNew Jersey Race Club 1:58.18
709
22 Alex Gallant Free Lake Warriors Swimming logoFree Lake Warriors Swimming 1:58.21
661 +1.3% SB
23 Matt Stanley Connecticut Aquatic Club logoConnecticut Aquatic Club 1:58.42
749
24 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:58.59
745
25 Jeffrey Yao Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:58.64
699 PB
26 Andrew Snyder Rivertown Aquatics logoRivertown Aquatics 1:58.87
682 +0.1% PB
27 Clark Davis Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 1:58.95
680 +6.0% PB
28 Tom Graminski Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club logoNorthern Dutchess Aquatic Club 1:59.41
727 -1.0%
29 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:59.71
721 0.0%
30 Dylan Chan Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:59.87
717 -1.8%
31 Everett McNair Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:00.04
621 +5.3% PB
32 Matthew arango Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:00.14
666 +0.1% PB
33 Calvin Cleworth Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:00.21
653 -2.9%
34 Ramon Carneiro Skyy Swim Team logoSkyy Swim Team 2:00.24
617
35 Graham Barrett South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:00.27
663
36 David Bravo Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.34
662 -1.7%
37 John Mosier Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:00.45
648 -1.3%
38 William Rinne South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:00.53
703
39 Cameron Chertavian Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:00.56
646 -0.2%
40 Anthony Sourial Sourial Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:00.60
609
41 Luca DiCapua Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:00.71
654
42 John Callaghan Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 2:00.74
642 -0.5%
43 Andrew Marilley Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha 2:00.76
653 -2.3%
44 Zac Pear Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:00.80
652 -2.4%
45 James Callaghan Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 2:00.86
639 -2.7%
46 Rees Collier Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:01.33
641 +2.3% PB
47 Andy Lee Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:01.37
854 -1.6%
48 Connor Doyle Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 2:01.46
683 -1.6%
49 Jack Benavides Connecticut Aquatic Club logoConnecticut Aquatic Club 2:01.49
682
50 Joseph Fouad Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:01.53
625 -0.5%
51 Christian Thomas MSC logoMSC 2:01.60
680 +0.4% PB
52 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:02.05
579 PB
53 Charles Broe Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:02.14
612
54 Zachary Souza South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:02.32
609
55 Elan Oumarov Matchpoint NYC logoMatchpoint NYC 2:02.62
658 PB
56 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:02.78
720 -1.4%
57 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:02.82
609
58 Clayton Morikawa Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:03.23
590 PB
59 Timothy Rokos Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 2:03.27
589 +7.0% PB
60 Ian Robinson Clark Sports Cen logoClark Sports Cen 2:03.47
585
61 Zachary Denbow Manchester Swim logoManchester Swim 2:03.59
593
62 Daniel Lee Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:03.99
630 +0.1% SB
63 Andrew Semmes Adirondack Bluefins logoAdirondack Bluefins 2:04.01
574 +0.1% PB
64 John Koch Lansing Cats logoLansing Cats 2:04.15
626 -2.8%
65 Jack Koravos Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:04.19
570 -7.6%
66 Kyle Barry Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:04.61
573 -2.9%
67 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 2:05.12
516 -5.8%
68 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:05.89
547 PB
69 Mateusz Zezula Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:06.29
528 +0.1% SB
70 Erik Kantar Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:06.94
526 -1.1%
71 Joshua King Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 2:07.11
512
72 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:07.25
564 -1.6%
73 Kevin Henningsen Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club logoMonmouth Barracudas Swim Club 2:07.53
470
74 Noah Farmer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:08.66
482 -5.2%
75 Matthew Gaffney Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 2:09.22
471 PB
76 Eric Feirouz Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:12.46
412
Joel Sibley Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) NS
Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation NS
Joey Ongkingco Mexico Tiger Sha logoMexico Tiger Sha NS
Edgar Prouty Hurricane Swim Club logoHurricane Swim Club NS
John Kilduff Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation NS