Site logo

2014-15 Pennsylvania AAA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Magnan Freedom (Freedom) 4:23.92
 
158 +0.4% PB
2 Fynn Minuth Upper Saint Clair 4:26.53
 
153 PB
3 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 4:28.25
 
150
4 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 4:31.70
 
144 +2.2% PB
5 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 4:32.76
 
143 -0.1%
6 Matthew Dinunzio Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4:33.70
 
141 +4.4% PB
7 Kyle McElwee La Salle 4:36.40
 
136 +1.2% SB
8 Mike Kern North Penn Senior 4:40.60
 
130 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Vincent Filippini Muhlenberg 4:30.83
 
146 PB
10 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 4:35.07
 
139 +0.9% PB
11 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 4:36.37
 
137 +2.5% PB
12 Mark Miller Downingtown West 4:37.13
 
135 PB
13 Ryan Anderson Pine Richland 4:39.20
 
132 +1.7% PB
14 Keir Uhlin Warwick 4:39.37
 
132 PB
15 Dylan North Red Lion 4:40.03
 
131 PB
16 Matthew Guenter Wilson 4:41.55
 
128
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Magnan Freedom (Freedom) 4:30.58
 
146 -2.1%
2 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 4:31.07
 
145
3 Fynn Minuth Upper Saint Clair 4:31.37
 
145 PB
4 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 4:32.19
 
143 +2.0% PB
5 Matthew Dinunzio Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4:33.13
 
142 +4.6% PB
6 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 4:33.78
 
141 -0.5%
7 Kyle McElwee La Salle 4:34.33
 
140 +2.0% PB
8 Mike Kern North Penn Senior 4:35.76
 
138 PB
9 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 4:36.73
 
136 +0.3% PB
10 Vincent Filippini Muhlenberg 4:37.22
 
135 PB
11 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 4:37.67
 
134 +2.1% PB
12 Dylan North Red Lion 4:38.77
 
133 PB
13 Ryan Anderson Pine Richland 4:38.99
 
132 +1.8% PB
14 Matthew Guenter Wilson 4:40.06
 
131
15 Mark Miller Downingtown West 4:40.13
 
130 PB
16 Keir Uhlin Warwick 4:41.22
 
129 PB
17 Noah Cagley Fox Chapel 4:41.24
 
129 -0.1%
18 Neal Smith Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4:41.39
 
128 -0.6%
19 Miguel Jacome Mccaskey 4:42.02
 
127
20 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 4:44.17
 
124 PB
21 Max Gonzalez North Allegheny 4:44.53
 
124
22 AIDAN DALY North Penn Senior 4:44.88
 
123
23 COLLIN HANLON Pennsbury 4:46.39
 
121
24 Alec Thomas Cathedral Prep 4:46.43
 
121 +1.2% PB
25 Ole Minuth Upper Saint Clair 4:46.62
 
120 -1.1%
26 JACK LANCE Warwick 4:46.66
 
120
27 Grant Durner Nazareth 4:46.96
 
120 +0.8% PB
28 Jonathan Cather State College 4:48.34
 
118 +0.5% PB
29 Will Benner State College 4:49.85
 
115 -0.0%
30 MICHAEL STRUK North Allegheny 4:51.42
 
113 +1.8% PB
31 Caleb Walters Lower Dauphin 4:52.86
 
111
32 BRYAN KAVANAGH Williamsport 5:00.52
 
100